These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 1:02:07.1
2 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 1:02:30.4
3 Jake Campbell Kingfield 1:05:57.4
DNF Matt Allen 0:14:48.0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Thum 1:07:21.8
2 Joe Burbach northstar devo 1:02:22.3
DNF John Ericsson 0:50:17.4

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:44:37.5
2 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:45:32.4
3 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:45:48.5
4 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:45:52.9
5 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:46:14.8
6 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:00.7
7 Blake Nelson synergy 0:47:20.7
8 Jon Friedell 0:47:34.7
9 Eric Pirius fteewheel 0:47:50.3
10 Daniel Nelson 0:49:23.7
11 Max Severson allcityxfulton 0:49:27.7
12 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:50:31.8
13 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:50:52.4
14 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:48:40.3
15 Joel Benton All-City X Fulton Racing 0:48:18.2
DNF Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:59.8

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:26:52.3
2 Blake Nelson synergy 0:26:58.5
3 Zachary Bollom loppet cycle works 0:28:03.6
4 Morgan Hendricks LCW 0:28:29.1
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:28:33.3
6 Robert Kohl RJP Racing 0:30:25.6
7 Shane Armstrong 0:31:03.4
8 Paul Petersen 0:31:20.0
9 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 0:31:24.2
10 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:31:35.5
11 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:32:03.0
12 Alan Klein midtown 0:32:15.9
13 Massimiliano Toffolon 0:32:33.0
14 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:32:55.3
15 Adam Riggall 0:33:40.9
16 Allen Bellas 0:26:55.8
17 Peter Goss Birchwood 0:27:25.1
18 Patrick Butler 0:27:36.5
19 Ryan Amundson 0:28:51.4

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nelson 0:28:13.5
2 Joel Benton All-City X Fulton Racing 0:31:55.0
3 Marc Sontowski All City x Fulton Racing 0:32:30.0
4 Theo Halvorson 0:33:23.4
5 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:34:09.4

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Jurek 0:28:48.6
2 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:29:07.9
3 Ethan Brown 0:28:48.4

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Lauer 0:30:05.1

Men Junior 9 - 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:29:28.2
2 Iban Drevlow North Star 0:36:40.7
3 August Lauer 0:29:29.7

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall 0:38:47.1
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:40:05.1
3 Ryan Johnson 0:40:47.9
4 John Iltis 0:40:48.1
5 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:41:22.5
6 Paul Schoening 0:41:45.6
7 David Olejniczak 0:42:20.1
8 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils 0:42:43.3
9 Dustin Schiltz 0:43:26.4
10 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:43:49.5
11 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:45:01.9
12 Robert Kohl RJP Racing 0:45:09.2
13 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:38:20.6
14 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:38:36.8
15 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:39:42.4
16 Chris Sur 0:39:57.8
17 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:40:58.8

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 0:38:29.0
2 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:39:32.0
3 Mitchell Erickson 0:40:45.0
4 Barry Tungseth 0:42:16.0
5 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 0:43:06.3
6 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:43:47.6
7 John Ericsson 0:44:58.6
8 Ted Clausen All-City 0:39:51.1
9 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:40:57.1

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:23:42.8

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 0:42:28.7
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 0:43:00.8
3 Danielle Larson cyclocross2themax 0:43:45.8
4 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing 0:44:41.6
5 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:46:54.2

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:44:38.4
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 0:46:07.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:24:57.2
2 Nikki Sudberry 0:26:37.0
3 Maggie Peterson All-City 0:24:21.8

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:36:53.0

Women Junior 9 - 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Rients 0:35:24.0
2 Megan Erickson 0:25:08.4

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin 0:44:36.5
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 0:38:38.6
3 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:38:43.5
4 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:39:01.9
5 Renee Hoppe All-City 0:40:19.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with