These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner 37:05.8
2 Scott Funston 37:21.6
3 Keiran Eagen 38:29.3
4 Liam Earl 38:57.8
5 Guy Leshem 39:02.3
6 Sam Brown 39:12.7
7 Daxton Mock 39:13.7
8 Harrison Buckley 39:46.3
9 Tayne Andrade 40:06.1
10 Henry Nadell 42:50.3
11 Kobi Gyetvan 42:55.5
12 Trevor Mccutcheon 43:05.1
13 William Farmer 43:29.5
14 Alexander Johnson 45:05.6
15 Daniel Willett 46:25.4

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kannon Johnson 18:19.0
2 Evan Sands 19:27.7
3 Connnor Beshore 19:54.9
4 Rowan Cattau 20:00.1
5 Nathan Riemer 20:28.0
6 Owen Verner 21:33.9
7 Zane Copeland 21:59.4
8 Jack Higley 22:37.5
9 Karl Bryan 23:47.0
10 Alister Kinneer 24:33.5
11 Andrew Vanvleet 24:50.5
12 Penn Haislmaier 28:03.1
13 Max Hendrick 28:03.1
14 Everett Heller 28:10.8
15 Aaron Akens 34:28.8
16 Alexander Burke 34:31.3
17 Nathaniel Spencer 34:31.5
18 Sam Orton 34:31.6
19 Peter Deferse 34:32.1

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Deboom 30:54.1
2 Kalen Brown 31:58.6
3 Gunner Johnson 32:19.5
4 Benjamin Bravman 32:39.0
5 Kai Peterka 33:02.4
6 Luke Walter 33:11.9
7 Garrett Beshore 33:12.1
8 Dylan Haynes 34:04.7
9 Jack Elphingstone 34:33.7
10 Owen Cook 35:01.0
11 Jett W balika 35:36.8
12 Edward Ebright 35:54.8
13 Luke Lehman 37:09.0
14 Collin Hartman 38:29.3
15 Ian Edwards 38:38.6
16 Mile Reigel 39:35.6
17 Hayden Raph 39:59.3
18 Oliver Rutburg 39:59.7
19 Graham Halverson @ 1 Lap
20 Quinlan Mccann @ 1 Lap
DNF Cole Kreikemeier DNF
DNF Andrew Sands DNF
DNF Bodhi Malin DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus White 40:47.0
2 William Stanford 42:19.0
3 Adriano Lucero 42:32.4
4 Leif Bryan 42:40.2
5 Michael Watkins 43:39.9
6 Nicholas Boni 43:58.4
7 Adam Mote 43:58.7
8 Luke Robinson 44:44.4
9 Andrew J simons 45:07.8
10 Drew Weitkunat 48:37.9
11 James Groves 48:54.8
12 Callum Coats-ballaseux @ 1 Lap
13 Ean Smith @ 1 Lap
14 Keegan Cole @ 1 Lap
DNF Evan Morozowich DNF
DNF Ben Stevenson DNF
DNF Kell Hueter DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone 37:16.1
2 Ivan Sippy 37:32.6
3 Oliver Boyd 37:43.3
4 Peyton Wilkerson 37:50.8
5 Vin Hludzinski 38:59.8
6 Noah Rand 39:17.2
7 Jack Seidler 39:27.6
8 Lucas Hartman 41:21.4
9 Andrew Lydic 42:42.3
10 Tristan Smit 44:05.9
11 Ethan Dunham 44:31.3
12 Melroy Holzhauer 49:53.7
13 Luke Fischer @ 1 Lap
DNF Zach A mccarthy DNF

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Young 25:32.0
2 Tanner Kast 28:03.0
3 Gavin Sanders 28:03.2
4 Raymond R.j. hembrook 34:28.9
5 Cavan Bales 34:31.2
6 Eero White 34:31.3
7 Devon Frost 34:31.5
8 Benjamin Zuflacht 34:31.8
9 Spencer Cattau 34:32.0
DNF Xavier Allen DNF

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia 55:15.7
2 Matt Davies 55:24.6
3 Ross Delaplane 55:43.0
4 Taylor Carrington 55:55.2
5 James Mccarthy 56:17.1
6 Ward Baker 56:52.1
7 Dan Schrad 56:56.5
8 Brian Aiken 57:11.1
9 Clay Harris 57:21.1
10 Patrick J gallegos 57:40.3
11 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 58:22.9
12 Chad Cheeney 59:06.9
13 William E allen 59:17.3
14 Charley Dean 59:42.9
15 Justin J little 59:48.1
16 Harold Stephenson 59:50.1
17 Kurt Kropp 59:50.1
18 Chad Sigler 00:13.6
19 Brian Hludzinski 00:31.2
20 Chris T smith 01:12.2
21 Greg Gorrell 01:40.1
22 Adam Devoe 02:28.6
23 Ewen North 02:32.6
24 William Howe 02:50.9
25 James Stevens 03:34.0
26 John Mansell 05:09.2
27 Ben Frost 06:21.2
DNF Casey Hill DNF
DNF Gaige Sippy DNF
DNF David Fowler DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Fraij 36:32.1
2 Doug Ferguson 36:33.7
3 Peter Wessling 36:37.6
4 David Hueter 36:38.0
5 Michael White 37:03.0
6 John Vajda 37:19.2
7 Steven Morozowich 37:34.6
8 Robert Dahlstrom 37:38.7
9 Darrin Johnson 37:46.8
10 Ian Kearns 37:52.5
11 Justin Kast 38:09.0
12 Christian Williss 38:12.8
13 Justin Paulsen 38:14.0
14 Christopher Mcstay 38:17.0
15 Keagan Rowley 38:17.1
16 Brady Van matre 38:20.4
17 Daniel Reback 38:22.0
18 Josh Gray 38:24.5
19 Robert Lydic 38:31.1
20 Doug Gordon 38:32.7
21 Bill Manning 38:33.3
22 Erik Halverson 38:43.6
23 Jason Breitbarth 38:49.8
24 Lanny Dunham 38:59.2
25 Steven Frank 39:02.3
26 Birt Stem 39:07.6
27 Chris Wozniak 39:13.1
28 James Bedrosian 39:48.6
29 Felix Naschold 44:26.1
30 Tom Leahy @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Lopez DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Kenney 38:54.7
2 Michael Welker 39:44.7
3 Todd Hockenberry 39:53.5
4 Mark Stookesberry 40:28.4
5 Tyrone Branch 40:34.6
6 David Cahill 40:36.5
7 Richard Price 40:46.7
8 Matthew Chadsey Old School Industries 41:19.0
9 David g Fitzgerald 41:25.5
10 Adam Boyd 41:35.4
11 Darren Albert 41:45.5
12 Per Larsen 42:03.1
13 Tj Windsor 42:13.3
14 Matthew Hemstreet 42:24.8
15 Paul Grunt 42:59.5
16 Jeffrey Meyer 43:10.3
17 Brian Hemstreet 43:39.5
18 Matt Dipaolo 43:55.3
19 Geoffrey Thompson 44:02.4
20 Harry Lawyer 44:04.3
21 Brad Smallegan 44:08.6
22 Jay Paidipati 44:13.6
23 Jeffrey R smith 48:38.9
24 Jim Bergstrand 48:54.0
DNF Brian Bouchard DNF
DNF Derek Catterfeld DNF
DNF David Costa DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Meadows 37:35.3
2 Larry Smith 37:38.0
3 Kirk Groves 39:47.1
4 Damon Brandt 40:09.6
5 Nathan A miller 40:20.5
6 Joseph Vigil 40:25.8
7 Bob Prieto 40:28.6
8 David P elphingstone 40:32.6
9 Adam Levy 40:37.1
10 Matt Robinson 40:46.3
11 David Smith 41:03.0
12 Miles Cook Mad Racing Colorado 41:38.1
13 Howard Stevenson 41:40.1
14 David Fitzpatrick 41:40.2
15 Steven Wens 41:44.1
16 Kendrew Peacey 41:44.4
17 Scott Farish 41:49.6
18 Dan Sonnesyn 42:05.4
19 Casey Beeler 42:24.9
20 Neal Mendel 43:03.9
21 Eric Morgenstern 43:21.1
22 Richard Klusman 43:34.2
23 Ray Roetman 43:53.6
24 Sy Nayman 44:00.5
25 Eric Miller 44:18.8
26 Mark Templeman 45:17.4
27 Jerry Cutright 46:13.4
28 Larry Varys 47:17.7
29 Michael Pins 49:01.2
30 Christopher Dunn @ 1Lap

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Davoust 36:19.8
2 Jake Wells 36:24.6
3 Michael Potter 39:06.2
4 Nolan Stephenson 39:06.7
5 Omar Dickenson 39:12.4
6 William Iaia 39:38.5
7 Anthony Iannacito 39:57.2
8 Andy Lueck 39:57.2
9 Logan Vonbokel 40:11.0
10 Ciro Zarate 40:27.5
11 Nathaniel Vacura 40:45.6
12 Doug Schuler 40:48.3
13 Brelon May 40:55.7
14 Jason Hartman 41:06.4
15 Joshua Talkington 41:09.6
16 Jason Weeber 41:15.6
17 Andrew Sprafke 41:16.4
18 Aaron Provance 41:19.5
19 Josh Teplitzky 41:22.9
20 Aaron C clark 41:43.9
21 Kyle Johnson 41:55.5
22 Mitch Westall 42:13.5
23 Timothy Fegel 42:29.0
24 Ian Burnett 42:52.1
25 Joe Kozlowicz 43:24.7
26 James Mccabe 44:17.3
27 Jordan Reigel 44:32.5
28 Jake Lueckel 44:53.2
DNF Sam Vickery DNF
DNF Maxwell Jordan DNF
DNF Josh Direen DNF
DNF Christian Culpepper DNF

Women Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse 43:07.4
2 Sophie Russenberger 43:25.9
3 Tristen Musselman 47:27.1
4 Ellie Mitchell 48:17.2
5 Lauren Lackman 48:38.9
6 Katie Scott @ 1 Lap
7 Stella Sisneros @ 1 Lap
8 Katie Paradis @ 1 Lap
DNF Anna Christian DNF
DNF Gwendalyn Gibson DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Mullins 21:30.5
2 Kaylie Kast 24:25.3
3 Camryn Legh 28:03.3
4 Anna Halverson 28:10.7
5 Cate Boni 28:10.8
6 Olivia Phillips 34:28.8
7 Lena Marius 34:31.7
8 Sydney Davis 34:32.1

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haydn Hludzinski 33:10.8
2 Jorja Bond 35:03.8
3 Kira Mullins 35:18.1
4 Kate Stanford 35:53.4
5 Alexis Jaramillo 37:33.0
6 Jade Allen 39:59.5
7 Sage Hummon 39:59.7
8 Sienna Phillips @ 1 Lap
DNF Asha Tubis DNF

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaya Musgrave 47:48.0
2 Makala Jaramillo 49:20.1
3 Natasha Visnack @ 1 Lap
4 Mia Aseltine @ 1 Lap
5 Chloe Fraser @ 1 Lap
6 Ella Brown @ 1 Lap
7 Isabel Naschold @ 1 Lap
8 Samantha Scott @ 1 Lap
9 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
DNF Keira Bond DNF

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madigan Munro 40:22.0
2 Tea Wright 45:15.6
3 Michaela Thompson 45:32.5
4 Taylor Johnson 46:27.7
5 Anna Katnik 48:12.7
6 Amelia Orton 48:16.8
DNF Sophia Watts DNF
DNF Tasmyn Ask DNF

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Morozowich 22:11.8
2 Anna Morozowich 28:03.0
3 Sarah Hornick 34:31.4
4 Haylee Jo jackson 34:31.4
5 Ani Averitt 34:31.7
6 Maggie Dwight 34:31.8
7 Alice Corkern 34:31.9
8 Jolee Jackson 34:32.0

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Carrington 38:08.2
2 Kristin Weber 38:18.6
3 Melanie Carter 39:09.4
4 Meghan Newlin 39:55.4
5 Tracy Yates 40:25.0
6 Sara Wisner 43:36.5
7 Gayle Connell 46:25.6
8 Amanda Bye 47:30.7

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristie Arend 42:32.2
2 Kimberly Nuffer 43:01.2
3 Margell Abel 43:27.9
4 Deirdre Garvey 43:50.4
5 Maurine Sweeney 46:21.1
6 Syrae Weikle 46:43.8
7 Kathryn Judson 47:37.1
8 Laura C mizener 47:39.9
9 Laura Wisner 48:58.8
10 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
11 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
12 Carol Becht @ 1 Lap

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Barker 45:12.2
2 Kristal Boni 46:46.9
3 Suzie Livingston 47:46.6
4 Tracy Yates @ 1 Lap
5 Marilyn Rayner @ 1 Lap
6 Sarah Ginsbach @ 1 Lap
7 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap
8 Kristi Lindquist @ 1 Lap
9 Lindsay Clark @ 1 Lap
10 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap
11 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
12 Emily Jordan @ 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with