These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Fuller Matrix/RBM 31:52
2 Park Bishop 29:05
3 Nolan Bishop 29:19
4 Sara Shannon ViragoCycling 30:21

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier RBM 42:25
2 Jack Makohon Signature Millwork 43:05
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 43:11
4 Steve Dodge Pacc Racing 43:33
5 Gabriel Ortiz MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike Works 43:55
6 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club 44:04
7 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 44:21
8 Matthew Jones Red Beard Brigade 44:23
9 Christian Eager 44:39
10 Joseph Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 43:05
11 David Stanley Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 43:27
DNF Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Signature Millwork 28:26
2 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 28:45
3 Joseph Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 28:49
4 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 29:36
5 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm s.t.
6 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 30:10
7 Ken Chigani MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike Works 30:20
8 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 31:08
9 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 28:23
10 David Stanley Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 29:05
DNF Tom Young DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Flores-aldaz Playtri Race Team 24:22
2 Tom Young 24:44
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm 25:04
4 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 25:09
5 Ken Chigani MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 25:26
7 Beau Waters 25:35
8 Christopher Ball 25:44
9 Cameron Jones Matrix/Rbm 25:48
10 Carson Gant Rbm/Matrix 25:51
11 Gregory Murff Murff Metal Scapes 26:02
12 Cody Lloyd 26:43
13 Keenan Amerson Matrix Cycling Club 26:51
14 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 27:15
15 Steven Hall 28:03
16 Joseph Amador Jesuit Dallas 24:49
17 Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup 25:29
18 Carter Trupiano Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dallas 25:51
19 Jacob Hanson 26:09
20 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 27:30
21 Andrew Mcdonald McDonald s.t.
22 Bridget Alford Dallas Bike Works 25:11
23 Mike Valentine Cadence Cyclery 25:42
DNF Nick Archer Jesuit Dallas DNF
DNF Robert Hulett Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Lucas Ferguson Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dallas DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Montoya 29:17
2 April Wright Pacc Racing 30:46
3 Milena Atanassova MFMC Factory Race Team / Dallas Bike Works 29:31
4 Lizzie Carpenter 30:17
5 Bridget Alford Dallas Bike Works 30:39
6 Esmeralda Miranda MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike Works 29:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with