These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men / Hommes - 27 km - 26.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham INDEPENDENT 1:01:26
2 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:02:01
3 Marc andr� Fortier PIVOT CYCLES OTE 1:02:48
4 Tyler Orschel INDEPENDENT 1:03:10
5 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 1:03:50
6 Tyler Clark BREVARD COLLEGE 1:04:20
7 Derrick St john TREK/HYPERTHREADS RACING 1:05:10
8 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:05:19
9 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 1:05:50
10 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 1:05:52
11 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT 1:06:18
12 Alexandre Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 1:06:27
13 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:06:38
14 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING 1:07:23
15 Brenton Miller GIANT BIKE HALIFAX RACING 1:07:29
16 Tim Shea TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 1:07:30
17 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:08:25
18 Ethan Pauly TAG CYCLING 1:12:43
19 Mark Fagnan THE BIKE SHOP 52:47:00
20 Alex Schmidt TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 53:09:00
21 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 45:53:00
22 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 45:54:00
23 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:53:00
24 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 39:34:00
25 John Vanluxemborg TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 39:36:00
26 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 40:01:00
27 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 32:51:00
28 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 32:53:00
29 Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR 25:28:00
DNF Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Andrew Davidson THE LEAD OUT PROJECT DNF
DNF Dylan Postier EASTON GIANT P/B TRANSISTIONS LIFECARE DNF
DNF Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS DNF

Elite Women / Femmes - 18 km - 22.9 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenn Jackson EASTON GIANT P/B TRANSISTIONS LIFECARE 47:08:00
2 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:20:00
3 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 47:35:00
4 Emilly Johnston "PENDREL RACING NAKED FACT
5 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD AND TRACK 49:31:00
6 Sidney Mcgill PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM 50:27:00
7 Holly Henry BROAD STREET CYCLES 50:35:00
8 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:39:00
9 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 50:50:00
10 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:55:00
11 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 51:00:00
12 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:22:00
13 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:43:00
14 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 53:16:00
15 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 53:31:00
16 Elizabeth Gin CANNONDALE 45:56:00
17 Emilie Fortin TREK HYPERTHREADS RACING 40:48:00
18 Heidi Miller FRONTENAC CYCLE 41:20:00
19 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 44:03:00
DNF Ruby West INDEPENDENT DNF

Men / Hommes 35-44 - 18 km - 23.9 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcandre Daigle INDEPENDENT 45:07:00
2 Aaron Schooler PEDALHEAD ROADWORKS - PRW 45:50:00
3 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH 45:56:00
4 Chris Mcneil INDEPENDENT 46:04:00
5 Douglas Van den ham NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 46:11:00
6 Jon Burgess TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 47:07:00
7 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 47:41:00
8 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 47:58:00
9 Mark Knoll CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:16:00
10 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 48:31:00
11 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 49:04:00
12 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 49:26:00
13 Andrew Mcrae TERRASCAPE RACING 49:58:00
14 Barret Dunbar ISOLES 50:26:00
15 Jb Macgregor INDEPENDENT 50:42:00
16 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 50:56:00
17 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 51:11:00
18 Bryan Mongrain INDEPENDENT 51:33:00
19 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 52:23:00
20 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 52:48:00
21 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 53:13:00
22 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 54:00:00
23 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 54:14:00
24 Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING 54:19:00
25 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 46:35:00
DNF David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR DNF
DNF Jamie Elcombe THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Shaun Ritchie THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF

Men / Hommes 45-54 - 18 km - 22.9 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:12:00
2 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES 47:39:00
3 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 47:52:00
4 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA 47:52:00
5 Lorenzo Caterini TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 48:45:00
6 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:50:00
7 Sam Whittingham NAKED FACTORY RACING 49:10:00
8 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 49:13:00
9 Leigh Quilliams NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 49:32:00
10 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 49:47:00
11 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 49:57:00
12 Rob Brown THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 50:17:00
13 Mike Reeves TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 50:32:00
14 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 50:39:00
15 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 50:42:00
16 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 50:54:00
17 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 51:22:00
18 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 51:31:00
19 Michael Woodford RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 51:52:00
20 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 52:00:00
21 Ryan Newsome TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 52:21:00
22 Greg Sowak JUVENTUS CC 52:28:00
23 Sean Therien O'REAGANS'S SUBARU CYCLING 52:36:00
24 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING 52:46:00
25 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 53:02:00
26 Ewan Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 53:24:00
27 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:43:00
28 Kieran Andrews "SOUND SOLUTIONS THE PETERB
29 Michael Tripp THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 53:55:00
30 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 54:04:00
31 Scott Murison THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 54:22:00
32 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES 54:37:00
33 Lorne Anderson REGGIE RIDERS 55:22:00
34 John Clare CYCLELOGIK RACING 55:45:00
35 Michael Parrish GLOTMAN SIMPSON 56:40:00
36 Wayne Hansen INDEPENDENT 50:42:00
37 Stephen Gray THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 52:02:00
38 Stu Cureton THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 54:10:00

Men / Hommes 55-64 - 15 km - 21.0 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMME 42:50:00
2 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B MOMENTUM CYCLING 43:38:00
3 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 44:39:00
4 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 45:40:00
5 Claude Lajoie LAFERTE BICYCLE 46:02:00
6 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 46:40:00
7 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 47:08:00
8 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC 47:49:00
9 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 48:21:00
10 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS 48:34:00
11 Robert Brown INDEPENDENT 49:26:00
12 Martin Dufort INDEPENDENT 49:28:00
13 Cornelius Kluge NORTHERN BUSH RASTAS (SASKATOON) 50:32:00
14 Scott Emery TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 51:48:00
DNF John Lohrenz THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Eric Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS DNF

Men / Hommes 65+ - 15 km - 18.9 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 47:31:00

U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 25.0 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rubuliak TAG CYCLING 36:01:00
2 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:27:00
3 Cody Scott INDEPENDENT 36:46:00
4 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 36:48:00
5 Benjamin Damant JUVENTUS CC 37:31:00
6 Matteo Oppizzi EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDES 37:35:00
7 J�r�mie La grenade RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 37:44:00
8 Lief Rodgers "CANNONDALE DARYL EVAN
9 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 38:37:00
10 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:38:00
11 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 38:40:00
12 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:53:00
13 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 39:10:00
14 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:00:00
15 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 40:52:00
16 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 41:06:00
17 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:14:00
18 Theodore Woodford TREK / HYPERTHREADS RACING 41:58:00

Under 13 Men - 9 km - 17.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis-charles Brouillard DYNAMIQUE DE CONTREC�UR 31:01:00
2 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 31:58:00
3 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:13:00
4 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 27:18:00
5 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 36:34:00

Under 13 Women - 9 km - 15.0 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Haviland DURHAM SHREDDERS 35:56:00
2 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 26:00:00
3 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:46:00
4 Marley Bibb DURHAM SHREDDERS 40:09:00
5 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT 47:00:00

Under 15 Men - 9 km - 20.8 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 26:01:00
2 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB VELO2000 27:28:00
3 Evan Clare CYCLELOGIK RACING 27:29:00
4 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 29:52:00
5 Robin Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 31:44:00

Under 15 Women - 9 km - 17.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Harrington OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 30:57:00
2 Ella Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 31:36:00
3 Aislin Hallahan DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:54:00

Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:55:00
2 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:01:00
3 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:11:00
4 Campbell Parrish CANNONDALE 40:07:00
5 Noah Rubuliak INDEPENDENT 40:40:00
6 Alexander Woodford RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 40:50:00
7 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 40:58:00
8 Zorak Paill� EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDES 42:27:00
9 Mika Comaniuk INDEPENDENT 42:45:00
10 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:15:00
11 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:46:00
12 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:01:00
13 Eric Mclean TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 44:07:00
14 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:52:00
15 Ulric Doyon INDEPENDENT 46:08:00
16 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 48:21:00
17 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:57:00
18 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:33:00
19 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 41:44:00
20 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 47:07:00
DNF Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS DNF
DNF Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF

Under 17 Women - 15 km - 19.9 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:12:00
2 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 45:18:00
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:31:00
4 Ella Myers INDEPENDENT 47:51:00
5 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 39:10:00
6 Mia De martin V�LO PAYS-D�EN-HAUT/PG 42:42:00
7 Annabel Lebeault EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDES 45:13:00
8 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING 45:55:00
9 Nadiya Linde-elmhirst THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 47:45:00
DNF Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF

Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km - 19.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE BIKES CC 37:05:00
2 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 37:37:00
3 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 39:33:00
4 Sue Haviland INDEPENDENT 41:48:00
5 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 42:17:00

Women / Femmes 45-54 - 12 km - 18.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geraldine Vander haegen "CBC RACING OLYMPIA OR
2 Michelle Jackman TERRASCAPE RACING 39:52:00
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40:38:00
4 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 42:38:00
5 Naomi Szigeti CYCLELOGIK RACING 42:51:00
6 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 37:09:00
7 Annie St-onge INDEPENDENT 39:56:00

Women / Femmes 55-64 - 12 km - 16.0 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 45:06:00
2 Rosemary Gin ESCAPE VELOCITY 39:31:00

Women / Femmes 65+ - 12 km - 15.2 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 47:15:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with