These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Stringham Mt. Si Racing 14:17.2
2 Owen Valente MT SI Racing 14:43.2
3 Dylan Hsu Team Privateer P/B Fried Rice 14:45.0
4 Wyatt Maxwell Misfitz 15:26.9
5 Eli Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 15:27.5
6 Charlie Hoag Team Hoagie 15:55.8
7 Jack Capizzi Egencia 16:05.6
8 Soren Shinneman 16:18.8
9 Gage Jarrett PSC 16:33.7
10 Blake Zalewski 16:41.3
11 Brogan Jones Rad Powered By Cycle U 17:19.4
12 Taro Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 17:26.6
13 Zachary Hallman 17:33.2
14 Bennett Valente MT SI Racing 18:02.5
15 Jameson Culbert 18:33.0
16 Koa ichiro Bechtel Liquid Velo 18:43.6
17 Asa Mensher Keller Rohrback 22:55.1

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Holden 18:20.6
2 Elodie Hoag Team Hoagie 19:38.9
3 Niamh Mullen Dyna Racing 20:08.8
4 Fiona Sirois Alki Rubicon Racing 22:40.6
5 Mirka Walker Velofemmes 28:28.1
6 Roz Brackett roz matoz 29:26.6
7 Freya Carr 37:39.8

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Hsu Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 27:50.0
2 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co 29:30.5
3 William Pryor RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University 30:00.4
4 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 30:37.8
5 Truman Atkins hodala 30:42.7
6 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 32:14.8
7 Anderson Talley Cycle University 32:47.4
8 John Pryor1 RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University 33:08.0
9 Ethan Durdle -1 lap
10 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars -1 lap
11 Owen Stralka Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
12 Zeev Loetel Cycleu -1 lap
13 Hadrian Hudson kam DEVO -1 lap
14 Sidney Magun Team Magun -1 lap
15 Colton Fukano GHY Bikes -1 lap
16 Hudson Congdon RAD Racing P/B Cycleu -1 lap
17 Brooks Vernon Rad Racing P/B Cycle U -1 lap
18 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
19 Boris Grant-riess -1 lap
20 Quincy Billish -1 lap
21 Max Koehler Egencia -1 lap
22 Cadel Jarrett PSC -1 lap
23 Andy Smith 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
24 Landon Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu -1 lap
25 Conrad Booher Fount -1 lap
26 Calder Youmans None -1 lap
27 Patrick Sainsbury -1 lap
28 Beckett Vernon Rad Racing P/B Cycle U -1 lap
29 Hudson Questad Unavita Racing -1 lap
30 Charlie Andersen Cycle U -1 lap
31 Cullen Turner -1 lap

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond Cycle U 33:10.3
2 Maren Young Alki | Rubicon -1 lap
3 Lina Vargas NWCX Project -1 lap
4 Taylor Duquette NWCX Project -1 lap
5 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
6 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
7 Embry Patterson Rad P/B Cycle U -1 lap
8 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project -1 lap
9 Julia Darringer -1 lap
10 Vera Mensher Keller Rohrback -1 lap
11 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project -1 lap
12 Sylvie Nagle -1 lap
13 Malaika Stevenson Peddle Monkeys -1 lap
14 Sarah Lynch -1 lap
15 Cedar Henderson Girls Rock! -1 lap
16 Kaya Nozawa Black Sheep Velo -2 laps

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 41:41.7
2 Brian Walker 42:53.1
3 Cory Tsai 45:21.3
4 Mike Wierusz 45:25.2
5 Tyler Osborne 45:38.0
6 Nicholas Ng Ayce Yoodub Bshawp 45:38.7
7 William Kingman 45:56.9
8 Elliott Brueggeman 45:57.1
9 Saul Farber 46:10.5
10 Eliot Wolfert N/A 46:31.2
11 Robert Yates 47:17.0
12 Duncan Robinson 47:40.1
13 Phil Babcock 47:40.2
14 Nolan Poulin 47:57.8
15 Ryan Howe -1 lap
16 Jeff Millet Framunda Cheese -1 lap
17 Ian Kowalski -1 lap
18 Scott Spaulding -1 lap
19 Barry Brown -1 lap
20 Scott Shinneman -1 lap
21 Zachary Tully Ayce Yoodub Bshawp -1 lap
22 Evan Muirow -1 lap
23 Glenn Gervais -1 lap
24 Karl Boveng -1 lap
25 Billy Hollman -1 lap
26 Colton Jacobs -1 lap
27 Ilan Rubin -1 lap
28 Paulius Juodisius Lietuva -1 lap
29 Caleb Wrege -1 lap
30 Chris Roupp -1 lap
31 Tim Waterhouse -1 lap
32 Cory Matthews -1 lap
33 Mitch Cory -1 lap
34 Justin Begus -1 lap
35 Jacob Gervais Ayce Yoodub Bshawp -1 lap
36 Juan camilo Lozano -1 lap
37 Nicholas Jurgensen -1 lap
38 Jeff Hoppe Indigenous Wheel Co. -1 lap
39 Gray Phillips -1 lap
40 Tom Kirkendall -1 lap
41 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
42 Joe Robinson -1 lap
43 Jacob Roling -1 lap
44 Bernard Yee -1 lap
45 Jeremy Keeton -1 lap
46 Evan Wiederspan -1 lap
47 Cauvin Mo -1 lap
48 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
49 Dan Scarf Dyna Racing B/P Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
50 Nathan Black -1 lap
51 Christopher Le -1 lap
52 Kevin Piasecki -1 lap
53 Chris Henderson Old Farts -1 lap
54 Shaughnessey Douglas -1 lap
55 Alex Donaldson -1 lap
56 Gabe Hammond -1 lap
57 Michael Demarco -2 laps
58 Randy Paddock -2 laps
59 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita -2 laps
60 Evan Alvarado -4 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Om Kelkar Spokeswomen Racing 42:47.3
2 Claire Mcdermott Breakfast.Cc 44:12.6
3 Anna b Coles 44:17.9
4 Lisa Cordell 44:40.1
5 Katherine Davis 44:55.2
6 Brandy Allen Pizza Pals 45:00.6
7 Avery Shinneman 45:18.1
8 Jenn Valente Mt Si Racing 45:26.4
9 Elizabeth Nichols 45:31.2
10 Sandra Harvie Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 45:45.4
11 Ann Grodnik-nagle 45:47.8
12 Beth Hunter Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 46:28.0
13 Nicole Mcvarish Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 46:52.4
14 Jenna Moog 46:55.2
15 Holly Miller 47:35.3
16 Lindsay Ferrer 47:55.0
17 Emma Follender Spokeswomen 49:17.2
18 Stephanie Treneer Fanatik Bike Race Team 49:44.2
19 Brenda Kasper BUILD! 50:06.6
20 Caitlin Switaj Build Performance Center 50:43.2
21 Emily Baltes Team Neighborlink 50:51.9
22 Kristina Walker Velofemmes -1 lap
23 Linda Hood Indigeneous Wheel Co. Factory Team -1 lap
24 Melanie Mccain -1 lap
25 Wendy W -1 lap
26 Sara Stille -1 lap
27 Diane Rudholm ??? -1 lap
28 Sophie Ziliak -2 laps
29 Angela Corwin -3 laps

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars 44:52.1
2 Artem Shmidt Kelly Benefit Strategies 44:56.8
3 Zor Keeler Audi 45:06.4
4 Marco Ammatelli University Of Washington 45:30.7
5 Nathan Sabol 45:46.5
6 Joe Rogerson Jacks Bicycle Center Homegrown Racing 47:23.8
7 Derek Lee 47:38.0
8 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 47:57.6
9 Theo Floor Audi 48:01.6
10 Christopher Stoner 48:03.8
11 Jim Labayen Major Taylor Racing 48:40.3
12 Henry Kaeser 48:45.4
13 Ronan Cahill Apex 48:57.4
14 Milo Mcintosh 49:12.2
15 Ben Sukys Liquid Velo 49:13.0
16 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman 49:15.3
17 Nat Henderson-cox 49:15.5
18 Winston Hackett Rad Powered By Cycle U 49:16.5
19 Jake Hightower 49:19.2
20 Andrew Bowerman cascade bicycle studio 49:31.4
21 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 50:11.1
22 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling -1 lap
23 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks -1 lap
23 Cody Young Univita Racing / HUP Cycling Attire -1 lap
25 Zac Strode -1 lap
26 Mark Thompson -1 lap
27 Ben Schauland Team Easy -1 lap
28 Dieter Laskowski -1 lap
29 Reid Schur University Of Washington -1 lap
30 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing -1 lap
31 Josa Bantzer -1 lap
32 Stuart Bagnall GSX -1 lap
33 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild -1 lap
34 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead -1 lap
35 Jonathan Popescu Audi -1 lap
36 Brandon Chan -1 lap
37 Finn Westover Team Booger -1 lap
38 Mason French Team Nuun -1 lap
39 Andreas Petersen Glotman-Simpson -1 lap
40 Danny Barron -1 lap

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 44:42.2
2 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 44:55.5
3 Tyler Free 45:02.1
4 Casey Lafran DYNA 45:17.6
5 Emil Hillding 45:20.3
6 Kellen Rack 45:39.8
7 Reed Hunter 45:43.4
8 Justin Wade Audi 45:50.4
9 Michael Warner Indigenous Wheel Co. 46:22.2
10 Alan Adams Team Rockford/Owenhouse Cycling 46:29.4
11 Justin Captis Deluxe Cycles 46:45.5
12 Joshua Melanson 46:50.2
13 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club 46:53.3
14 Andre Perret 46:58.1
15 Tim Hubner 47:03.0
16 Jeremy Jones Glotman Simpson 47:26.3
17 Scott Renda Apex Racing 47:30.1
18 Steven Kady Black Sheep Velo 47:39.3
19 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike 47:40.4
20 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 47:42.0
21 Dave Bergart Hammer And Awl 47:54.3
22 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex Racing 47:58.1
23 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 48:00.8
24 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 48:13.6
25 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles 48:31.4
26 Michael Appel 48:35.2
27 Paul Collett Split Mango Racing 48:35.6
28 Eric Kolve 48:48.2
29 Chris Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 48:50.4
30 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 48:52.9
31 Brandon Bouwkamp 48:55.0
32 Robert Kennedy 49:03.7
33 Brett Armstrong United Velo 49:07.4
34 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 49:08.6
35 Tyler Miller Audi 49:32.7
36 Jeff Cota 49:50.8
37 Brian Johnson Nemesis 50:02.0
38 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50:03.1
39 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 50:25.6
40 Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl 51:25.1
41 Andrea Bogni Egencia 52:03.3
42 Christopher Morrow -1 lap
43 Thomas Swann -1 lap
44 Riley Hopeman -1 lap
45 David Knox -1 lap
46 Zachary h Barth -1 lap
47 Robert Schwartz -1 lap
48 Brendan Flynn Beefy B's Slop Shop -1 lap
49 Brian d Myers -1 lap

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davison 46:18.2
2 Mark Young Alki | Rubicon 46:30.0
3 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 46:31.6
4 Damon Gjording Dyna Racing 46:33.2
5 Jason Gowans Audi 46:33.4
6 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 46:55.8
7 Justin Heinen Taco Time 47:06.0
8 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design 47:16.0
9 Dominik Szopa Crossroad Racing 47:40.8
10 Nat Pellman 47:54.5
11 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 47:57.1
12 Ewan Alexander 47:59.0
13 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 48:11.5
14 Scott Barr Five Ply Design 48:20.8
15 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 48:24.1
16 Colby Titland 48:38.8
17 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 48:46.2
18 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 49:16.3
19 Daniel Liberator 49:52.8
20 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:54.3
21 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 50:15.8
22 Aaron Turner PCP Racing 50:52.6
23 Raymond Tse PCP Racing 50:54.0
24 Steven Moe Nemesis 50:58.1
25 Sven Koehler Egencia 50:59.6
26 Tim Wilder Shuksan Velo Club 51:16.5
27 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 51:35.0
28 Clive Pursehouse Handsome Boy Modeling School -1 lap
29 David Pringle -1 lap
30 Bryan Petersen -1 lap
31 Michael Ubezzi -1 lap
32 Andrew Novikoff Five Ply Design -1 lap
33 Mark Cannon 2020 Cycles/ Fuel Coffee -1 lap
34 Wayne Wakeman -1 lap
35 Gregory Heath hodala -1 lap

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Book 40:46.1
2 Caylen Beaty 41:15.1
3 Claire Law Audi 41:51.2
4 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 42:04.6
5 Kristin Campbell Just Giver 4PD 42:16.3
6 Stephanie Sipes Ridge Cyclesport 42:20.3
7 Alicia Borsoi 42:48.7
7 Elizabeth Putnam Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 42:48.7
9 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 43:06.5
10 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 43:58.9
11 Christina Polwarth Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 44:08.1
12 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 44:11.3
13 Liz Nettles Thrive 44:11.8
14 Ellsa Kunz 44:40.7
15 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 44:57.3
16 Samantha Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing 44:57.8
17 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo 45:53.0
18 Carrie Eller 46:58.2
19 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 47:03.5
20 Diane Zaida Thrive 48:19.1
21 Caitlin Hopeman -1 lap
22 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap
23 Mariko Wei Egencia -1 lap

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen Racing 44:03.2
2 Lucia Vojtech 44:11.0
3 Jessie Templeton 45:47.2
4 Lara Sirois 45:52.7
5 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co. 46:20.8
6 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 46:57.1
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 47:40.6
8 Theresa Harding hodala 47:50.3
9 Olga Magun Team Thrive 47:52.5
10 Rebecca Barclay 47:55.7
11 Liz Marzolf Alki Rubicon 48:05.6
12 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive 48:19.5
13 Marylynn King 48:26.2
14 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 49:05.3
15 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing 49:22.0
16 Gowa Kong -1 lap
17 Laura Martin Egencia -1 lap
18 Julia Piasecki -1 lap
19 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
20 Sara Rigel -1 lap
21 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
22 Angela Bohren -1 lap
22 Anita Lam -1 lap
24 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
25 Kristina Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing -1 lap
26 Jen Hampton Fanatik Race Team -1 lap
27 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team -1 lap
28 Hannah Mccabe Grit City Health -1 lap
29 Amber Pouley Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle Center -1 lap
30 Melissa l Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Co. -1 lap

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Walker Sound Capital 38:30.4
2 Trenton Cherco 38:35.2
3 Stanley Goto 39:09.8
4 Dylan Hampden Rad Pb Cycle U 39:15.6
5 Pleasure Jackson Your Mom 39:17.8
6 Linden Klein LOSST 39:25.3
7 Finn Westover Team Booger 39:40.2
8 David Wu 39:44.3
9 Miles Boucher 39:47.2
10 Scott Grinsell 40:12.3
11 Ryan Havill Taco Time NW Cycling Team 40:35.7
12 Buck Giles Bucks Bikes 40:36.5
13 Jacob Klink Charlotte's Angels 40:49.5
14 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 41:26.4
15 Christopher Walstad 41:32.0
16 Tyler Kennedy Street Meat 41:41.6
17 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation 41:44.6
18 Euan Mcelwaine Rad Powered By Cycle U 41:54.2
19 Jeff b. Evans 41:56.3
20 Nolan Jensen 41:58.6
21 David Gambel Liquid Velo 42:01.1
22 Dane Ballou 42:01.8
23 Kyle Thackray 42:11.0
24 Brady Schmitt Spice Mice Racing 42:13.4
25 Kyle d Schultz Soft Like Kitten 42:30.8
26 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor Project 42:30.9
27 Karl Praitis 42:37.8
28 Jordan Maier 42:41.4
29 Itai Malakoff Rad P/B Cycle U 42:52.1
30 Chris Andersen 43:02.4
31 Otto Begus Rad P/B Cycle U 43:13.3
32 Dylan Bernard 43:50.5
33 Nicholas Rotter 44:15.3
34 Skye Mcdonald RAD P/B Cycleu 44:16.6
35 Kirk Bottelberghe 44:40.1
36 Clinton Anderson 44:56.9
37 Alec burks Burks Bone Krew 44:57.3
38 Travis Cox 45:00.8
39 Dash Locklear 45:00.9
40 Blaine Nesbit 45:01.1
41 Brendan Long Unavita Racing 45:14.9
42 Jake Olson -1 lap
43 Jake Mutter -1 lap
44 Tommy Stripes Little Lebowski Urban Achievers -1 lap
45 Dave Schyberg -1 lap
46 Grant Shaver -1 lap
47 Jordan Lucke Egencia -1 lap
48 Zachary Snodgrass -1 lap
49 John Park Spice Mice Racing -1 lap
50 Leyland Rudholm -1 lap
51 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
52 Dick Stripes -1 lap
53 Sam Lundheim Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
54 Cory Tsai -1 lap
55 Matthew Robinson -1 lap
56 Peter Snoblin -1 lap
57 Mitch Cory -2 laps
58 -2 laps
59 Ryan Dennison -3 laps
60 Peter Lambe -4 laps
61 Justin Van emmerik Performance Anxiety -4 laps

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ira Armad Fount 40:08.3
2 Justin Widlund 40:52.3
3 Michael Moenig HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 41:01.8
4 Brian Free Liquid Velo 41:58.3
5 Simon Dearsley Taco Time 42:19.0
6 Tyson Danilson HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 42:55.3
7 Brendan Lanctot 42:56.9
8 Adam Templeton 42:58.7
9 Erik Scott 42:58.8
10 James Sherwood 43:05.9
11 Andrew Holloway Alki Velo Club 43:11.5
12 Brad Talley 43:15.6
13 Richard Potter 43:20.2
14 Jeffrey Smith 43:24.6
15 Andrew Babcock Indigenous Wheel Co. 43:29.8
16 Camilo Echavarria 43:31.8
17 John Buwalda 43:34.0
18 Brett Tomky 43:48.9
19 Ryan Roumonada The FIRM 44:31.9
20 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 44:41.0
21 Joe Gray Hammer And Awl 44:45.8
22 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 44:46.5
23 James Leinbach 44:53.0
24 Carmen Marin GSX 45:07.2
25 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing 45:20.8
26 John Pryor -1 lap
27 Russ Sovde Audi -1 lap
28 Hai Nguyen -1 lap
29 Evan Smith -1 lap
30 Luke Goodrich Taco Time NW -1 lap
31 Jason Leuenberger -1 lap
32 David Meffe -1 lap
33 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team -1 lap
34 Zack Hinkley Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
35 Matt Johnson -1 lap
36 Edgardo Balansay Fell Swoop -1 lap
37 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing -1 lap
38 Jesiah Bell TBA -1 lap
39 Jeff Fleischmann -1 lap
39 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
41 James Shimada -1 lap
42 Erik Yang Hotwire/Alki Velo Club -1 lap
43 Robert Axel anderson -1 lap
44 Christopher Barclay -1 lap
45 Andrew Gray -1 lap
46 Justin Cooper Egencia -1 lap
47 Mark Orr Egencia -1 lap
48 Ben Harrison -1 lap
49 Michael Popovici -1 lap
50 Greg Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
51 Craig Pratt -1 lap
52 Jason Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing -1 lap
53 Lucas Donigian Hagens Berman -1 lap
54 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
55 Daniel Salo -1 lap
56 Zach Barth -3 laps
57 Robin Sherwood -3 laps

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi Cycling 39:13.8
2 Chris Booher 39:15.1
3 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley 39:28.5
4 Forest Hoag 39:58.9
5 Kirk Canfield 40:39.4
6 Justin Valente Mt Si Racing 40:42.6
7 Mike Vanorden Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 41:04.1
8 Jan Heine Rene Herse Cycles 41:34.0
9 Michael Mcmillan 41:46.0
10 Ted Buchanan Taco Time NW 41:47.5
11 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB 41:57.2
12 Chris Hermoso 41:58.4
13 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co 42:15.1
14 David Mount 42:20.3
15 Jeffrey Boden 42:21.5
16 Philip Darringer 42:31.0
17 Dean Sabol 42:31.3
18 Thomas Sumter 42:41.0
19 Nick Leggett 42:52.8
20 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 42:53.5
21 Lane Wilkinson GERKS/CALIBER LOANS 42:58.3
22 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 43:05.3
23 Harry Bohan Daryl Evan's Racing 43:08.3
24 Darren Dencklau Doubledeed 43:26.5
25 Mike Doherty 43:44.2
26 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 43:46.6
27 Frank Colich 43:55.0
28 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates 43:57.3
29 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 44:05.5
30 Matt Dressler HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 44:06.7
31 Brent Hinson 44:11.7
32 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 44:15.4
33 Rick Dorgan 44:23.0
34 Michael Mallory 44:28.8
35 Chris Webb 44:33.0
36 Pete Maxwell Misfitz 44:34.6
37 Timothy Leary First Strike Velo - Slalom 44:42.9
38 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 44:50.2
39 Kevin Rusch 44:52.0
40 Dan Zurawski 45:05.1
41 Andrew Feucht iii Egencia 45:07.0
42 Mike Ermak Thrillarita 45:40.7
43 Mike Brown Fell Swoop 45:41.0
44 Bill Carr 45:41.1
45 Nicholas Compton 45:56.7
46 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 46:08.6
47 Bernard Georges 46:16.6
48 Christian Bantzer Egencia 46:24.9
49 Chris Klemczyk First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting 46:30.0
50 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 46:32.3
51 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 46:35.8
52 Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing 46:51.2
53 Chris Kinsella 46:57.2
54 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation 46:59.0
55 Victor Araya 47:00.0
56 Spencer Jackson Taco Time NW 47:02.4
57 Seth Howard 47:19.9
58 Eric Holman Alki Velo 47:26.3
59 Jeff Nelson Egencia 47:48.8
60 Frederick Vandiver Hotwire / AVC 47:55.6
61 Tim Goggin 48:15.0
62 Chip Greaves 48:31.0
63 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 48:37.8
64 Arthur Brummett 48:47.0
65 Daniel Delong Thrillarita -1 lap
66 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T -1 lap
67 Mark Mcelwaine Clachnacuddin -1 lap
68 Chris Fontecchio -1 lap
69 Andre Tiffany Unavita -1 lap
70 Bill Zimmerman -2 laps
71 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop -2 laps
72 Brent Perez Team Thrilla -3 laps
73 Ben Spencer Los Toadies -3 laps
74 Dan Lau -4 laps

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reinert 45:17.9
2 Marine De marcken 45:50.4
3 Sarah Tyson 46:03.4
4 Bry Osmonson Breakfast Cycling Club 47:26.4
5 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia 47:31.1
6 Carrie Freshour 47:36.0
7 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 48:38.5
8 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Cycling Club 48:49.2
9 Jade Smart Wenatchee Devo 49:21.4
10 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 49:29.3
11 Kate Reef 49:40.3
12 Sarah beth Wood hodala 49:48.9
13 Elsa Tomko NWCX Project -1 lap
14 Kelly Plese -1 lap
15 Josie Lacoe Battle Cattle -1 lap
16 Ivy Stringham Broadmark Mt. Si Racing -1 lap
17 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
18 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
19 Sara Rhodes -1 lap
20 Camdyn George NWCX Project -1 lap
21 Laurie George -1 lap
22 Syd Bridges -1 lap
23 Krystina Stadler -1 lap
24 Rosanne Kelley Wattie Ink. -1 lap
25 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team -1 lap
26 Sarah-jo Fitsch Ridge Cyclesport -1 lap
27 Sequoia Young WA Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
28 Marisa Chang Street Meat -1 lap
29 Tynan Gable -1 lap
30 Anna Horvath Last Call Racing -1 lap
31 Tracy Chen Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
32 Wendy Graves -1 lap
33 Allie Scrivener -1 lap
34 Frances Sun -1 lap
35 Nicole Denamur -1 lap
36 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
37 Katya Craven Alki Velo Club -1 lap
38 Lauren Bell -1 lap
39 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar -1 lap
40 Katie Nardi -2 laps
41 Lina Tietz -3 laps
42 Leo Miller NWCX Project -3 laps
43 Paige Clifton-steele -4 laps
44 Tayler Doffner Wbbd -4 laps

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Marquardt 41:43.2
2 Jim Bowes Suck It 43:18.2
3 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 43:31.8
4 Micahel Callahan 44:12.8
5 David Mcintosh 44:32.8
6 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW 46:02.5
7 Matt Willis 46:11.8
8 Brad Cox Gerard Launchpad 46:49.4
9 Jeff Evans 48:02.5
10 Bill Koonce Silverback Racing Ltd. 48:29.0
11 Dale Dolejsi 48:33.0
12 Johnny Walker Mt Si Racing 49:36.5
13 Robert Beare -1 lap
14 Jesse Keating INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM -1 lap
15 Dave Bishop -1 lap
16 Travis Williams -1 lap
17 James Campbell-harris Aratech Repulsor Corp. -1 lap
18 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
19 Scott Woods -1 lap
20 Jeff Lynch Egencia -1 lap
21 Ashley Stotts -1 lap
22 Ryan Harasimowicz DYNA -1 lap
23 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing -1 lap
24 Kevin Judson -1 lap
25 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
26 Michiel Van wessem -1 lap
27 Michael O'haegher Full Speed Ahead -1 lap
28 Jack White GSX -1 lap
29 Chris Eichar -1 lap
30 Joseph Hayden -2 laps
31 Kelsey Wood "Hodala Clydesdale
32 Reece Williams -4 laps

Elite Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 1:05:29.4
2 Brian Bressler Hardenthehupup.Com 1:06:20.6
3 James Birkenbuel 1:07:03.9
4 Steve Westover Team Booger 1:07:18.2
5 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling 1:07:37.4
6 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 1:07:53.2
7 Calvin Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 1:08:08.1
8 Steven Williams Nemesis 1:08:26.9
9 Chris Rodde Taco Time 1:08:28.3
10 Doug Carlton 1:08:29.2
11 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 1:08:32.1
12 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep 1:08:53.1
13 Barney Gill 1:08:58.6
14 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 1:09:20.4
15 Conrad Kornmann 1:10:11.6
16 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback -1 lap
17 David Howard Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
18 Adam Worobec -1 lap
19 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback -1 lap
20 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital -1 lap
21 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel -1 lap
22 Steven Robinson 529 Projec -1 lap
23 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
24 Bryan Torian -1 lap
25 Kyle Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care -1 lap
26 Randy Manion Audi -1 lap
27 Mark Freda Hotwire/Alki Velo Club -1 lap
28 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
29 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Race Team -1 lap
30 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing -1 lap
31 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
32 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback -1 lap
33 Roger Burton -1 lap
34 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
35 Garrett George -3 laps
36 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -3 laps
37 Craig a Undem RAD p/b Cycle U -4 laps
38 Brad Halstead -5 laps
39 Alan Adamss Team Rockford/Owenhouse Cycling -6 laps

Elite Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super Thrive 50:10.7
2 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 51:19.4
3 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 51:39.3
4 Jodi Duquette Eugencia -1 lap
5 Jadine Riley -1 lap
6 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
7 Malia Greening Team Thrive -1 lap
8 Joanna Mensher Keller Rohrback -1 lap
9 Lisa Coyne Lisa Coyne -1 lap
10 Nicole Capizzi Egencia -1 lap

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery P/B Jakroo 1:02:26.0
2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 1:02:26.5
3 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 1:04:18.8
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:04:30.9
5 Steve Fisher 1:04:37.2
6 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport 1:04:41.0
7 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 1:04:42.4
8 Joseph Maloney 1:04:54.9
9 Aaron Bradford 1:05:05.2
10 Evan Geary 1:05:22.5
11 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 1:05:30.1
12 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 1:05:32.1
13 Kelly Nowels 1:06:12.3
14 Rainier Schaefer 1:06:41.2
15 Aidan Fay MT SI Racing 1:06:45.5
16 Brian Debronsky Egencia 1:06:59.3
17 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing 1:07:08.4
18 Brandon Sprouse 1:07:47.4
19 Will Barnes Liquid Velo 1:07:55.3
20 Cole Gar-aouy 1:07:56.9
21 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 1:07:59.3
22 Eric Olsen 1:08:03.2
23 Parker Casazza 1:08:06.9
24 1:08:10.1
25 Ricky Lyman 1:08:40.2
26 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team 1:09:58.8
27 Devon Wright 1:10:05.9
28 John Chapman Murder Of Crows -1 lap
29 Zach Newton Good Weather Bicycles & Cafe -1 lap
30 Tyler Klansnic PCP -2 laps
31 Kenneth Rizer -2 laps
32 Stephen Mull Canyon -4 laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd 1:06:06.4
2 Laura Matsen ko Audi 1:06:29.1
3 Mindy Fisher 1:08:16.6
4 Lydia Tanner 1:09:05.1
5 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback 1:09:23.7
6 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery P/B Jakroo 1:11:27.3
7 Rachel Wood Team Thrive -1 lap
8 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo -1 lap
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders Team Thrive -1 lap
10 Delia Massey Smoothjazzlines -1 lap
11 Gina Estep Team Thrive -1 lap
12 Callah Robinson NWCX Project -1 lap
13 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
14 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles -1 lap
15 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero -3 laps
16 Katie Staver -6 laps

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Enge Dyna Racing 22:56.1
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 23:25.4
3 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 24:03.0
4 Will Fowler Rad Racing Powered By Cycle U 24:07.7
5 Parker Stanford 24:09.9
6 Skye Mcdonald Rad P/B Cycle U 24:55.6
7 Levi Hamilton Major Taylor Project 25:26.7
8 Nico Darringer 25:27.8
9 Kytae Mcclary Mtp 25:34.7
10 Maximilian Krause Rad P/B Cycle U 25:44.6
11 Dahir Hashi Major Taylor 28:21.2
12 Sikander Zazai Major Taylor 33:40.1
13 Caleb Coursey Mtp 34:41.3
14 Luis Martinez Major Talent 34:58.3
15 Aidan Rosa Major Taylor Project -1 lap
16 Tyler Schultz Mtp -1 lap
17 Ruben Sparks Rad Racing P/B Cycle U -2 laps

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep 24:52.2
2 Crystal Rosales Mtp -1 lap
3 Isabella Coppeans Major Taylor -1 lap

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Hill 43:16.3
2 Nikos Mills 43:43.8
3 Gentry Mcgrath Montaland Mcgrath Chiropractic 43:56.5
4 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 44:11.9
5 Gavin Elliott Daryl Evans Racing 44:13.9
6 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 44:32.8
7 Alec Duxbury 44:45.2
8 Christopher Kam Mighty Cycling 45:04.3
9 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 45:06.7
10 Jack Stringham 45:14.8
11 Greg Kauper Drop Bar Racing 45:44.4
12 David Karman Hammer + Awl 45:46.6
13 Matthew Oseto Audi 45:59.8
14 Pieter Mulier 46:17.5
15 Andrew Lynch 46:25.0
16 Frank O'Brien 47:17.8
17 Thomas Riess Union Bay Cycling 47:34.6
18 Neil Casserly 47:56.1
19 George Jackson iii OTB 48:44.1
20 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 49:06.7
21 Larry Steinberg BSS 49:49.6
22 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 49:55.6
23 Mark Shanaberger Egencia -1 lap
24 Russ Rainforth Egencia -1 lap
25 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
26 Dan Von seggern -1 lap
27 Michael Black PCP Racing -1 lap
28 Bob Kruger Native -2 laps

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem 36:23.4
2 Chris Adolf Dana Strong-Fell Swoop 37:22.7
3 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 37:35.2
4 Randy Iddings 38:06.7
5 Ken Harmon 38:45.5
6 Todd Reedy 38:55.5
7 Sean Phillips Dropbar Racing 39:12.8
8 Ron Huebner Launchpad Cycling 39:32.2
9 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 39:45.5
10 Wesley Toller 39:58.8
11 Paul Claeys 40:06.3
12 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 40:11.5
13 Todd Anderson 40:21.9
14 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest 40:52.6
15 David Miller Kids Need Bikes 41:40.8
16 Scott Long Unavita Racing 42:04.0
17 Jim Peot Egencia 42:13.8
18 Tom Fryer Fanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team 42:31.1
19 Reese Wegley 42:57.0
20 Matthew Muehlhausen Slalom Racing P/B Mcleod Const. 43:10.1
21 Guy Maddison 2020 Fuel 44:06.4
22 Peter Krautwald 44:56.5
23 Joe Christian 45:27.5
24 James Wietlispach -1 lap
25 Marty Goss Rascal Nation -1 lap
26 Stephen Chowning Seattle Green Lake Triathlon Group -1 lap
27 Bruce Pence -1 lap
28 Rick Gaytan Bike Garage Sequim -1 lap