These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Scott Olsen
3 Kris Adams
4 Kaden Snoop
5 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Danny Yadron
7 Dan Baumhover
8 Kyle Crossett
9 Jack Nagla
10 Ben Caskey
11 Griffin Caskey
12 Dave Roll
13 Scott Sumpter
DNF Harry Fortney

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Yadron
2 Brian Phillips
3 Bryan Jones
4 Todd Slaymaker
5 Stephen Bonneau
6 Caleb Kirk
7 Sam Schaefer
8 Justin Bown
9 Jonathan Conley
10 Kelly Nindorf
11 Wade Johnson
12 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Jake Beltz
14 Braden Tetmeyer
15 Steve Tygrett
16 Matthew Sweeney
17 Nick Hadjis
18 Ryan Foley
19 Andrew Johnson
20 Daniel Bishop
21 Dave Roll
22 Eric Sagen
23 Justin Krogmann
24 Ian Robinson
25 Tyler Puls
26 Tim Fleagle
27 John Martinek
28 Peter Stevenson
29 Dustin Chambliss
30 Manuel Acevedo
31 Tony Brown
32 Clayton Stephens
33 Dillon Evertsen
34 Paul Arens
35 Preston Lagrange
36 Josh Schamberger
37 Artur Golebiewski
38 Daniel Flaherty
39 Peter Kaboli
40 Mark Prentice
41 Steve Hamilton
42 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
43 Chase Harper
44 Ayeden Lein
45 Matthew Delcourt
46 Ryan Cariveau
47 Dillon Woods
48 Shane Bast
49 Salem Snoop
50 Brian Marsh
DNF Luke Yetley
DNF Nick Crum
DNF Aidan Jacobsen

Men Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Olsen
2 Benjamin Anderson
3 Eric Wehr
4 Robert Thompson
5 Andrew Lein
6 Keith Snoop
7 Ryan Carnahan
8 Tony Burnett
9 Pat Yoerger
10 Ben Yost
11 Harry Fortney

Men Open Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hayek
2 Geoff Perrill
3 Noah Marcus
4 Randy Harris
5 Scott Sumpter
6 Jon Sulzberger
7 Manuel Acevedo
8 John Burkle
9 Chad Mittelstadt
10 Jarrod Igou
11 Jack Piper

Men Open Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Gillihan
2 John Peters
3 Jim Coady
4 Landon Beachy
5 David Volante
6 Nicholas Hoefer
7 Jim Pratt
8 Kurtis Goertz
9 Steve Fleagle
10 Norman Wellings

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran
2 Brian West
3 Ethan Jedlicka
4 Vance Fletcher
5 Jason Anderson
6 Seamus Oconnorwalker
7 Doug Wilson
8 Erik Bandy
9 Brenden Hardy
10 Luke Arens
11 Brody Burnham
12 Shay Wright
13 Thomas Scholz
14 Kaden Snoop
15 Jon Sulzberger
DNF Jordan Costello
DNF Scott Shelman
DNF Bryan Wenzel
DNF Ryan Jacobsen

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Wenzel
2 Sam Cohen
3 Kevin Mcconnell
4 Justin Guiter
5 Corey Philips
6 Ryan Bimson
7 Tyler Puls
8 Steven Spears
9 Dillon Evertsen
10 Chase Harper
11 Jon Sulzberger
12 Matthew Sweeney
13 Colby Lane

Open juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Igou
2 Calvin Greene
2 Adam Schaefer

Open juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Crigger
3 Alec Nelson

Open juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayeden Lein
2 Axsyl Lein
3 Remi Cariveau
4 Kallen Yost
5 Colton Stephens
6 Fin Daufeldt
DNF Jackson Falck

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Olivia Croskey
3 Jenny Woods
4 Hannah Neary
5 Courtney Fletcher
6 Dawn Ebach

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Steinke
2 Darcy Sanford
3 Kimberly Breuer
4 Olivia Croskey
5 Hannah Neary
6 Kathleen Porter
7 Maria Ruhtenberg

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with