These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1&2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:47
2 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 1:02:52
3 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:05:13
4 Nathan Mcdowell TONY'S POWER TOOL RACING 1:05:39
5 Gaelen Merritt TORONTO HUSTLE 1:06:00
DNF Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT DNF

Elite 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Hunter INDEPENDENT 45:40:00
2 Jessica Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 42:06:00
DNF Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:43:00
2 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:53:00
3 Gerard Foley INDEPENDENT 41:57:00
4 Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:22:00
5 Kevin Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 43:33:00
6 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 44:23:00
7 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT 44:27:00
8 Neals Van wely WOODSTOCK RACING 45:38:00
9 John Berman OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 48:02:00
10 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 50:38:00
11 Stephen Cleary OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 41:48:00
DNF Chi Zhang WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 40:11:00
2 Sarah Fabbro TREK STORE CC 43:20:00
3 Valerie Hunter INDEPENDENT 45:40:00
4 Jessica Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 42:06:00
DNF Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF

Grade C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 27:23:00
2 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 28:44:00
3 Larissa Pedersen WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 34:20:00

Grade D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 29:05:00
2 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 30:08:00
3 Kai Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 31:25:00
4 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 38:56:00
5 Thomas Roberts INDEPENDENT 32:32:00
6 Hazel Roberts INDEPENDENT 32:33:00

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:07:27
2 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 1:07:36
3 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:08:01
4 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 1:08:19
DNF Kevin Mahood BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 45:08:00
2 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:12:00
3 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 45:16:00
4 Adam Roberts BICISPORT 45:31:00
5 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:47:00
6 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 46:33:00
7 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:44:00
8 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 46:46:00
9 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:00:00
10 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:03:00
11 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 47:37:00
12 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT 47:48:00
13 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:55:00
14 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:47:00
15 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:57:00
16 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:01:00
17 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 49:41:00
18 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 51:32:00
19 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 45:25:00
DNF Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 39:22:00
2 Luke Ehgoetz WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 40:44:00
3 Daniel Newton FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:42:00
4 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:07:00
5 Mark Rubicini WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:19:00
6 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:24:00
7 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE TEAM 42:57:00
8 Michael Lynch FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:05:00
9 Robert Haskett WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 44:21:00
10 Dave Fabbro TREK STORE CC 44:32:00
11 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 44:48:00
12 Chris Pippy FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:01:00
13 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 45:09:00
14 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 45:09:00
15 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:42:00
16 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 45:43:00
17 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 46:03:00
18 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 46:17:00
19 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:28:00
20 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:58:00
21 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 47:00:00
22 Chris Yellow FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:17:00
23 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:26:00
24 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 40:29:00
25 Mathew Bradbury INDEPENDENT 40:38:00

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 42:08:00
2 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:57:00
3 Angela Webster INDEPENDENT 44:49:00
4 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:55:00
5 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:57:00
6 Michal Pastrik FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:33:00
7 Kathryn Sullivan INDEPENDENT 48:43:00
8 Laura Roberts BICISPORT 49:50:00
9 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:57:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:16:00
2 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 49:51:00
3 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:16:00
4 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:33:00
5 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 57:15:00
DNF Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with