These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman 0:50:17
2 Trevor August 0:51:09
3 Daniel Vaughn 0:51:28
4 Craig Mattern 0:51:28
5 Owen August 0:52:05
6 Miles Mattern 0:52:16
7 Aj August 0:52:17
8 Luke Principe 0:52:20
9 Timothy O'shea 0:54:19
10 Alex Davies 0:54:39
11 Mark Walters 0:55:25
12 Zack Rundell 0:55:35
13 Tim Marshall 0:51:04
14 Max Burget 0:52:02

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kumro 0:54:00
2 Mick Snyder 0:54:41

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bernhard 0:45:08
2 Ethan Carney 0:45:58
3 Craig Nittolo 0:46:21
4 Ben Funk 0:47:01
5 Casey Bernhard 0:47:09
6 Calvin Burke 0:47:19
7 Marcus Cox 0:47:32
8 Henry Burke 0:48:18
9 Dave Dewey 0:48:24
10 Zak Burke 0:48:59
11 John Deiure 0:49:30
12 Steve Maybeck 0:49:46
13 Nathan Yost 0:50:43
14 Steven Gentz 0:51:01
15 Patrick Wahl 0:51:40
16 Ethan Johnson 0:45:52
17 Chris Hill 0:46:57
18 Matt Hudson 0:47:07

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zawadzki 0:47:11
2 Lasse Saarinen 0:47:52
3 Thomas Sblendorio 0:48:08
4 Philip Vanpeusen 0:48:56
5 Bao Thai 0:49:58
6 Alex Tollman 0:50:03
7 Thomas Baumgartner 0:50:55
8 Benjamin Wolf 0:43:42
9 Noah Coppola 0:44:17
10 James Young 0:44:54
11 David Sblendorio 0:46:46
12 Zachary Culliton 0:47:35
13 Brian Simon 0:47:47
14 Ryan Makowski 0:48:17
15 Jeffrey Oczek 0:48:52
16 Clifford Dean 0:49:06
17 Peter Newman 0:44:56
18 Adam Orsini 0:42:25

Men Fatbike 3.7 Tires or Wider

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Davis 0:45:43
2 Jeff Waasdorp 0:46:17
3 Glen Friol 0:49:40

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:32:03
2 Eli Timmerman 0:35:56
3 Colt Grimm 0:36:12
4 Brad Grimm 0:37:57
5 Linus Burke 0:32:36
6 Alex Grimm 0:32:37
7 Nate Bernhard 0:37:56

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smitley 0:42:15
2 Joshua Arvidson 0:42:40
3 Finbarr Scannell 0:43:27
4 Lance Johnson 0:43:29
5 Matt Delisa 0:43:30
6 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:44:27
7 Eric Giehl 0:44:40
8 R Scott hannan 0:44:53
9 Phillip Mccarthy 0:45:45
10 Chris Makowski 0:46:00
11 John Compton 0:46:10
12 Peter Pelychaty 0:47:39
13 Michael Ullberg 0:43:08
14 Ian Webber 0:41:45
15 Adam Orsini 0:41:38

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy August 0:41:54
2 Jason Urckfitz 0:42:33
3 Scott Farrell 0:42:35
4 Tim Marshall 0:43:19
5 Michael Morris 0:45:04
6 David Hansen 0:45:12
7 Donald Davis 0:45:33
8 Robert Dietrick 0:45:54
9 David Valvo 0:46:03
10 John Roden 0:47:07
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:47:12
12 Rich Rutishauser 0:42:19
13 Katina Walker 0:48:14
14 John Poland 0:43:41
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:40:02

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich 0:45:14
2 Scott Parks 0:45:42
3 Brian Borowiec 0:41:09
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:42:12
5 Joe Catalano 0:47:16
6 John Dunn 0:43:22

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Lubkowski 0:46:06
2 Justin Vinci 0:47:17
3 Jim Herbert 0:48:44
4 John Courain 0:49:13
5 Jim Gorman 0:50:23
6 Eric Saenger 0:50:39
7 John Crumlish 0:51:01
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:48:30

Women Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes 0:45:16
2 Grace Mattern 0:46:08
3 Anne August 0:46:28
4 Erin Berg 0:46:36
5 Jennifer Higgins 0:47:31
6 Marit Sheffield 0:47:35
7 Katina Walker 0:49:27
8 Anya Bogdanets 0:49:43
9 Denise Watson 0:50:13
10 Katherine Tedesco 0:44:19
11 Jackie Tedesco 0:45:18
12 Chelsea Wahl 0:47:28

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Daria 0:49:42
2 Aubrey Roden 0:45:47
3 Katelyn Murray 0:46:46
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 0:46:53
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:45:31

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Webber 0:48:40
2 Kaitlin Dunn 0:45:39

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeve Bernhard 0:37:11
2 Lillian Malinchak 0:21:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with