These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Cattau 15:52.0
2 Zane Copeland 15:53.0
3 Owen Verner 15:53.3
4 Nathan Riemer 16:42.3
5 Colin Ryan 16:49.3
6 Karl Bryan 17:12.5
7 Desmond Mohr 17:19.4
8 Cate Boni 17:55.7
9 Levi Greenberg 17:59.2
10 Alister Kinneer 18:41.7
11 Oliver Woodward 19:11.5
12 Jack Nichols 20:54.6
13 Emmet Lynch 24:00.4
DNF Cooper Base DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalen Brown 33:38.8
2 Gunner Johnson 33:51.5
3 Luke Walter 34:45.0
4 Dylan Haynes 34:54.9
5 Graham Halverson 35:35.7
6 Jack Elphingstone 35:39.5
7 Kannon Johnson 36:02.1
8 Edward Ebright 36:32.1
9 Henry Walsh 37:05.7
10 Collin Hartman 37:15.8
11 Jett W balika 37:32.9
12 Riley Sturniolo 37:38.8
13 Cole Kreikemeier 38:31.7
14 Hayden Raph 38:43.6
15 Ian Edwards 39:06.3
16 Mile Reigel 39:07.2
17 Ronan Pollock 40:59.1
18 Neo Monti di sopra @ 1 Lap
19 Quinlan Mccann @ 1 Lap

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leif Bryan 31:29.7
2 Eli Deboom 32:19.2
3 Gavin Lopez 32:38.9
4 Kell Hueter 32:43.3
5 Jude Schafer 33:09.4
6 Richard Morris 33:13.2
7 Bodhi Malin 33:43.4
8 Keegan Cole 34:39.3
9 Gavin Pollock 34:39.7
DNF Rafer Severson DNF
DNF Sam Pflugh DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Hartman 31:28.8
2 Melroy Holzhauer 32:44.7
3 Luke Fischer 35:30.5

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cavan Bales 19:13.5
2 Raymond R.j. hembrook 19:32.3
3 Tanner Kast 20:30.3
4 Jaxon Ruderman 21:09.1
5 Landon Davis 22:44.6
6 Burton Henry 23:30.2
7 David Verner 25:33.6
8 Kaegan Mckeogh 27:32.6
9 Benjamin Zuflacht 28:42.5
10 Spencer Cattau 30:40.5
11 Graeme Toffolo 34:00.0

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mccarthy 01:45.9
2 Tim Faia 02:03.3
3 Ross Delaplane 02:28.7
4 Johannes Huseby 03:06.5
5 Ryan Hughs 03:48.3
6 Brian Aiken 03:50.8
7 Clay Harris 04:06.3
8 Dan Schrad 04:15.9
9 Aaron Provance 04:21.9
10 Chad Sigler 04:49.4
11 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 05:16.4
12 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 05:25.7
13 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 05:30.4
14 Michael Kolczak 06:01.8
15 Michael B goldberg 06:44.5
16 William E allen @ 1 Lap
17 Antony Fraij @ 1 Lap
18 Ewen North @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
20 Robert Donovan @ 1 Lap
21 Brian Mccall @ 1 Lap
22 Gregory Keller @ 1 Lap
23 Neil Schirmer @ 1 Lap
DNF Sunny Gilbert
DNF Matt Davies
DNF Charley Dean

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bruggeman 49:52.6
2 Adam Devoe 50:06.7
3 Christian Williss 50:21.6
4 Nick Stengl 50:21.7
5 Keagan Rowley 50:36.5
6 Ryan Lowe 50:42.2
7 Michael White 50:44.1
8 Adam Loomis 50:57.3
9 Erik Halverson 51:14.4
10 Jeremy Johnson 51:18.8
11 Christopher Mcstay 51:36.0
12 John Vajda 51:43.4
13 Lee Gerakos 51:49.3
14 Brad Woodard 51:57.3
15 Darrin Johnson 52:05.2
16 Trent B newcomer 52:17.2
17 Steven Frank 52:20.5
18 Christopher Kinneer 52:23.3
19 Birt Stem 52:28.8
20 Peter Wessling 52:34.4
21 Bruce Whitesel 52:37.9
22 Jason Long 52:39.0
23 Mike Hannig 52:43.9
24 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 52:50.8
25 John Deibert 53:10.5
26 Robert Andrew 53:43.2
27 Bill Manning 53:52.9
28 Paul Tanguay 54:05.2
29 William J haas 54:20.7
30 Lanny Dunham 54:42.7
31 Joshua Schuler 55:10.6
32 Mark Brooke @ 1 Lap
33 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
34 Michael Warner @ 1 Lap
35 Philip Higgs @ 1 Lap
DNF Ken Jones DNF
DNF Paul Bickerton DNF
DNF Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Naschold 41:08.7
2 Daniel Reback 41:16.1
3 Brady Van matre 41:28.5
4 Tyrone Branch 41:33.3
5 Brian Claytor 42:14.2
6 Darren Albert 42:23.7
7 Damon Brandt 42:33.6
8 David g Fitzgerald 42:39.0
9 Chad Elmendorf 42:46.4
10 Mark A bales 43:00.9
11 Tj Windsor 43:25.3
12 Jeffrey Meyer 43:31.6
13 Derek Catterfeld 43:32.2
14 Gavin Scott 43:50.0
15 Chris Thorson 44:40.3
16 Ryan M korzyniowski 45:05.6
17 Eric Shuemake 45:08.9
18 Jay Paidipati 45:19.6
19 Curtis Heideman 45:28.0
20 Rick Vanderleek 45:38.1
21 Brian M coleman 45:40.8
22 Sean C malin 46:32.1
23 Matthew Chadsey Old School Industries 46:41.9
24 Jason Gugelman 46:46.6
25 Dylan Loomis 47:27.5
26 Jim Bergstrand 47:38.5
27 Joseph Manning 47:39.8
28 Jeffrey Nichols 48:03.2
29 Brad Smallegan 48:10.8
30 Harry Lawyer 48:15.7
31 Edward Cookson 48:26.7
32 Pete Mohr 49:03.2
33 Jon Dury 49:19.0
34 Brian Miller 49:24.6
35 Adam Lorenz 49:51.0
36 David Costa 51:50.3
DNF Jeffrey R smith DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick J gallegos 37:45.0
2 Christoph Heinrich 37:45.1
3 Kevin Obrien 37:58.9
4 Ward Baker 38:00.2
5 Mike Bonenberger 38:09.0
6 Steve Laurel 38:10.5
7 Todd Cassan 38:24.1
8 Joseph Taddeucci 39:00.0
9 Greg Gorrell 39:08.1
10 John Fallon 39:27.9
11 Ike Nicoll 39:28.4
12 Craig Hofer 39:29.0
13 Andrew Wilcox 39:46.1
14 David Hueter 39:48.7
15 Craig Wu 39:50.3
16 Corey Cope 39:57.4
17 Michael Robson 40:07.5
18 Barry Makarewicz 40:07.8
19 John Mansell 40:17.1
20 Richard Caramadre 40:25.8
21 Scott Meadows 40:36.4
22 Frank Smith 40:38.8
23 Jim Bergman 41:01.4
24 Robert Hamlin 41:06.4
25 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 41:10.5
26 Doug Gordon 41:17.2
27 Harold Stephenson 41:25.4
28 David Weber 41:45.0
29 Don Maschka 42:00.9
30 Kirk Groves 42:14.4
31 Steve Rademacher 42:23.5
32 Chris Shamis 42:25.8
33 Eric Ford 42:35.2
34 Robert Dahlstrom 42:47.1
35 Jonathan Day 43:46.2
36 Curtis J weitkunat Modern Market p/b GR Capital 43:50.2
37 William Tietz 43:50.6
38 Timothy Barnes 44:53.4
39 Chuck Ankeny 44:54.4
40 David Smith 45:24.7
41 Todd Taft 45:31.9
42 William Gorman @ 1 Lap

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Mueller 44:22.8
2 Eric Buxman 44:50.0
3 David Fitzpatrick 45:10.3
4 Richard Klusman 45:20.0
5 Miles Cook MAD Racing Colorado 45:20.1
6 Bob Prieto 45:25.9
7 Tom Eatwell 45:41.3
8 Andrew Tidrick 45:48.3
9 Brad Wright 45:51.1
10 Howard Stevenson 46:07.6
11 Steven Wens 46:08.3
12 Eric Morgenstern 46:20.2
13 Scott Farish 46:41.4
14 John Shearer 46:53.4
15 Henrik Pedersen 47:14.9
16 Casey Beeler 47:28.6
17 Larry Varys 47:59.7
18 David P elphingstone 48:03.5
19 Christopher Dunn 48:35.4
20 Brent D olson 50:00.4
21 David Schafer 50:01.1
22 Mark Hallstrom @ 1 Lap
23 Larry Gruel @ 1 Lap
24 Doug Adams @ 1 Lap

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Stone 41:33.3
2 Alan J hills 41:33.4
3 Doug Richards 42:11.6
4 Mark Taylor 43:12.1
5 Emil Gercke 43:33.4
6 William Ehler 46:23.3
7 Mark Klatke 46:47.3
8 Lee Waldman 47:55.2
9 Robert J brown 48:18.7
10 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
11 Eric Houck @ 1 Lap
12 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
13 Peter Mullarkey @ 1 Lap
14 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
15 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
16 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
17 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
18 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Strebe DNF
DNF Ned Smith DNF
DNF Michael Schaub DNF
DNF Arthur Allen DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebby Frimat 46:40.4
2 Vaughn Veenendaal 47:15.2
3 Ethan Moyer 47:15.2
4 Greg E jackson 47:40.6
5 David Ridley 48:07.7
6 Nicholas Boni 48:25.6
7 Robert Pickels 48:29.8
8 Zach A mccarthy 48:34.6
9 Greg Sumida Boxwell Cycling Team 48:39.0
10 Brelon May 48:41.3
11 Oliver Boyd 48:48.7
12 Magnus White 49:01.3
13 Seth Holmes 49:08.3
14 William Gavato 49:08.7
15 Charles Springer 49:18.3
16 William Stanford 49:21.3
17 Tristan Smit 49:31.4
18 Jack Seidler 49:58.5
19 Adriano Lucero 50:01.0
20 Michael Watkins 50:26.3
21 Dustin Kilness 51:41.7
22 Lane Bergen 51:44.7
23 Cosmo Catalano 53:01.3
24 Bradford Sims 53:24.3
25 Parker Lindley 55:24.0
26 Arvin Jansen @ 1 Lap
27 Sebastian Sturges @ 1 Lap
DNF Isaac Bast DNF
DNF Steven Truesdale jr. DNF
DNF Chris Toffolo DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Lull 39:52.0
2 Lucas Hartman 40:15.4
3 Tyler Landman 40:23.7
4 Andrew J simons 40:39.1
5 Austin Venhuizen 40:54.3
6 Christopher Smith 40:58.0
7 Tony Marcianelli 40:58.6
8 Charlie B frank 41:25.4
9 Liam Olson 41:28.7
10 Michael Margolis 41:33.1
11 Abraham Vanderburgh 41:33.2
12 Kalen Brown 41:33.8
13 Alex Ellmer 41:37.7
14 Blaise Fleury 41:38.2
15 Michael Torrente 41:42.4
16 David Cahill 42:13.1
17 Brett Henry 42:57.9
18 Jared Hanson 43:18.4
19 Alex Rosenberry 43:57.1
20 Joey Chavez 44:00.4
21 Josh Speiser 44:11.2
22 Jon Romenesko 45:02.5
23 Jack Bourbonnais 47:39.2
24 Troy M reynolds 48:11.8
25 Bradford Swaim 49:04.0
DNF Stephen Glass DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Meifert 41:16.7
2 Mike Neal 41:47.5
3 Matthew Britton 42:03.1
4 Nick Nielsen 42:13.2
5 Nathan Abbott 43:10.0
6 Bryce Pfuetze 43:11.0
7 Zachary Koelling 43:12.3
8 Andrew Milewski 43:50.9
9 Eric Csaba 44:01.4
10 Drew Weitkunat 45:30.8
11 Talon Raph 45:38.5
12 Mike Murray 46:49.0
13 Tasman Alexander 46:58.6
14 Kyle Williams 46:59.2
15 Matthew Kijowski 47:41.5
16 Matthew Dube 47:45.9
17 Davis Campbell 48:42.3
18 Rojelio Chavez 48:55.9
19 Joseph Vandeven 49:50.8
20 Zip Macrae @ 1 Lap
21 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
22 Adam C glaser @ 1 Lap
23 John Arguello @ 1 Lap
DNF Frank Scott DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Direen 57:56.2
2 Garrett Gerchar 58:27.5
3 Christopher Winn 59:10.2
4 Steven Stefko 59:29.6
5 Terol Pursell 59:59.3
6 Benjamin Johnson 00:20.7
7 Mitchell Hoke 00:31.3
8 Sam Brown 00:33.8
9 Kyle Johnson 00:48.4
10 Nathaniel Vacura 01:06.9
11 Peter Karinen 01:37.7
12 Tayne Andrade 01:55.6
13 Josh Whitney 02:11.0
14 Trevor Rehm 02:28.3
15 Joseph D lewis 03:46.1
16 Jake Peterson 03:47.4
17 Aaron Vaughn 04:12.0
18 Sean Strachan Team Swift 04:46.2
19 Nicholas Hartman 05:02.5
20 Christian Culpepper 06:56.3
21 Stephen Cochran @ 1 Lap
22 Drew Stuart @ 1 Lap
23 Stephen Glass @ 1 Lap
24 Peyton Wilkerson @ 1 Lap
DNF Logan Vonbokel
DNF Matthew Kotarbinski

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Greenlee 44:04.7
2 Jacob Huot 44:17.8
3 Matthew Shannon 47:49.5
4 Jon Dury @ 1 Lap
5 Patrick O odonnell @ 1 Lap
6 Jeff Merkel @ 1 Lap

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Vonbokel 45:30.2
2 Andy Lueck 45:57.4
3 William Iaia 46:13.7
4 Anthony Iannacito 46:23.7
5 Ciro Zarate 46:33.1
6 Mitch Westall 46:44.9
7 Jason Hartman 47:05.3
8 Justin Kast 47:26.4
9 Joshua Talkington 47:32.3
10 Omar Dickenson 47:34.9
11 Timothy Fegel 47:36.5
12 Andrew Sprafke 47:45.0
13 Josh Teplitzky 48:12.1
14 Matthew Whitby 48:33.3
15 Mark Yapp 49:02.4
16 Aaron C clark 49:03.6
17 Richard Caramadre 49:30.8
18 Daniel E burnett 49:56.6
19 Jordan Reigel 50:07.2
20 Shane Garland 50:27.2
21 Ariel Brown 51:09.8
22 Taylor Kruse 51:13.8
23 Chad Quinn 51:29.7
24 Joe Kozlowicz 51:59.9
25 John B eisert 52:04.0
26 Eddie Rogers 53:35.8
27 Samir Chabra 54:36.4
28 Eric Falldin 54:47.4
29 Brent Wegscheid 55:24.6
30 William Tietz @ 1Lap
DNF Drew Christopher DNF
DNF Felix Naschold DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylie Kast 18:46.0
2 Anna Halverson 18:47.7
3 Avery Cahill 22:54.2
4 Lyndsey Brown 24:52.3
5 Nora Mccann 30:47.0

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Jaramillo 37:29.2
2 Kate Stanford 38:20.6
3 Rylie Cahill 39:46.0
4 Veronica Scott 40:27.7
5 Sydney Davis @ 1 Lap
6 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Aseltine 34:14.8
2 Isabel Naschold 35:07.3
3 Samantha Scott 35:16.3
4 Ella Brown 35:24.0
5 Makala Jaramillo 36:05.9
6 Amelia Orton 36:37.1
7 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brinley Cahill 26:06.2
2 Haylee Jo jackson 31:55.3
3 Alice Corkern 32:11.2
4 Jolee Jackson 32:11.2
5 Unknown Rider 33:44.0

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Wisner 56:16.7
2 Lori Antolec 56:56.6
3 Erika A brandstatter @ 1 Lap
4 Erica Ford @ 1 Lap

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristie Arend 45:19.6
2 Laura Howat 45:43.5
3 Margell Abel 46:10.8
4 Syrae Weikle 47:15.9
5 Laura C mizener 49:28.8
6 Maurine Sweeney 49:36.9
7 Lisa Fitzgerald 52:25.6
8 Linda Stieduhar 53:03.5
9 Kathy Johnson 53:20.2
10 Carol Becht @ 1 Lap
11 Jackie Schafer @ 1 Lap
12 Karen Tourian @ 1 Lap
13 Cat Coughran @ 1 Lap
14 Anne Van heuven @ 1 Lap

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Lindquist 56:00.5
2 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap
3 Lindsay Clark @ 1 Lap
4 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
5 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Artzberger 43:13.6
2 Haydn Hludzinski 43:28.9
3 Michelle Henry 44:00.1
4 Clio S castruccio 44:25.1
5 Heather Romenesko 44:43.8
6 Jj Laughor 45:03.8
7 Lindsay Edwards 45:06.6
8 Amelia Orton 45:34.1
9 Crista Gilmore 45:42.1
10 Julia Engelsted 45:42.6
11 Celeste Cannon 46:06.9
12 Amanda Bye 46:33.0
13 Anna Kelso 47:02.4
14 Angela Carey 49:19.1
15 Katie Paradis 50:00.4
16 Elizabeth Bryson 51:38.3
17 Samantha Welter 53:10.8
DNF Heidi Gurov DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Dobbs 46:25.0
2 Kate Schuetze 46:46.7
3 Sylvia Espinoza 47:45.8
4 Olivia Maurey 48:07.0
5 Athena Dodd 48:14.8
6 Karen Gross 48:15.5
7 Mary Mccarthy 48:22.8
8 Laura Martel 50:41.1
9 Tasmyn Ask 52:23.7
10 Tara Mccarthy 52:45.6
11 Abigail Dickinson 53:01.0
12 Leigh Holland 53:33.9
13 Nicole Swan @ 1 Lap
14 Rhonda Pohlman @ 1 Lap
15 Kelly Clarke @ 1 Lap
16 Lisa Kreibe @ 1 Lap
17 Sandy Hosey @ 1 Lap
18 Khem Suthiwan @ 1 Lap

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Fasen 48:50.2
2 Corinne Bertoia 49:32.3
3 Marissa Beene 53:55.2
4 Kim Melton @ 1 Lap
5 Tiffany Ankrum @ 1 Lap
6 Maureen Espinoza @ 1 Lap
7 Juli White @ 1 Lap
8 Aly Albert @ 1 Lap
9 Erica Hine @ 1 Lap
10 Madeline Keating @ 1 Lap
11 Kathleen Strong @ 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Miller 47:57.0
2 Sunny Gilbert 48:09.6
3 Suzie Livingston 48:45.1
4 Erin Huck 49:12.2
5 Melissa Barker 49:47.9
6 Kristin Weber 50:01.0
7 Tracy Yates 50:45.6
8 Chloe Fraser 51:16.2
9 Terra Kier-donovan 52:08.0
10 Melanie Carter 52:09.6
11 Melanie Beale 52:32.0
12 Kristal Boni 52:42.7
13 Keira Bond 52:52.2
14 Audrey Kilness Physio Room 53:00.7
15 Mia Aseltine 53:15.4
16 Karyn Abraham 53:25.7
17 Kaya Musgrave 54:03.6
18 Stacey Richardson 54:36.4
19 Jorja Bond 54:44.8
20 Michelle Henry 54:56.1
21 Anna Katnik 55:11.2
22 Patricia Gonzales 55:38.6
23 Ella Brown 55:47.9
24 Reagan Long 58:19.2
25 Elliote Muir @ 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with