These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack White Velovit
2 Elliott Petterson Mektrax Cycling
3 Jason Nix
4 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Ian Lintner
6 Phillip Dugger
7 Taylor Mills Mektrax Cycling
8 Jason Cash
DNF Zachary Thomas Urban South Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Lintner
2 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
3 William Thompson
4 Harvey Stearns laseur iv Ragin' Cajun Cycling
5 Jason Cash

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Lintner
2 Anthony Scott
3 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Philip Raschke
5 William Thompson
6 Robert Frank
7 Shane Freeman
8 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
9 Harvey Stearns laseur iv Ragin' Cajun Cycling
10 Adam Lownik Mektrax Cycling
11 Gustave Manthey Urban South Racing
12 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing
13 Joseph Wertz
14 Kristina Larson Crush Racing
15 Michael Marshall
16 Marshall Loeffler Sugar Rush Cycling Club
17 Peter Petersen Urban South Racing
18 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing

Men Junior U15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Love
2 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
3 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Men Junior U19 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Malarski
2 Jack Porter
3 Keith St. pierre Urban South Racing
4 Mitch Smith
5 Jason Lackey
6 Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Christopher Reed
3 Matt Love

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
2 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
3 Mitch Smith
4 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
5 Cole Sims
6 Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Reginald Bresette New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Andrea Bresette New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack White Velovit
2 Phillip Dugger
3 Elliott Petterson Mektrax Cycling
4 Robert Frank
5 Taylor Mills Mektrax Cycling
6 Michael Keller
DNF Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
2 Karen Seago
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing
4 Kristina Larson Crush Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago
2 Kristina Larson Crush Racing
3 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Women Junior U15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivienne Jarand Semi-Tough Cycling Club
2 Aoife Reed

Women Junior U19 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with