These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:42:39
2 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing P/B Coffee & Beer 0:44:23
3 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:48:04

Juniors (18 and under) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Poling 0:29:54
2 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing 0:28:04
3 Jenna Tupponce 0:30:35

Masters (40+) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Mrkonja 0:42:34
2 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling 0:42:43
3 Todd Harper Nugo Racing 0:45:29
4 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing 0:49:22

Masters (50+) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:43:07
2 Tim Marshall Stonehaus/Factory Trek 0:44:51
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:46:23
4 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:47:16
5 Curt Brown NuGo Racing 0:47:48
6 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:15
7 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of WV 0:42:47
8 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0:43:16
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:45:34

Masters (60+) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Kuntz Quick Service Bicycle 0:41:45
2 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:43:15
3 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 0:45:48
4 James Anglin 0:48:13
5 Larry Harper WLC 0:50:48

Men (1/2/3) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 0:58:06
2 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0:58:06
3 Shane Montgomery MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 1:00:19
4 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:41
5 John Kieffer 1:03:05
6 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1:03:44
7 David Rohrer Team Athens Cycling 1:04:29
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:04:59
9 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 1:05:45
10 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 1:03:33

Men (3/4) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing P/B Coffee & Beer 0:43:58
2 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:44:29
3 Bob Sowga paradise garage 0:45:27
4 Edward King-smith TEAM GTB 0:47:46
5 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:48:57
6 David Jackson NuGo Racing 0:49:56
7 Derek Reager NuGo Racing 0:51:35

Men (4/5) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:46:29
2 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:48:39
3 Shawn Klocek TEAM GTB 0:48:47
4 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision Bikes 0:48:51
5 David Jackson NuGo Racing 0:49:05
6 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0:49:50
7 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:50:46
8 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:51:09
9 Tj Kretzler 0:51:33
10 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:51:59
11 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo 0:52:55
12 Keith Cumpston Aerodog Racing Team 0:53:12
13 Manuel “bj” Alcantara East End Cycling 0:53:58
14 David Tupponce 0:54:46
15 Brian Quigley Pathfinder 0:47:50
16 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO 0:49:09
17 Sean Bridgen AeroDog Racing Team 0:50:42
18 Alexander Hays 0:51:35
19 Keith Bryant 0:53:06
20 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:46:25

Men (5) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision Bikes 0:32:51
2 Albert Carvelli 0:33:56
3 Manuel “bj” Alcantara East End Cycling 0:35:07
4 Michael Nesbitt 0:33:07

Women (3/4/5) (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 0:35:08
2 Marlena Coumos 0:38:47

Women's (1/2/3) (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:43:02
2 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:44:59
3 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 0:49:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with