These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men / Hommes - 24 km - 22.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO CX 1:04:00
2 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:06
3 Jamey Driscoll MAVIC / DNA CYCLING 1:04:17
4 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS / SPECIALIZED 1:04:36
5 Grant Ellwood PIVOT MAXXIS PB STAN'S NOTUBES 1:04:52
6 Michael Van den ham EASTON-GIANT P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:05:03
7 Andrew Dillman SDG-MUSCLE MONSTER 1:05:08
8 Brannan Fix ALPHA BICYCLE CO. - GROOVE SUBARU 1:05:26
9 Lance Haidet DONNELLY AEVOLO 1:06:14
10 Maxx Chance BLUE STAGES RACING 1:07:50
11 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES OTE 1:08:27
12 Derrick St john TREK/HYPERTHREADS RACING 1:08:37
13 Dylan Postier EASTON GIANT P/B TRANSISTIONS LIFECARE 1:09:51
14 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:10:27
15 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT 1:10:52
16 Gregg Griffo INDEPENDENT 55:03:00
17 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 55:06:00
18 Luke Hlavenka AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 46:55:00
19 Alex Schmidt TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 38:02:00
20 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 30:53:00
DNF Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DNF
DNF Kevin Fish SUPER SQUADRA P/B ELIEL RACING DNF
DNF Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS DNF

Elite Women / Femmes - 15 km - 20.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette SPECIALIZED/FEEDBACK SPORTS 43:56:00
2 Clara Honsinger TEAM S&M CX 44:36:00
3 Rebecca Fahringer KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 44:57:00
4 Courtenay Mcfadden PIVOT MAXXIS PB STANS NOTUBES 45:28:00
5 Jenn Jackson EASTON-GIANT P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 46:12:00
6 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. CYCLOCROSS PROGRAM 47:14:00
7 Samantha Runnels SQUID X ELIEL 47:49:00
8 Ellen Noble TREK FACTORY RACING 48:48:00
9 Amanda Nauman SDG - MUSCLE MONSTER 50:01:00
10 Emily Werner AMY D FOUNDATION 50:20:00
11 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD AND TRACK 50:43:00
12 Crystal Anthony LIV RACING 50:43:00
13 Allison Arensman J.A. KING CYCLOCROSS 50:53:00
14 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 52:10:00
15 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 43:04:00
16 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 33:43:00
17 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 26:08:00

Men / Hommes 35-44 - 18 km - 21.3 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 50:43:00
2 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 52:21:00
3 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 53:05:00
4 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 53:43:00
5 Alex Keen INDEPENDENT 56:03:00
6 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 57:02:00
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 57:06:00
8 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 57:28:00
9 Gonzalo Sapisochin MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 57:48:00
10 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 58:34:00
11 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 49:42:00

Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km - 21.7 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 41:31:00
2 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 41:39:00
3 Kurt Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT 42:35:00
4 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 43:48:00
5 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 44:03:00
6 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 44:22:00
7 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 44:22:00
8 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 44:46:00
9 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:37:00
10 Sean Therien O'REAGANS'S SUBARU CYCLING 46:42:00
11 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:00:00
12 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 47:25:00
13 Matthew Fix FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 47:36:00
14 Scott Murison THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 48:18:00
15 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:14:00
16 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT 45:01:00
17 Dan Michaluk INDEPENDENT 45:35:00
DNF Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS RACING DNF
DNF Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR DNF
DNF Jonathon Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM DNF

Men / Hommes 55-64 - 15 km - 21.1 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 42:39:00
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMME 43:09:00
3 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP/ PB BORAH TEAMWEAR 43:48:00
4 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/SPOKE LIFE CYCLES 45:12:00
5 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B MOMENTUM CYCLING 45:36:00
6 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 46:45:00
7 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 39:18:00
8 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS 40:52:00
9 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 42:18:00
10 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:10:00
11 Owen Harries MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 48:23:00

Single Speed - 18 km - 22.1 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells FORM P/B IRC TIRES 48:53:00
2 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 54:56:00
3 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 56:51:00
4 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 57:18:00
5 Paul Cooney SPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUB 57:58:00
6 Thomas Wood INDEPENDENT 49:24:00
7 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 53:44:00
8 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:59:00

U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 21.7 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strohmeyer CX HAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 41:31:00
2 Nick Carter KCCX ELITE CYCLOCROSS 42:25:00
3 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:39:00
4 Jared Scott BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 42:44:00
5 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 42:57:00
6 Tommy Servetas COMPEDGE RACING 42:58:00
7 Ian Mcdonald CYCLE-SMART 43:04:00
8 Cody Scott INDEPENDENT 43:29:00
9 Ivan Gallego CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 43:31:00
10 Jacob Rubuliak TAG CYCLING 43:52:00
11 Dylan Zakrajsek LAKE GENEVA YOUTH CYCLING 43:53:00
12 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 44:06:00
13 Kyle Johnson GIANT SOUTHWEST RACING 44:28:00
14 Lucas Stierwalt CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS/AETHER RACING 44:34:00
15 Ian Williams MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 44:56:00
16 Xavier Roy PONSSE 45:00:00
17 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:11:00
18 Jamie Williams LIONHEARTS JUNIOR RACING 45:17:00
19 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 45:30:00
20 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 45:53:00
21 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 46:01:00
22 Gabriel Dobrozsi LIONHEARTS JUNIOR RACING 46:04:00
23 Tydeman Newman CANNONDALE/TEAM DREAM 46:09:00
24 Nicholas Petrov AETHER RACING 46:09:00
25 Luke Elphingstone BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 46:11:00
26 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 46:27:00
27 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:48:00
28 Tayton Parker OKLAHOMA FLYERS 48:14:00
29 Dylan Atkinson CYCLE SPORT - SPECIALIZED P/B MUSCLE MILK 48:22:00
30 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:20:00
31 Vin Hludzinski BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 39:44:00
32 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 39:56:00
33 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:37:00
34 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 24:33:00
DNF Jules Van kempen NCTC DNF

U19 Women /Femmes - 12 km - 19.2 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madigan Munro BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 37:35:00
2 Lizzy Gunsalus CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 38:56:00
3 Lauren Zoerner ALPHA BICYCLE COMPANY GROOVE SUBARU 39:14:00
4 Emilly Johnston "PENDREL RACING NAKED FACT
5 Michaela Thompson BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 39:44:00
6 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:27:00
7 Bridget Tooley EASTON-GIANT P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 40:57:00
8 Tea Wright BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 42:13:00
9 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:26:00
10 Grace Mattern PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 42:42:00
11 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 42:52:00
12 Abigail Yates MATRIX/RBM 43:16:00
13 Cassidy Hickey BEAR DEVELOPMENT 43:21:00
14 Taylor Johnson BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 43:28:00
15 Meredith Sierpina JA KING 43:57:00
16 Eleanor Dyas BLUE RIDGE CROSS 44:32:00
17 Aubrey Drummond SPCX P/B RK BLACK 44:33:00
18 Ryley Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 46:02:00
19 Carys Reid ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCO 36:02:00
20 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 25:35:00
DNF Kaia Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT DNF

U23 Men / Hommes - 18 km - 22.7 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht DONNELLY AEVOLO 47:36:00
2 Lane Maher CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 48:29:00
3 Eric Brunner BLUE-STAGES RACING 48:51:00
4 Spencer Petrov KNOBBE MARTINS JAM 48:57:00
5 Sam Noel COMPETITIVE EDGE ELITE RACING 49:03:00
6 Tyler Clark BREVARD COLLEGE 49:18:00
7 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:41:00
8 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 49:51:00
9 Ross Ellwood ALPHA BICYCLE CO.- GROOVE SUBARU 50:08:00
10 Scott Funston THE HOLD FAST PROJECT 51:04:00
11 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING 51:15:00
12 Jack Tanner INDEPENDENT 51:30:00
13 Caleb Swartz LINEAR SPORT RT/TREK 51:55:00
14 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 51:56:00
15 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 52:32:00
16 Nicholas Diniz* XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 52:54:00
17 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 53:19:00
18 Mark Myles BE REAL SPORTS 53:59:00
19 Benjamin Gomez - villafane SQUID X ELIEL 54:19:00
20 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 54:46:00
21 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 37:46:00
22 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 39:53:00
DNF Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC DNF
DNF Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING DNF

U23 Women / Femmes - 12 km - 19.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby West INDEPENDENT 36:58:00
2 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:35:00
3 Sidney Mcgill PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM 39:08:00
4 Katie Clouse CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 39:19:00
5 Hannah Arensman J.A. KING CYCLOCROSS 39:29:00
6 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 39:44:00
7 Turner Ramsay ALPHA BICYCLE CO. - GROOVE SUBARU 40:30:00
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:41:00
9 Ellie Mitchell NWCX PROJECT 43:22:00
10 Ashley Zoerner BLUE STAGES RACING 43:37:00
11 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:49:00
DNF Holly Henry BROAD STREET CYCLES DNF

Under 13 Men - 9 km - 16.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:45:00
2 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 33:12:00
3 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:23:00
4 Finnley Cureton THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 34:55:00
5 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 35:07:00
6 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 25:34:00
7 Doran Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:52:00
8 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 32:45:00

Under 13 Women - 9 km - 16.1 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Haviland DURHAM SHREDDERS 22:23
2 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 26:34:00
3 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:18:00
4 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT 22:50

Under 15 Men - 9 km - 18.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 29:09:00
2 Jacob Roy PONSSE 29:40:00
3 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 31:09:00
4 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 31:44:00
5 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:03:00
6 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:54:00
7 Calvin Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 25:36:00
8 Hugo Robinson INDEPENDENT 25:38:00
9 Mack Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 13:18

Under 15 Women - 9 km - 14.7 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 24:27:00
2 Sydney Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 25:54:00

Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:29
2 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 24:00:00
3 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 24:33:00
4 Aj August CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 25:13:00
5 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:53:00
6 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:22:00
7 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:45:00
8 James Haubner LIONHEARTS JUNIOR CYCLING 27:59:00
9 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:25:00
10 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 28:35:00
11 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:42:00
12 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 29:45:00
13 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:08:00
14 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 31:09:00
15 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:11:00
16 Jonathon Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:03:00
17 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:22:00
18 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 36:26:00

Under 17 Women - 9 km - 19.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:40:00
2 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 27:58:00
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:05:00
4 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 30:50:00
5 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 31:57:00
6 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:48

Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km - 18.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE BIKES CC 38:53:00
2 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 39:43:00
3 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 40:04:00
4 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 40:31:00
5 Sue Haviland INDEPENDENT 44:28:00
DNF Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR DNF

Women / Femmes 45-54 - 12 km - 17.8 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 40:24:00
2 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 41:08:00
3 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 43:13:00
4 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 46:13:00
5 Seanna Robinson INDEPENDENT 38:27:00
6 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:31:00

Women / Femmes 55-64 - 9 km - 16.0 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marit Sheffield PARKAVE BIKESHOP PB BORAH 33:44:00

Women / Femmes 65+ - 9 km - 13.6 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 26:25:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with