These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Christopher Reed
3 Matt Love

MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Lee
2 James Shoemaker

MASTERS 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
2 Craig Walton BCA/Linen
3 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

MEN P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Matt Govero
3 Matt Gandy

MEN U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bacon
2 Blake Dixon
3 Caleb Watkins
4 Sebastian Roman
5 Alec Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project

MEN U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
2 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Zac Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Penn Croker
5 Nathan Carney Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Noah Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 Makai Mwasongwe

MEN's CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Govero
2 Tyler Saltzman

MEN'S CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Ryan Velovit
2 Jumin Sunde #N/A
3 Patrick Rooks Velovit
4 Tyler Saltzman
5 Cary Watkins

MEN'S MASTERS 40+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Mazzaferro
2 Michael Macgown Velovit
3 Zachary Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Tom Hood #N/A
5 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

SINGLE SPEED MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing
2 Matt Gandy
3 Jason Sanders Revolution Racing Cycling Team
4 Nicholas Rinebarger Indian Cycle Racing

SINGLE SPEED WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Sanders

U10 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Sunde
2 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Ginger Lee
5 Emily Thomas
6 Emmy taylor Horne
7 Mollie Sanders
8 Emma james Zimmerman
9 Evie Gandy

U15 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Aoife Reed
3 Brooke-lynn Washington
4 Breanna Washington
5 Mya Guice

WOMEN'S CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Club Team "CX
1 Jessica Dixon
2 Time

WOMEN'S MASTERS 40+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago
2 Casey Lee
3 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project

WOMEN'S MASTERS 40+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago

WOMEN'S OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry
2 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with