These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Hsu Team Privateer P/B Fried Rice
2 Owen Valente Mt Si Racing
3 Noah Stringham Mt. Si Racing
4 Eli Hansen Jason Hansen
5 Charlie Hoag Team Hoagie
6 Brogan Jones RAD P/B CYCLE U
7 Koa ichiro Bechtel Liquid Velo
8 Blake Zalewski
9 Bennett Valente Mt Si Racing
10 Asa Mensher Keller Rorhback

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elodie Hoag Team Hoagie
2 Paige Holden
3 Niamh Mullen Dyna Racing
4 Mirka Walker Velofemmes

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Hsu RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 11:56.8
2 Truman Atkins Hodala 12:30.2
3 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 12:39.8
4 William Pryor RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University 12:59.1
5 Anderson Talley Cycle University 13:57.6
6 Landon Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu 14:09.5
7 Zeev Loetel Cycleu 14:07.9
8 John Pryor1 RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University 14:29.9
9 Sidney Magun Team Magun 15:14.1
10 Patrick Sainsbury 14:24.9
11 Colton Fukano GHY Bikes 14:51.1
12 Owen Stralka Black Sheep Velo 14:23.8
13 Brooks Vernon RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 14:56.2
14 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars 14:48.3
15 Hudson Congdon RAD P/B Cycleu 14:59.1
16 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 15:42.5
17 Gavin Taylor Indigenous Wheel Co 16:36.1
18 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten 16:28.9
19 Ruben Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 16:32.3
20 Boris Grant-riess 16:52.8
21 Keegan Fairbanks 17:07.2
22 Beckett Vernon RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 19:54.6
23 Christopher Markowitz 22:09.9
24 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co -
25 Nolan Urban -
26 Grady Young Alki | Rubicon -
27 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo -

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond Cycle U 14:08.5
2 Taylor Duquette NWCX Project 14:45.1
3 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 16:10.8
4 Lina Vargas NWCX Project 17:09.8
5 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 16:51.5
6 Embry Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U 17:53.4
7 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 18:05.1
8 Julia Darringer 18:46.8
9 Vera Mensher Keller Rorhback 19:52.6
10 Sarah Lynch 22:48.4
11 Maren Young Alki | Rubicon -
12 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive -

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kingman 12:40.9
2 Mike Wierusz 12:46.4
3 Tyler Osborne 13:10.7
4 James Nelson SRC Bike Gang 13:06.1
5 Paulius Juodisius Lietuva 13:25.9
6 Mitch Cory 12:19.3
7 Justin Begus 13:21.6
8 Jeff Hoppe Indigenous Wheel Co 13:34.3
9 Steven Gray 13:47.2
10 Tom Kirkendall 14:09.5
11 Tim Waterhouse 13:35.0
12 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos 13:53.3
13 Joe Robinson 14:34.4
14 Stephen Parish 14:59.6
15 Michael Mcnichols 15:25.9
16 John Kucewicz 15:38.4
17 Michael Demarco 15:25.5
18 Randy Paddock 17:13.6
19 Gabe Hammond 17:03.6

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Peterson 15:08.3
2 Nicole Mcvarish Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 16:27.8
3 Beth Hunter Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 15:54.8
4 Sandra Harvie Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 16:23.0
5 Asa Douglas Egencia 16:43.8
6 Cynthia Bartok 16:25.4
7 Brenda Kasper BUILD! 17:16.4
8 Stephanie Treneer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 17:21.0
9 Diane Rudholm ??? 18:25.4
10 Sarah Campbell-harris Aratech Repulsor Company 16:43.4

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars 07:59.7
2 Artem Shmidt 08:16.8
3 Zor Keeler Audi 08:19.5
4 Derek Lee 08:28.2
5 Dashawn Hutchinson RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 08:32.3
6 Nathan Sabol 08:33.0
7 Jonathan Popescu 08:26.2
8 Theo Floor Audi 08:44.9
9 Paul Buchanan 08:56.0
10 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Cycling 08:56.6
11 Jim Labayen Major Taylor Racing 08:54.5
12 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman 08:52.0
13 Justin Hoblet 08:17.7
14 Mark Thompson 08:52.5
15 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 09:23.7
16 Milo Mcintosh 08:55.7
17 Danny Keogh 08:49.7
18 Dieter Laskowski 09:10.0
19 Christopher Stoner 09:21.2
20 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 09:12.4
21 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks 09:34.6
22 Cody Young Univita Racing 09:20.6
23 Alex Vargas Alki Velo Club 09:58.6
24 Henry Kaeser 08:36.0

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Doane 08:42.7
2 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 09:41.3
3 Emil Hillding 09:48.7
4 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 09:47.8
5 Blaine Felton 09:49.7
6 Kellen Rack 09:55.4
7 Justin Wade Audi 10:40.4
8 Joshua Melanson 09:52.4
9 Laura j Matsen ko Audi 10:33.0
10 Steven Kady Black Sheep Velo 10:15.3
11 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 10:09.1
12 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 10:16.8
13 Tyler Miller Audi 10:03.9
14 Scott Renda Apex Racing 10:23.2
15 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 10:22.8
16 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 10:30.7
17 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles 10:36.4
18 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 10:38.5
19 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle Pb Ritzman Construction 10:17.6
20 Brandon Bouwkamp 10:08.6

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Farrell 11:09.3
2 Justin Heinen Taco Time 11:11.6
3 Jason Gowans Audi 11:03.9
4 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 11:07.7
5 Andrew Lynch 09:21.4
6 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design 11:08.1
7 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 11:06.7
8 Scott Barr Five Ply Design 11:21.8
9 Colby Titland 11:22.5
10 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 11:27.7
11 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 11:51.0
12 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 11:33.1
13 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 11:26.0
14 Terry Buchanan Work By Other 11:25.2
15 Thomas Riess Union Bay Cycling 11:40.5
16 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild 11:51.4
17 Dan Werle 11:44.6
18 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 11:59.1
19 Steven Moe Nemesis 11:40.0
20 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 11:17.4
21 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 11:28.9
22 Zach Daab Work By Others 11:56.6
23 John Drenning Dyna Racing 11:48.3
24 Andrew Novikoff Five Ply Design 12:06.7
25 Michael Ubezzi 12:08.2
26 Mark Adamski 12:00.3
27 Wayne Wakeman 12:25.7
28 Rob Mcgarty 11:36.7
29 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling 14:17.6

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caylen Beaty 09:40.3
2 Rebecca Book 09:44.2
3 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 09:48.6
4 Samantha Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing 10:10.8
5 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 09:52.1
6 Elizabeth Putnam Thrive 10:01.4
7 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 10:36.7
8 10:17.6
9 Liz Nettles Thrive 10:31.3
10 Stephanie Sipes RIDGE Cyclesport 10:06.1
11 Ellsa Kunz 10:42.1
12 Diane Zaida Thrive 10:44.6
13 Christina Polwarth Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 12:01.2

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lara Sirois 12:15.0
2 Lucia Vojtech 12:14.6
3 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co. 12:40.0
4 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen Racing 12:39.9
5 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 12:46.0
6 Kristina Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 12:56.7
7 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 12:56.2
8 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 13:00.3
9 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 13:07.8
10 Frances Connolly Black Sheep Velo 13:12.6
11 Rebecca Barclay 13:28.3
12 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team 13:49.5
13 Hannah Mccabe Grit City Health 15:04.5
14 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo 14:51.1

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euan Mcelwaine Rad Powered By Cycle U 34:58.9
2 Dylan Hampden 35:00.0
3 Miles Boucher 35:05.6
4 Kit Culbert RCC 36:09.6
5 Kevin Merkling 36:11.9
6 Ryan Havill Taco Time NW 36:47.6
7 Jeff b. Evans 37:04.5
8 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 37:53.1
9 Tyler Kennedy Street Meat 37:59.9
10 Itai Malakoff Rad P/B Cycle U 38:30.7
11 Christopher Walstad 38:47.0
12 Jordan Lucke Egencia 39:04.3
13 Otto Begus Rad P/B Cycle U 39:09.3
14 Clinton Anderson Alki Velo Club 39:09.8
15 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor Project 39:16.6
16 Karl Praitis 39:17.5
17 Skye Mcdonald RAD P/B Cycleu 41:00.7
18 Dylan Bernard 41:30.9
19 Leyland Rudholm 41:31.3
20 Will h Fowler Rad P/B Cycle U 41:58.2
21 Steve Skelley -3 laps

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Warner Indigenous Wheel Co. 36:30.1
2 Justin Captis 36:37.8
3 Justin Merle 37:15.4
4 Michael Moenig HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 37:23.0
5 Simon Dearsley Taco Time NW 37:50.0
6 Robert Kennedy 37:59.8
7 Chris Shone Apex Racing 38:43.3
8 Brad Talley 38:52.4
9 Justin Widlund 38:54.8
10 Tyson Danilson HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 38:58.7
11 Will Coghlan 39:07.2
12 Andrew Babcock Indigenous Wheel Co. 39:17.7
13 James Sherwood 39:26.2
14 David Meffe 39:38.1
15 Michael Appel 39:52.8
16 Erik Scott 40:29.1
17 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 40:30.5
18 Jeffrey Smith 40:48.2
18 John Pryor 40:48.2
20 Jonathan Kamrath Egencia 41:03.4
21 Russ Sovde Audi 41:09.8
22 Blake Shepard 42:04.9
23 Steve Rybolt 42:28.0
24 Camilo Echavarria Egencia 42:45.9
25 James Shimada 43:01.1
26 Jason Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing 44:02.6
27 Erik Yang Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 44:39.4
28 Ben Harrison 44:47.9
29 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 45:18.4
30 Zachary Hinkley Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
31 Mark Orr Egencia -1 lap
32 Greg Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
33 David Osterbeck Rough Ryderz -1 lap
34 Joe Gray Hammer And Awl -2 laps
35 Zach Barth -3 laps

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forest Hoag Hagens Berman 08:58.9
2 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley 08:55.1
3 Kirk Canfield 09:10.7
4 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co. 09:05.3
5 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 09:12.0
6 Chris Andersen 09:21.2
7 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing 09:00.7
8 Mike Vanorden 09:11.3
9 George Mount 09:13.5
10 Rodrigo Prudencio 09:58.4
11 Richard Potter 09:57.1
12 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB 09:39.3
13 Scott Fowler 10:07.4
14 David Mount 10:00.5
15 Jonathan Olson 10:34.8
16 Philip Darringer 10:07.0
17 Dean Sabol Slalom/Mcleod Construction 10:16.2
18 Ben Minicucci 10:02.3
19 Chris Hermoso 10:26.6
20 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 09:58.8
21 Scott Booth Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 10:04.8
22 J Prendergast 10:36.9
23 Andrew Feucht iii Egencia 10:33.0
24 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 10:21.5
25 Mike Doherty 10:16.0
26 Lane Wilkinson 10:34.9
27 Mike Dahlin Center Cycles 10:34.3
28 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 10:37.7
29 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 10:42.7
30 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 09:57.6
31 Spencer Jackson Taco Time NW 10:53.3
32 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation 11:15.2
33 Bill a Zimmerman 10:27.3
34 Christopher Barclay 10:53.8
35 Chris Klemczyk First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting 10:57.5
36 John Greer Team Doublecheck 11:04.3
37 Eric Holman Alki Velo 11:18.0
38 Jeff Nelson Egencia 11:13.1
39 Chris Kinsella 10:30.3
40 Chip Greaves 11:12.5
41 David Longdon 12:16.0
42 Tim Knudson Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio 12:16.8
43 Mark Mcelwaine RAD P/B CYCLE U 12:04.9
44 Dev Letendre Z29skid 14:14.4
45 Tim Goggin 12:10.1

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reinert 13:07.3
2 Marine De marcken 13:15.2
3 Sarah Tyson 13:35.4
4 Ivy Stringham Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 13:35.6
5 Mackenna Lees Soft Like Kitten 14:11.7
6 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia 14:11.8
7 Cydney Kronlund 13:49.0
8 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 13:53.3
9 Elsa Tomko 13:37.3
10 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 13:52.9
11 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 14:21.8
12 Wendy Graves 14:29.2
13 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo 14:20.6
14 Camdyn George NWCX Project 14:09.6
15 Sarah beth Wood Hodala 15:06.9
16 Kate Reef 14:43.8
17 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team 15:11.0
18 Marisa Chang Street Meat 16:01.1
19 Emily Myers Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing 15:26.4
20 Syd Bridges 15:48.2
21 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 15:49.0
22 Charlotte Fournier 15:42.3
23 Kaitlin Borstelmann 15:52.3
24 Mary Richards 16:06.8
25 Elsie Mccabe Grit City Health 16:00.2

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Free Liquid Velo 10:38.9
2 Jim Bowes Suck It 10:33.8
3 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 10:47.7
4 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW 11:00.0
5 Mark Longman 10:59.8
6 David Mcintosh 11:13.3
7 Jeff Evans NUUN / Throtttle Grotto 11:02.8
8 Robert Beare 11:53.1
9 John Mcconnell Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 11:19.6
10 Matthew Willis 11:45.6
11 Brad Cox Gerard Launchpad 11:43.1
12 Jesse Keating 12:07.8
13 Kevin Judson 12:44.8
14 John Sullivan 12:17.4
15 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing 12:43.7
16 James Campbell-harris Aratech Repulsor Company 12:46.2
17 Will Krause 12:42.1
18 Michael O'haegher Full Speed Ahead 12:34.6
19 Scott Sawyer 15:11.9
20 Presley Bennett 12:57.7

Elite Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 08:46.5
2 Brian Bressler Hardenthehupup.Com 08:46.9
3 Adam Worobec 09:02.5
4 Calvin Spranger 08:52.5
5 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling 08:54.3
6 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 08:51.0
7 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 09:05.4
8 Chris Rodde Taco Time 09:08.1
9 Doug Carlton 09:23.6
10 David Howard Tenspeed Hero 09:23.7
11 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 09:10.5
12 Garrett George Liquid Velo Cycling 09:20.7
13 Bryan Torian 09:05.6
14 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 09:26.7
15 Conrad Kornmann 09:30.0
16 Chris b Wood Ravenna Capital Management 09:52.6
17 Trevor Kosa 09:01.8
18 Mark Freda Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 09:17.8
19 Steven Robinson 529 Project 09:49.4
20 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing 09:52.9
21 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 09:57.9
22 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Race Team 10:12.7
23 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback 09:41.9
24 Andrew Hawley 09:48.9
25 David Karman Hammer + Awl 09:53.6
26 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzmann Constructi 09:26.8
27 Tyson Lashbrook 09:18.4

Elite Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super Thrive 12:11.2
2 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 12:16.8
3 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 12:24.9
4 Jodi Duquette 12:27.8
5 Malia Greening Team Thrive 12:37.8
6 Jadine Riley 12:55.7
7 Lisa Coyne Lisa Coyne 13:08.9
8 Joanna Mensher Keller Rorhback 13:44.7

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 07:33.6
2 Josh Stough RIDGE Cyclesport 07:36.7
3 Tyler Klansnic PCP 07:35.5
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 07:34.0
5 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 07:43.6
6 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 07:41.3
7 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing 07:58.2
8 Garrett Sczechowski 07:57.9
9 Will Barnes Liquid Velo 07:56.8
10 Rainier Schaefer 08:01.4
11 Brandon Sprouse 07:58.1
12 Evan Geary 08:02.4
13 Ricky Lyman 08:04.1
14 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team 07:59.9
15 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management 08:09.1
16 Cole Gar-aouy 07:37.8
17 Aidan Fay Mt Si Racing 09:15.5
18 Ian Tubbs 07:34.2

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 10:27.3
2 Heidi Franz 10:39.6
3 Gina Estep 11:02.4
4 Laura Matsen ko Audi 11:07.9
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders Team Thrive 11:00.8
6 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 11:12.4
7 Callah Robinson NWCX Project 11:24.6
8 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 11:26.1
9 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 11:33.1
10 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 11:30.3
11 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback 11:44.0

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Enge 08:33.8
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 08:49.4
3 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 09:15.2
4 Parker Stanford 09:04.9
5 Will Fowler Rad Racing Powered By Cycle U 09:00.0
6 Kytae Mcclary Mtp 09:24.6
7 Nico Darringer 10:02.5
8 Maximilian Krause RAD P/B CYCLE U 09:49.3
9 Esteban Solero Major Taylor 11:42.4
10 Aidan Rosa Major Taylor Project 13:55.2
11 Caleb Coursey Mtp 14:07.5
12 Mateo Ramirez Mtp 14:24.7
13 Andrew Larson Major Taylor 15:18.5
14 Levi Hamilton Major Taylor Project -
15 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor -

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 09:20.2
2 Isabella Coppeans Major Taylor Project 13:52.0
3 Crystal Rosales Major Taylor 16:21.1

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills 08:34.2
2 Greg Kauper 08:36.3
3 Jonathan Castrodale 08:35.5
4 Chris Adolf Dana Stron - Triplesports 08:41.1
5 Jack Stringham 08:45.2
6 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 08:51.5
7 Alec Duxbury 08:36.7
8 Matthew Oseto Audi 08:45.1
9 Bob Kruger Native 08:36.1
10 David Karman Hammer + Awl 09:12.5
11 John Herzog 08:40.7
12 Pieter Mulier 08:51.0
13 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 09:20.2
14 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 09:15.0
15 Frank O'Brien 09:23.2
16 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 09:08.0
17 George Jackson iii 09:44.7
18 Mark Shanaberger Egencia 09:50.2
19 Reeve Geary Egencia 10:13.6
20 Blaine Miller 09:30.7
21 Russ Rainforth Egencia 10:33.2
22 David Molenaar 11:07.1
23 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 10:21.8
24 Michael Black PCP Racing 09:45.3

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem 36:02.0
2 Chris Adolf Dana Strong -Triplesports 36:59.6
3 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 37:44.0
4 Todd Anderson 38:16.0
5 Randy Iddings 38:16.1
6 Ken Harmon 38:39.8
7 Todd Reedy 38:51.3
8 Wesley Toller 39:17.8
9 Rodney Brandon Taco Time 39:51.6
10 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 40:06.7
11 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 40:17.6
12 Sean Phillips 40:32.7
13 Ron Huebner Launchpad Cycling 40:33.1
14 Jim Peot Egencia 41:15.8
15 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club 41:16.9
16 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 41:32.7
17 Scott Long Unavita Racing 41:57.3
18 Michael Mckinney Egencia 43:14.2
19 Peter Krautwald 43:57.1
20 Michael Dehner 44:08.7
21 Stephen Chowning Seattle Green Lake Triathlon Group -1 lap

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Monett Indigenous Wheel Co. 11:28.7
2 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle - Ritzman Construction 11:34.4
3 Billie Krein 11:33.0
4 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 11:32.9
5 Peter Krumins 11:49.7
6 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski 12:05.6
7 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing 11:59.3
8 Dave Stanton 12:08.0
9 Erik Brooks Egencia 12:11.3
10 Ken Yalowitz 12:48.9
11 Amos Galpin 13:33.0
12 J.r. Foley 16:52.1
13 Bryan Willman Egencia 15:21.6

Middle School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu 09:51.1
2 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 10:08.9
3 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 10:38.2
4 Jack barrett Stringham Mt. Si Racing 10:21.0
5 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 10:07.4
6 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 10:29.4
7 Donovan Ramirez Cycleu 10:29.1
8 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 10:57.4
9 Deeson Patterson 11:00.7
10 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 12:15.3
11 Henrik Daray 12:01.0
12 Van Myers HODALA!!! 12:38.9
13 Nick Fowler 13:15.9
14 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 13:27.6
15 Spinoza Press RAD P/B Cycleu 11:48.5
16 Oliver Wakeman Cycleu 17:06.4
17 Gavin Feucht Egencia 17:58.6
18 Logan Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling 18:57.6
19 Hayden Bond Cycle U -
20 Reid Hu RAD Racing -

Middle School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Harasimowicz Cycle University 12:06.5
2 Iris Phillips RAD P/B Cycleu 11:52.9
3 Elsa Tomko NWCX 11:55.5
4 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project 13:18.1
5 Stella Bressler 13:30.3
6 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project 13:47.9
7 Emelia Di qual NW CX Project 14:19.4
8 Katarina Pavkovic Epic Racing -
9 Danielle Scoville NWCC -

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Stroud Old Town P/B Ritzman Contr. 09:12.3
2 Doug Graver RIDGE Cyclesport 09:18.2
3 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 09:16.9
4 Brian Myers Hodala! 09:17.6
5 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 09:23.6
6 Connor Gizinski RAD P/B Cycleu 09:20.7
7 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 09:34.3
8 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 09:39.6
9 Jacob D miller RAD P/B CYCLE U 09:49.1
10 Brandon Camarda 10:10.2
11 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 10:08.6
12 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey 10:12.7
13 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 10:23.6
14 Christian Folk Hodala 10:04.4
15 Nathan Atkins Hodala 10:28.9
16 Anthony Fogelstrom Pizza Pals 10:51.8
17 Robert Kennedy Apex Racing 10:21.8
18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 10:51.7
19 Mike Keller Spaaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 09:39.0
20 Charly George George Spot Racing 10:42.7
21 Aaron Grant Pizza Pals 10:42.8
22 Nolan Adams 11:20.6
23 Peter r. Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 11:17.0
24 Blaine j Felton 10:40.6
25 Matthew Oseto Audi 11:16.3
26 Paul Faestel 10:58.2
27 Kellen k Rack 10:54.9
28 Garrett Berkey 10:48.0
29 Evil Jim Suck It 10:28.7
30 John Reynders Team Sports Bicycle Racing Team 10:16.7
31 Adam Buckley Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 10:50.0
32 Kyle Schultz Soft Like Kitten 10:59.8
33 Christopher m Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 11:26.1
34 Steven Moe Nemesis Plan B 11:06.7
35 Ken gano Harmon 10:48.5
36 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB 11:32.3
37 Andrew Demeter 11:17.4
38 Greg Hodges La Volupte Cycling 11:24.0
39 Larry Lindsey Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 11:28.9
40 Ian Macleod 11:45.5
41 Cj Fast Black Sheep Velo 12:37.6
42 Brandon Unkrur Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 12:42.3
43 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 10:21.0
44 Derek Leckrone 11:32.3

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 12:10.9
2 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 12:27.4
3 Becca r Book 12:28.3
4 Malia Greening Team Thrive 12:45.5
5 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 12:46.3
6 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team 13:22.0
7 Betty Putnam Thrive 13:41.4
8 Mariko Wei Egencia 15:23.9
9 Monica Gallagher 17:39.5

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 11:26.7
2 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 11:35.3
3 Jodie Ramey Team Thrive 11:21.8
4 Wanda Howlett None 12:20.4
5 Linda Nalis 11:59.8
6 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek 12:23.4
7 Avon Hansen 12:18.6
8 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 12:21.9
9 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing 12:33.0
10 Carrie Morris 12:57.2
11 Vicky Spring 13:33.3
12 Jean Fisher 14:43.8
13 Frances Marquart 17:11.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with