These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 01:07:38
2 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:08:10
3 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:08:53
4 Jarno Liessens 01:08:54
5 Gianni Siebens 01:08:59
6 Braam Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 01:09:06
7 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:09:46
8 Jelle Vermoote 01:09:54
9 Wout Vervoort IKO – CRELAN 01:09:55
10 Ian Field 01:10:43
11 Arno Van den broeck 01:11:24
12 Callum Macleod 01:11:28
13 Arne Vrachten 01:12:01
14 Maik Van der heijden 01:12:25
15 Steven James 01:13:18
16 Giles Drake 01:13:27
17 Gosse Van der meer 01:13:42
18 Jenson Young 01:13:52
19 Nicholas Craig 01:14:30
20 Lewis Craven 01:14:59
21 Toby Barnes 01:15:47
22 Tom Couzens 01:16:18
23 Pete Matthews 01:16:19
24 David Earth 01:16:57
25 Cai Davies 01:17:32
26 Leon Mazzone 01:17:50
27 Michael Butler 01:17:59
28 Jarno Jordens 01:18:17
29 Finn Mansfield 01:19:00
30 Joe Coukham 01:19:34
31 Jack Parrish 01:20:26
32 Alex Paton 01:22:04
33 James Swadling 00:52:21
34 Tomas De laet 2
35 William Weatherill 2
36 Joseph Taylor 2
37 Max Gibbons 2
38 Kieran Jarvis 2
39 Thomas Nightingale 2
40 James Madgwick 2
41 Neil Phillips 2
42 Tristan Davies 2
43 Joshua Jones 2
44 Bruce Dalton 2
45 Samuel Morris 2
46 Sam Smith 3
47 Kishan Bakrania 3
48 Christopher Morrison 3
49 Joe Parker 3
50 David Peña ruiz 3
51 Dan Clark 3
52 Nick Blight 3
53 Alexander Harper 3
54 Chris Mcgovern 3
55 Richard Long 3
56 Cameron Preece 3
57 Jack Dunne 3
58 Liam Cahill 3
59 Scott Chalmers 3
60 Ryan Christensen 3
61 William Linton 4
62 Alex Rhodes 4
63 Fraser Ayears 4
64 Owen Jowett 4
65 Enrico Guizzardi 4
66 Robin Godden 4
67 Stuart Baldwin 4
68 Daniel Weale 4
69 Josh Wakeling 4
70 Ryan Machin 4
71 Corey Bale 4
DNF Arthur Tropardy
DNF Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF James Flury
DNF Robin Alderweireld
DNF Tom Mazzone
DNF Philip Deacon
DNF Wilfred Sinclair
DNF Paul Elcock

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Barnes 00:45:35
2 Ben Chilton 00:46:16
3 Joe Kiely 00:46:37
4 Alec Gregory 00:46:50
5 Joseph Blackmore 00:47:56
6 Euan Macleod 00:48:09
7 Benjamin Bright 00:48:10
8 William Truelove 00:48:34
9 Ben Houlihan 00:49:14
10 Sam Freeman 00:49:35
11 Bryn Richards 00:49:44
12 Quinten Buijs 00:50:15
13 Michael Newall 00:50:20
14 Samuel Howes 00:50:25
15 Ethan Whiteside 00:50:42
16 Sam Bishop 00:50:45
17 Spencer Davies 00:51:19
18 Theo Bugg 00:51:22
19 Charlie Johnson 00:51:25
20 Archie Peet 00:51:29
21 Max Bolton 00:52:48
22 Daniel Hall 00:53:19
23 Sam Nanopoulos 00:53:44
24 Jack Lear 00:54:01
25 Matthew Day 00:54:23
26 Sam Ryland 00:54:35
27 Angus Toms 00:54:54
28 Christian Neal 00:54:55
29 Samuel Mcghee 00:56:10
30 Daniel Hepton 00:56:26
31 Gareth Davies 00:57:02
32 Luke Prenelle 00:58:58
33 Duncan Pritchard 00:59:23
34 Thomas Ayers 01:03:36
35 Alfie Aldridge 1
36 Isaac Warrington 1
37 George Gould 1
38 Daniel Kirby 1
39 Thomas Crapper 2

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 00:41:50
2 Ffion James 00:42:19
3 Suzanne Verhoeven 00:42:54
4 Sophie Thackray 00:43:01
5 Fiona Turnbull 00:43:05
6 Jana Dobbelaere 00:43:33
7 Kate Eedy 00:44:12
8 Abbie Manley 00:44:45
9 Esther Van der burg 00:44:58
10 Maddie Wadsworth 00:45:12
11 Amy Perryman 00:45:38
12 Marie Lynn 00:45:51
13 Meg De bruyne 00:46:34
14 Lotta Mansfield 00:46:53
15 Ruby Miller 00:47:15
16 Xan Crees 00:47:36
17 Connie Hayes 00:47:51
18 Amelie Wayte 00:48:30
19 Emma Collier 00:48:35
20 Charlotte-louise Mcgreevy 00:48:41
21 Maryka Sennema 00:49:03
22 Adeline Moreau 00:49:25
23 Ellen Bennett 00:49:39
24 Anastasia Bowler 00:50:19
25 Nicole Clarke 00:50:43
26 Alderney Baker 00:51:13
27 Amelie Prior 00:51:37
28 Carly Ibbitson 00:52:35
29 Lucy Buckley 00:53:01
30 Katie Scotter 00:53:09
31 Phoebe Sneddon 00:53:46
32 Lauren Higham 00:54:03
33 Emily Ashwood 00:54:43
34 Iwona Szmyd 00:55:05
35 Amy Cantelo 00:55:13
36 Lydia Brookes 00:55:44
37 Martha Lebentz 00:55:30
38 Gemma Melton 00:56:04
39 Olivia Campbell 00:56:24
40 Laura Wilkey 00:59:11
41 Bethany Barnett 00:59:19
42 Emily Conn 01:00:00
DNF Elizabeth Hughes
DNF Elvita Branch
DNF Kathleen O'reilly
DNF Imogen Chastell
DNF Saffron Pineger
DNF Emma jane Hornsby

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with