These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
2 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
4 Garrick Valverde
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
4 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
7 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
8 Matt Gilhousen
9 Adam Keck Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
3 Michael Carlson
4 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
5 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
6 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
7 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
8 Daniel Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
9 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Brown Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Kane Greenleaf
3 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
4 Matt Morgan
5 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
7 Ben Brady
8 Steve Seck Localcycling.com
9 Dale Cox
10 Frank White Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
DNF Liam Shetterly

Men Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
5 Spencer Black Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Philip Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Junior 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Irwin
2 Logan Brown
3 Braden Trask

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Luis Ramos
3 Wesley Duff
4 Benji Bergman Bikeable Communities
DNF Severin Mccarter

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Ryan Thompson
3 Micah Gordon Move Up Off-Road
4 Jason Douglas
5 Vincent Delaughder Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
6 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
2 Larry Dice Localcycling.com

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Jandle Johnson
7 Clay Bond Localcycling.com
DNF Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Romisch GP VeloTek
2 Richard Paz Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Erik Riker
4 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
5 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
7 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
8 Jim Shown Localcycling.com

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
6 David Mathews KCBC Racing
7 Steve Seck Localcycling.com
8 David Conrad Localcycling.com
9 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
10 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
11 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
12 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Tom Pierce US Naval Academy
DNF John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
3 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
7 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Patrick Schlager

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
4 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
5 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
6 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
7 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
8 Liliana Navarro Free State Racing

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
2 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connie Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Mackenzie Carlson
3 Katie Burris

Women Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Alyson Green Free State Racing
3 Shannon Duke Women's Free State Racing

Women Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing

Women Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard

Women Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com

Women Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Burris

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with