These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Gray Barnett
3 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
4 Garrett Davis
5 Cole Woodson
6 Ben Mallett
7 Ben Allen
8 Alexandra Cardozo
9 Jack Newport HammerCross
10 Luke Piasecki
11 Brooke Evans HammerCross

Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles De sousa
2 Gus Walker
3 Ethan White
4 William Myers HammerCross
5 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
6 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
7 Niko Strauss NCTC
8 Alec Schreier
9 Trevor Childs
10 Matthew Hanson
11 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
12 Amelia Brinson
13 Parks Harrison

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Brinson
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Ada Watson HammerCross
4 Mario Quivera Velocious Sport
5 Fox Hamblen
6 Gabriel Ferrell
7 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
8 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
9 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
10 Jaxon Kopetskie
11 Conner Webster
12 Piper Brawley
13 Riley Webster
14 Stratton Jonas UNKNOWN Cyclocross
15 Mccarthy Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Baartman
2 Gus Michaels
3 Eric Flowe
4 Dylan Richardson
5 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
6 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Cameron Moss The Collective
8 Dylan Riddle
9 Sean Gordon UNKNOWN Cyclocross
10 Henry Davis Jigawatt Cycling
11 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
12 Luke Woodard
DNF Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Porter
2 Isaac Edwards
3 Miles De sousa
4 Eamon Queeney
5 Hans Stroven
6 Casey Satterfield
7 Kyle Smith
8 Michael Ward
9 Brian Kaluf
10 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Alec Schreier
12 Gus Walker
13 Jason Marquardt
14 Juan Munoz
15 Michael Briles
16 Jim Molnar HammerCross
17 Ryan Mckinnon Brevard College
18 Ian Misiak Charlotte Cycling Consortium
19 Joshua Benton
20 Albert Rosales
21 Chris Gladora
22 Ben Cooley
23 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Elijah Townsend
25 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
26 Kenny Blackburn
27 David Boynton HammerCross
28 Patrick Martin
29 Theodore Hall Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
30 Paul Benton
31 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
32 Andrew Wilson
33 James Lord Legion Brewing
DNF Parks Harrison

Men Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hooper
2 Ben Hill
3 Justin Bristol Cross Out MS

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
2 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 Philip Kielty
5 Alan Wages
6 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
7 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
8 Ben Hill
9 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
10 Scott Richardson
DNF Christopher Wyatt

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
2 Keith Isenberg The Collective
3 Robert Wick iii
4 Keith Weidman
5 Jay Capers
6 Will Murray
7 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
8 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry
DNF Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Ray
2 Juan Munoz
3 William Jay jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
4 David Boynton HammerCross
5 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
6 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
7 Greg Cacali Charlotte Cycling Consortium
8 Samantha Bendt Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
9 Brian Smith
10 Ben Rhodes
11 Corbitt Bourne
12 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
13 Chris Hill
14 Kevin Freeman
15 Kelley Montoya
16 Jeff Jordan
17 Rob Johnston
18 Corey Newport HammerCross
19 Eric Smith
20 James Vest
21 Walter Whitfield
22 Luz Cardona
23 Caleb Jonas UNKNOWN Cyclocross
DNF Bart Cant The Flandriens

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Grant Mcallister Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Scott Staubach Greensboro Velo Club
4 Jeff Mcconaghy
5 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Robert Mobley Team Rize
7 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
8 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
9 Mike Roman
10 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
11 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
12 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
13 Kenneth Gillie
14 Michael O'Brien
15 Chris Knetsche
16 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Robert Cole
18 Greg Sheehan
19 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing
20 Donald Powell

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
2 Clay Daniels Team Rize
3 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
4 Jeff Meier
5 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
6 Tomas Kelemen
7 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
9 Bevington Steve HammerCross
10 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
11 James Lee
12 Scott Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
13 Andrew Mitchell Excite Bikes
14 Evan Myers HammerCross
15 Barry Evans HammerCross
16 Guilford York Hearts Racing Club
17 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
18 Jim Mccarthy
19 Ed Gallagher
20 Michael Clamann HammerCross
21 Bryan Hight
22 Paul Johnson Brawley Drafters
DNF John Bauer
DNF David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
DNF Clive Desousa

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Shaw
2 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
3 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
4 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
5 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
6 David Fuller
7 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Clark Brevard College
2 Carson Beckett Bear Professional Team
3 Cypress Gorry Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling
4 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Walker Shaw
6 Tyler Miranda
7 Bradford Perley brevard college
8 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Garret Thompson
10 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
11 Devin Clancy
12 Robert Marion
13 Ryan Johnson UPMC/ Pro Bikes
14 Rhys Louis
15 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
DNF Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Eric Flowe
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 S Austin walker iv
5 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
6 Charles Prezioso
7 Luke Woodard
8 Stephen Huddle
9 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
10 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
11 James Walsh
12 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
13 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry
14 Eli Woodard
15 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
16 Brian Watson
17 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
18 Kelley Montoya

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Schwab
2 Erin Necko
3 Tara Keefer
4 Michaela Gray
5 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
6 Alison Mckeithan
7 Caley Bowman
8 Rachael Grant Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Stephanie Cole

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luz Cardona
2 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
3 Caroline Malouse

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
3 Kim Bishop
4 Naomi Haverlick Hammer Nutrition
5 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen L. sheldon Legion Brewing
2 Liza Williams
3 Ann Partel

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Arensman
2 Allison Arensman
3 Evie Edwards
4 Jane Burlew
5 Brooke Lyman
6 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
7 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Philicia Marion
9 Sheila Orem Trek Verge
10 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
11 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
12 Hannah Dickson
13 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
14 Aliza Tobias Brevard College
15 Patty Shoaf HammerCross

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with