These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:01:25
2 Ismael Esteban aguero 1:02:00
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:41
4 Ivan Feijoo alberte NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:03:06
5 Xabier Murias garcia 1:03:58
6 Mario Junquera san millan 1:04:17
7 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez 1:04:50
8 Alejandro Iglesias fernandez 1:04:59
9 Jon Munitxa arrinda 1:05:02
10 Iñigo Gomez elorriaga 1:05:09
11 Martin Mata cabello 1:06:00
12 Isaac Simon sanchez 1:06:10
13 Adrian Garcia montes 1:06:46
14 Daniel Ania gonzalez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:07:01
15 Pau Costa graell 1:07:53
16 Maxime Gossard 1:07:54
17 Audric Pasquet 1:08:08
18 Miguel Sanchez prado 1:08:36
19 Alfredo Teleña corbeto 1:09:29
20 Cristian Nuñez ortiz 1:09:50
21 Saul Calzada laso 1:10:08
22 Haritz felix Azurmendi dañobeitia 1:11:18
23 Joseba Leon gutierrez 1:12:48
24 Jorge Teleña corbeto 1
25 Fernando San emeterio gandiaga 1
26 Corentin Quilez 1
27 Gabriel Ochando escudero 1
28 Jon Pena hernaez 1
29 Julio Perez serdio 1
30 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 2
31 Ander Ibarguren sasturain 2
32 Antonio Suarez fernandez 2
33 Adrian Aranda sanchis 2
34 Daniel Eguia monge 2
35 Miguel angel Quintela gonzalez 2
36 Dani Fabre anguita 3
37 Ander Alvarez ruiz de vergara 3
38 Aitor Garmendia etxeberria 3
39 Alberto Sainz ontalvilla 3
40 Jonatan San miguel lopez 3
41 Oihan Uroz bastardo 3
42 Armand Pages lavandero 3
43 Alex Aparicio ibarra 3
44 Angel Casillas martin 3
45 Alexander Gutierrez echezarraga 3
46 Miguel angel Rubio martinez 3
47 Nicolas Valle hoyo 3
48 Juan Ortiz fernandez 3
49 Alberto Masa novo 3
50 Iker Gomez aranaga 3
51 Roberto Calatayud reig 3
52 Ibai Arco lopez 4
53 Gorka Anuncibay gonzalez de matauco 4
54 Julen Bilbao ayerdi 4
55 Jesus Garcia gonzalez 4
56 Eneko Otero amelibia 4
57 Javier Soler borrego 4
58 Inazio Uriguen arbaiza 4
DNF Carlos Canal blanco
DNF Pablo Moreno pinilla

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Igor Arrieta lizarraga 0:43:02
2 Miguel Rodriguez novoa 0:43:15
3 Thomas Bibet 0:44:07
4 Miguel Diaz perez 0:44:10
5 Eliote Ponchon 0:44:20
6 Mikel Beraza menoyo 0:44:41
7 Aitzol Sasieta antxia 0:45:10
8 Alain Suarez fernandez 0:45:21
9 Aurelien Quilez 0:45:47
10 Jorge Fernandez lorenzo 0:45:59
11 Matthieu Lavignac 0:46:12
12 Jose Rebollo martin 0:46:19
13 Aimar Erostarbe ugarte 0:46:20
14 Adrian Losarcos marco 0:46:24
15 Baptiste Fernandes 0:46:38
16 Julen Aranzabal dominguez 0:47:09
17 Alejandro Gonzalez ortiz 0:47:32
18 Jordi Constantino garcia 0:47:47
19 Diego Ruiz de arcaute diaz de alda 0:48:21
20 Urko Dañobeitia capetillo 0:48:24
21 Ander Altuna maeztu 0:48:47
22 Fabian Rodriguez fernandez 0:48:49
23 Iker Perez uña 0:49:04
24 Iñaki Errazquin eceiza 0:49:23
25 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:49:23
26 Haritz Ramon altuna 0:49:25
27 Brais Fernandez salgado 0:49:31
28 Oihan Larrazabal ochoa 0:49:41
29 Joan Hernandez sancirilo 0:49:48
30 Miguel Solera barreres 0:49:48
31 Roger Pages lavandero 0:50:17
32 Tino Ourliac 0:50:43
33 Aitor Gallego ramos 0:50:46
34 Aitor Celada echavarria 0:50:46
35 Juan Perez gomez 0:50:57
36 Unax Lara gartzia 0:51:03
37 Adrian Gonzalez santiago 0:51:12
38 Ander Ormazabal moro 0:51:32
39 Sergio Diego carrasco 0:51:33
40 Intxixu Gabiña fernandez 0:51:34
41 Roberto Gallo barcenillla 0:52:14
42 Sergio Bedia sainz 0:52:32
43 Zoe Del rio collazo 0:52:38
44 Ruben Gonzalez martinez 0:53:15
45 Gaizka Melendez muñoz 0:53:26
46 Jokin Mendia fernandez 1
47 Iñaki Trujillo diaz 1
48 Urko Humara gomez 1
49 Hodei Eguinoa marin 1
50 Daniel Obregon obregon 1
51 Unai Esquizabel duran 1
52 Ekain Saez de camara basterra 1
53 Xabier Aransolo olano 1
54 Haimar Allende morante 1
55 Javier Justicia narvaez 1
56 Peru Negueruela martinez 1
57 Oier Delgado zamora 1
58 Iker Reoyo rodriguez 1
59 Anxo Carril rojas 1
60 Raul Gonzalez comeaux 2
61 Mikel Atxa hortala 2
62 David Calvo gutierrez 2
63 Oier Gorostizaga etaio 2
64 Asier Diaz balzategi 2
65 Miguel angel Arenal peña 2

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aida Nuño palacio 0:49:20
2 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:49:23
3 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:51:14
4 Sara Cueto vega 0:51:38
5 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:51:54
6 Ilona Feytou 0:52:47
7 Olatz Odriozola mugica 0:53:10
8 Paula Suarez chasco 0:53:21
9 Jordina Muntadas vilasis 0:53:30
10 Zaloa Trevilla martin 0:54:50
11 Alice Barbotin 0:55:18
12 Lydia Pinto larenjo 0:55:54
13 Sara Bonillo talens CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 0:57:14
14 Paula Diaz lopez 0:57:46
15 Nerea Isusi ranero 0:57:52
16 Monica Carrascosa garcia 0:59:03
17 Elena Barcenilla trapaga 0:59:17
18 Paloma Cornejo alonso 0:59:20
19 Rosalia Ortiz hano 1:00:18
20 Maria Arbeloa lopez 1:00:37
21 Noela Saa crespo 1:01:04
22 Anne De pablo laiseka 1:02:17
23 Celia Fernandez leon 1
24 Claudia San justo mantecon 1
25 Aida Gonzalez parente 1
26 Estibalitz Ruiz ruiz de infante 1
27 Zaira Vila gallego 1
28 Vanessa Busta garzon 1
29 Azucena Diez fernandez 1
30 Lidia Calva ruiz 1
31 Xana Ruiz suarez 1
32 Ixone Nuñez san roman 2
33 Raquel Quintana garcia 2
DNF Ainara Albert bosch
DNF Julia Penedo soler
DNF Mar Bustillo gutierrez
DNF Sonia Respuela torre
DNF Almudena Montalvo perez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with