These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 18:10
2 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 18:23
3 Nicholas Donovan Riverside Racing 18:36
4 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 20:03
5 Reese Berman Essex County Velo 22:21
6 Schuyler Hagge 1 Lap
7 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1 Lap
8 Tyler Abrams Pedal Power Acton MA 1 Lap
9 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 1 Lap
10 Elliot Parsons HUP United 1 Lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 38:57
2 Chuck Munn 38:58
3 Morgan Macleod 39:39
4 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 39:46
5 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 39:55
6 Lee Wassilie 40:37
7 Ian Bachman-sanders Block Island Sport Shop 40:49
8 Guthrie Andres HUP United 41:25
9 Daniel Kosuk 41:41
10 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:29
11 Gregory Finn 42:57
12 Mark Castrovinci Minuteman Road Club 42:59
13 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 43:19
14 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 43:57
15 Anthony Case 45:41
16 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 46:10
17 Grant Halsey 46:38
18 Matt Aumiller BC High 46:48
19 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 47:21
20 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 48:50
21 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 48:58
22 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 36:48
2 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 37:09
3 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 37:33
4 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 37:39
5 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 37:50
6 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 38:06
7 David Parmelee Essex County Velo 38:25
8 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 38:28
9 Tyler Berman Essex County Velo 38:45
10 Luke Brassard Donut Velo 38:50
11 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 38:51
12 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 39:25
13 Bruce Rychlik 39:27
14 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 39:31
15 Ty Stephens Riverside Racing 39:33
16 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 39:41
17 Sean Patch Mr. 39:42
18 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 39:46
19 Kelvin Ma 40:29
20 Sean Weiss CS Racing 40:39
21 William Armero ORNOT 40:44
22 Andrew Maker Sea Sports Cyclery 40:50
23 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 41:07
24 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 41:12
25 David Miles Qt2 41:12
26 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 41:13
27 David Freeman 545 Velo 41:20
28 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:26
29 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 41:27
30 David Goldberg 545 Velo 41:34
31 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:36
32 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 41:42
33 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 42:23
34 Joshua Green pedalpowertraining.com 42:27
35 Mark Schnepel Commencal Co-Factory 42:41
36 Erik Wells 42:42
37 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 42:48
38 Thomas Urbanik 43:11
39 Brian Lawlor 43:22
40 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA 43:36
41 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 43:38
42 Ben Kelley Team AMP 43:45
43 Eric Mukherjee 44:10
44 Noah Leavitt 44:19
45 Jason Bini True Cyclery 44:57
46 Alan Moss 45:06
47 Brett Anderson 45:39
48 Mickey Cheah B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
49 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1 Lap
50 Evan Berman Essex County Velo 1 Lap
51 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 1 Lap
52 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 1 Lap
53 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 1 Lap
54 Brandon Milardo 1 Lap
55 Ryan Leonard 1 Lap
DNF Keith Kaminski Boston College DNF
DNF Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Patch Mr. 42:48
2 Tyler Berman Essex County Velo 44:12
3 Cormac Rohda BC High 1 Lap

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 41:28
2 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 42:46
3 John Sakalowsky Romeo 42:53
4 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 42:58
5 Brad Walker 545 Velo 43:01
6 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:07
7 Daniel Coady BikeReg 43:45
8 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 44:01
9 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 44:40
10 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 45:19
11 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 45:49
12 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:50
13 Edward Parsons HUP United 47:25
14 Matt Zarotny Joe’s Garage 47:27
15 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 47:52
16 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 49:13
17 Menachem Roth BHCC 1 Lap
18 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 1 Lap
19 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 1 Lap
20 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 1 Lap
21 Katrina Armstrong 2 Laps
DNF Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 47:19
2 Richard Smith Symscape 47:21
3 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 47:50
4 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 48:13
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 48:36
6 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 49:00
7 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 49:15
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 50:16
9 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 50:28
10 John Vogel BMB Racing 50:39
11 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 51:23
12 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 52:02
13 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 52:05
14 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 52:23
15 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 52:26
16 Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing 53:20
17 Steve Mcgrath 54:13
18 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 54:34
19 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 54:49
20 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 54:57
21 Nelson Repenning MIT 55:01
22 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 56:30
23 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 56:30
24 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 1 Lap
25 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 1 Lap
26 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1 Lap
27 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Christopher White CYCLONAUTS DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 51:07
2 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 52:52
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 53:06
4 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 53:10
5 David Waltz 545 Velo 53:34
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 54:29
7 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 55:23
8 Normand Collard BMB Racing 55:25
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 55:30
10 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 55:30
11 David Bancroft Spark 1 Lap
12 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 1 Lap
13 Douglas Sherman Sea Sports Cyclery 1 Lap
14 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 1 Lap
15 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1 Lap
16 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 1 Lap
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1 Lap
18 Carl Brown CCB Racing 1 Lap

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Frederick ORNOT 54:48
2 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 59:52
3 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:00:11
4 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:01:06
5 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:01:44
6 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:07
7 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 1:02:49
8 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:03:22
9 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 1:03:59
10 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:04:45
11 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 1 Lap
12 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 1 Lap
13 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 1 Lap
14 Addison Minott Daedalus \ Allstonvelo 1 Lap
15 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 1 Lap
16 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
17 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 1 Lap
18 Jeffery Ziegler GPM 2 Laps
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
DNF Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Moynahan Sea Sport / Cape Cod Cycle 42:22
2 Sarah Weiskittel 44:19
3 Samantha Shipman Pedal Power 45:44
4 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 45:53
5 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 46:55
6 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 47:37
7 Emma Kaplan 47:50
8 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 48:36
9 Heather Abrams HUP United 48:36
10 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 49:43
11 Malia Koppin 1 Lap
12 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1 Lap
13 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 1 Lap
14 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 1 Lap

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Eberstadt New England Devo 43:41
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 47:09

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 40:56
2 Michele Smith HUP United 41:11
3 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 41:37
4 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 41:45
5 Emily Molden Riverside Racing 42:16
6 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 42:29
7 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 44:30
8 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 1 Lap
9 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 1 Lap
10 Tiffany Hogan 1 Lap
11 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 1 Lap

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:37
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 45:48
3 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo driven by ZIPCAR 47:04
4 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 47:06
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 49:17
6 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 49:49
7 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 49:59
8 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 51:10
9 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 52:20
10 Melissa Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 52:38
11 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 53:21
12 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 53:50
13 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:06
14 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 54:45
15 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 55:02
16 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing 1 Lap
17 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1 Lap
18 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with