These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:17
2 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:04:21
3 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:06:15
4 Alex Schmidt TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 1:06:45
5 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:07:10
6 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 1:08:43
7 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:09:02
8 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:09:33
9 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:09:51
10 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:11:00
11 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 1:01:04
12 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:01:08
13 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 1:05:55
14 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 1:11:09
DNF Patrick Farrell CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR DNF

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 51:34:00
2 Jennifer Stephenson INDEPENDENT 52:26:00
3 Katie Ozolins LANTERN ROUGE 59:27:00
4 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 50:33:00
5 Rosa Phillip MIDWEEK CYCLING 54:33:00
DNF Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE DNF
DNF Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:44:00
2 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:21:00
3 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:25:00
4 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 42:30:00
5 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 42:40:00
6 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:38:00
7 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 44:15:00
8 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:10:00
9 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:24:00
10 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 47:48:00
11 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 48:38:00
12 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:37:00
13 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 53:00:00
14 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 53:46:00
15 Ayden Ireland ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 50:45:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:51:00
2 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:12:00
3 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 50:59:00
4 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:35:00
5 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 1:02:37

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 44:25:00
2 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 44:58:00
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:13:00
4 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT 45:26:00
5 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 45:52:00
6 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 46:02:00
7 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 46:54:00
8 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 47:36:00
9 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 47:45:00
10 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE 47:55:00
11 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:22:00
12 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 48:59:00
13 Graham Seaman MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:01:00
14 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:24:00
15 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 49:27:00
16 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 49:47:00
17 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 49:47:00
18 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:15:00
19 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 50:28:00
20 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 50:28:00
21 Adam Roberts BICISPORT 50:33:00
22 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:09:00
23 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 51:45:00
24 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 52:34:00
25 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 53:18:00
26 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 54:47:00
27 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:03:00
28 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 42:20:00
29 Derek Stadnicki LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:44:00
DNF Shawn Ruff BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Master A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 54:41:00
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 56:01:00
3 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 58:26:00
4 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 1:00:24
5 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:01:38
6 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:18:00
7 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:17:00
8 Laura Roberts BICISPORT 51:15:00
9 Airlie Mccann INDEPENDENT 56:09:00

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:41:00
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:49:00
3 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 44:49:00
4 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 45:57:00
5 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 46:11:00
6 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 46:40:00
7 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 46:49:00
8 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 47:03:00
9 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 47:46:00
10 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING 47:51:00
11 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 48:21:00
12 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 48:23:00
13 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 48:54:00
14 Lubomir Hoferica INDEPENDENT 49:16:00
15 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:20:00
16 David Enns ENNSYS INC. P/B CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE 49:53:00
17 Lorne Anderson REGGIE RIDERS 50:14:00
18 Ryan Ness MIDWEEK CYCLING 50:24:00
19 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 51:16:00
20 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 51:20:00
21 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 52:10:00
22 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 52:40:00
23 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 39:21:00
24 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 41:33:00
25 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 42:20:00
26 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:53:00
27 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT 45:14:00
28 Jonathon Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 45:44:00
29 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:13:00

Master B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:26:00
2 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 56:48:00
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 58:00:00
4 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 59:04:00
5 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 59:27:00
6 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 46:30:00
7 Seanna Robinson INDEPENDENT 47:39:00
8 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 51:32:00

Master C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 33:52:00
2 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 33:52:00
3 Mike Avery INDEPENDENT 34:18:00
4 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 34:20:00
5 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT 35:35:00
6 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCH 35:36:00
7 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 35:56:00
8 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 36:39:00
9 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 36:59:00
10 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 37:23:00
11 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 38:25:00
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 38:53:00
13 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:48:00
14 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 39:58:00
15 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT 40:12:00
16 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 41:25:00
17 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT 41:27:00
18 James Wallace INDEPENDENT 45:05:00
19 Eric Lindenberg INDEPENDENT 50:35:00
DNF Scott Thomson OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB DNF

Master C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCH 57:09:00

Master D Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 35:06:00
2 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 38:40:00
3 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 39:36:00
4 Jim Forbes INDEPENDENT 46:12:00
5 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 46:32:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 39:51:00
2 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 42:48:00
3 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:01:00
4 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:04:00
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Sportif Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J. geoff Loughton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 35:38:00
2 Daniel Walker BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 35:52:00
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 36:15:00
4 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 36:30:00
5 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 36:56:00
6 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:52:00
7 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:58:00
8 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:58:00
9 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 40:08:00
10 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:10:00
11 Hayder Al-ward LANTERN ROUGE 41:12:00
12 Robert Krasny INDEPENDENT 44:45:00

Sportif Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Sullivan INDEPENDENT 45:40:00
2 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:55:00

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 27:46:00
2 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:11:00
3 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 29:05:00
4 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 29:08:00
5 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 31:14:00
6 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:16:00
7 Samuel Wojciechowski MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:16:00
8 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 41:29:00

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:20:00
2 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:07:00
3 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 36:36:00
4 Hazel Roberts INDEPENDENT 23:25

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 24:06:00
2 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 25:04:00
3 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 25:11:00
4 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 25:49:00
5 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 25:52:00
6 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:03:00
7 Robbie Mcafee ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 28:04:00
8 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:04:00
9 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 28:10:00
10 Charlie Walsh MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 29:48:00
11 Hugo Robinson INDEPENDENT 30:42:00
12 Evan Sheehan INDEPENDENT 31:30:00
13 Mack Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 39:32:00

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Harrington OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 26:56:00
2 Elizabeth Hawkes THE CYCLERY 29:48:00

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:18
2 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:30
3 Carson Mattern INDEPENDENT 23:45
4 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 24:21:00
5 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 24:25:00
6 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 24:41:00
7 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 24:50:00
8 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 25:23:00
9 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 25:43:00
10 Lucas Rauwerda NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 25:47:00
11 Nate Ash ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 25:56:00
12 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:22:00
13 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:27:00
14 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 30:42:00
15 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 31:08:00

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 25:35:00
2 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 26:04:00
3 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:12:00
4 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 30:06:00
5 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 31:13:00

Under 23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:00:37
2 Andrew Jonker CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 1:03:28
3 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 1:05:31
4 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:06:30
5 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:08:11
6 Ryan Jonker CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 1:08:59
7 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 1:02:43
DNF Nicholas Diniz* XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL DNF

Under 23 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:55:00
2 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 53:38:00
3 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 56:34:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with