These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:38:28
2 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:38:39
3 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:39:25
4 Brabdt Souvenir University of Idaho 0:39:30
5 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 0:39:45
6 Cody Wyman Rolling H 0:39:49
7 Bryan Leisle Unattached 0:39:52
8 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:41:01
9 Jeremy Halka N/A 0:41:08
10 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles 0:41:30
11 Gregory Wallingford Bobs-Bicycles 0:41:36
12 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:41:38
13 Colton Hairston BYRDS 0:41:45
14 Steven Parker BoiseCarbonRepair 0:42:09
15 Corby Hughes N/A 0:42:15
16 Tomas Deanda BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:42:29
17 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:42:57
18 Zachary Steyer Barney Racing 0:43:00
19 Paul Bomber Independent 0:43:02
20 Eli Norris BYRDS 0:43:16
21 David Fisher None 0:43:19
22 Sean Olson Therapeutic Associates 0:44:04
23 Donald Palmer Donald Palmer 0:44:19
24 Robert Kuntz Palouse Bicycle Racing (PBR) 0:44:20
25 Ryan Harris Team Reel 0:45:18
26 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 0:45:19
27 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:45:34
28 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:46:09
29 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:46:12
30 Wayne Elias wheels 0:46:15
31 Jeffrey Smith Independent 0:46:45
32 Kellen Mccurry Independent 0:47:16
33 Luke Walchle River Group Real Estate 0:39:06
34 Ayden Claypool Independent 0:41:31
35 Elias Smith BYRDS 0:43:51
36 Rowen Probst Independent 0:44:03
37 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah University of Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:45:09
38 Logan Beard Independent 0:46:49
DNF Chris Downey Trek Boise

Men Master B (40-59) & 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Grill Bicycle Heaven 0:38:54
2 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:39:08
3 James Eller Team Heinous 0:39:09
4 Charles Stearns Bobs-Bicycles 0:39:30
5 Rob Beard Eastside 0:39:32
6 William Beebe Independent 0:40:28
7 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:40:42
8 Brian Baker Trek Boise/Broken Spoke Cycling 0:41:01
9 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:41:02
10 Russell Thorstrom Trek Boise 0:41:22
11 Jake Armstrong Independent 0:41:39
12 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 0:42:06
13 Mike Purcell N/A 0:42:20
14 Mark Emry Hoppy Cycling Club 0:42:35
15 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:42:42
16 Ryan Lindsay Ada Pediatrics 0:42:53
17 Dave Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost River 0:43:19
18 Raney Patrick Unattatched 0:43:27
19 Matthew Swank None 0:43:36
20 Lee Wyman Rolling H 0:44:02
21 Erik Jones EJFM 0:44:07
22 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 0:44:29
23 Tim Richter LRC/SLSM 0:44:30
24 Herberth Corrales Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 0:44:48
25 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing 0:44:54
26 Mike Long Limelight - Sturtevants 0:45:20
27 Lee Debruler Eastside Cycles 0:45:30
28 Scott Frey Bucephalus 0:47:13
29 Allen Bowlden Team 10 Barrel 0:47:34
30 Mike Vosk Beer and Waffles 0:47:57
31 Loren Shinn Roost Racing 0:48:36
32 Ellis Hawks Self 0:39:05
33 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:40:09
34 Scott Forwood Team Jesus 0:45:18

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 & Master A (40-59)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:55:01
2 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 0:56:33
3 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 0:56:55
4 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b Saint Alphonsus 0:57:20
5 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 0:57:28
6 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b George 0:58:03
7 Steve Price Roost Racing 0:58:36
8 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:59:30
9 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:59:54
10 Douglas Turner Team Eastside Cycles 0:59:56
11 Garret Smith IND 1:00:11
12 Clay Allred University of Idaho 1:00:23
13 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 1:01:08
14 Mike Gerhardt Independent 1:01:09
15 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:32
16 Jack Guy High Desert Hustle 1:01:34
17 Brian Kohagen Bob's Bicycles 1:01:35
18 David Harrison Independent 1:01:48
19 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside 1:02:14
20 Craig Patrick Independent 1:02:25
21 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:02:41
22 David Harriff The Pony Shop 0:55:07
23 Joshua Klein Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:55:34
24 Adam Franklin Team 10 Barrel 0:55:40
25 Dale Nelson Extreme Endurance 0:56:00
26 Ellis Perkins Upcycle Boise 0:56:26
27 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 1:00:35
28 Stafford Smith CANADA 1:01:13
DNF Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles
DNF Paul Mckenna Meridian Cycles

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Coleman High Desert Hustle 0:38:45
2 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:39:07
3 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:40:07
4 Troy Cobb K-EDGE 0:41:19
5 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:41:20
6 Scott Conover Independent 0:41:45
7 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:46:48

Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:08
2 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:40:20
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:41:13
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:41:24
5 Nekane Powell BYRDS 0:42:26
6 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling Team 0:43:12
7 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:44:31
8 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:44:53
9 Keri Barnes Team Digestive health Boisevelowomen 0:45:06
10 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle p/b St Alohonsus Medical Center 0:45:09
11 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWomen 0:47:09
12 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 0:48:28
13 Alena Harrell . 0:48:36
14 Aileen Frey Bucephalus 0:49:24
15 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 0:49:34
16 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:50:34
17 Tessa Beebe BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:40:34
18 Ava Myers BYRDS 0:41:05
19 Janet Andree Boise Velowomen 0:42:01
20 Lisa Kolesar Boise Velowomen 0:44:07
21 Luce Peterson Endurance Boise 0:44:24
DNF Hana Miiller Saint Alphonsus

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with