These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 0:54:59.6
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 0:56:49.4
3 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 0:57:17.4
4 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:57:25.4
5 Owen Thoele 0:58:06.4
6 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 0:58:25.4
7 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 0:59:33.4
8 Matt Christiansen 0:59:59.6
9 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 1:00:26.4
10 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 1:00:47.5
11 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 1:01:00.2
12 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:01:43.5
15 Matthew Allen 1:04:00.4
16 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 1:05:21.4
DNF Jake Campbell Kingfield 0:24:27.0
DNF Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 0:26:15.1
DNF Sebby Frimat donkey label racing 3:27:21.6

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
13 Steve Marshall 1:02:52.0
14 Mitchell Erickson 1:03:05.7
17 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:54:57.2
18 Joe Burbach NorthStar Development 0:55:44.2
19 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:01:28.9
20 Satchell Mische richter 1:09:35.9
DNF Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 0:09:52.4

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:41:09.6
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:31.6
3 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 0:42:05.6
4 Keir Stiegler 0:42:57.6
5 Josh Molnar 0:43:04.8
6 Otto Renner All-City 0:43:10.9
7 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:43:41.7
8 Blake Nelson 0:43:46.4
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:44:35.4
10 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:06.9
11 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:45:25.4
12 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:45:38.0
13 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:45:48.6
14 Eric Pirius 0:46:04.7
15 Jon Friedell 0:46:48.3
16 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:47:03.5
17 Ryan Kraft 0:47:29.6
18 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:48:07.4
19 Cole Stiegler 0:48:22.1
20 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:50:13.9
21 Sean Seamon 0:40:46.3
22 Marc Sontowski 0:43:06.2
23 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:43:19.1
DNF Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 0:08:56.2
DNF Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 3:33:07.2

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:26:50.9
2 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:26:51.1
3 Blake Nelson 0:27:23.7
4 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 0:29:09.7
5 Jonas Carlson 0:29:09.8
6 Morgan Hendricks 0:29:30.0
7 Andrew Person 0:29:38.0
8 Micah Danielson 0:30:29.8
9 Robert Kohl RJP 0:30:40.7
10 Tyler Abfalter 0:30:42.8
11 Chris Van hoven 0:30:48.2
12 John Duffey 0:31:29.8
13 Brian Turk 0:31:39.7
14 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 0:31:52.6
15 Paul Petersen 0:32:07.4
16 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:32:49.4
17 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 0:33:01.2
18 Matthew Kohner 0:33:35.3
19 Alan Klein midtown 0:33:46.5
20 Sean Williams 0:33:53.2
21 Shane Armstrong 0:34:43.2
22 Adam Riggall 0:35:56.9
23 Massimiliano Toffolon 0:36:18.3
24 Peter Goss Birchwood/GIS 0:36:22.5
25 Ben Fishman 0:37:47.6
26 Stephen Wilson The Hub Race Team 0:38:47.0
27 Patrick Butler 0:38:47.0

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:28:22.7
2 Daniel Nelson 0:29:06.4
3 Gregorio Ramirez Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:29:44.0
4 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:29:46.0
5 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:30:44.1
6 Cody Condon 0:30:44.2
7 Marc Sontowski 0:33:01.1
8 Nate Zumach 0:34:46.3
9 Theo Halvorson 0:36:11.5
10 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 0:37:46.1
11 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:38:59.6
12 Joel Benton All-City 0:10:46.6

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:31:23.4

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kubiak 0:29:19.0
2 Everett Lauer 0:33:51.3
3 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:33:57.4

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:00.7
2 Roczen Beissel 0:26:42.5
3 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 0:27:39.5
4 August Lauer 0:31:40.7
5 Gerik Nowlin 0:34:23.9
6 Grayson Rickert 0:34:48.0
7 Torben Krumrich donkey lsbel 0:41:05.3

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall 0:45:27.6
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:46:00.1
3 John Iltis 0:46:28.5
4 Gregory Goblirsch 0:47:02.8
5 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:47:37.8
6 Ryan Johnson 0:47:45.0
7 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:47:51.7
9 Paul Schoening 0:48:47.7
11 Mark Mlinar mbrc 0:50:26.0
13 Brett Lovaas Gear West 0:51:13.5
14 Cory Gross 0:52:05.0
15 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:52:28.5
16 Robert Kohl RJP 0:52:45.7
19 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 0:53:56.3
20 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:43:48.8
21 Alan Klein midtown 0:44:58.4
22 Chris Sur 0:45:05.0
24 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:46:37.0
28 Ryan Fahrmann 0:48:06.9

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:48:19.9
2 Barry Tungseth 0:49:15.4
3 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:50:40.7
4 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:53:27.2
5 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:46:56.1
6 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 0:47:28.5
7 Ted Clausen All-City 0:45:15.9

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 0:33:09.8
2 Kate Hanson 0:25:30.8

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:47:00.5
2 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing 0:47:12.5
3 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:48:59.0
4 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:49:23.2
5 Danielle Larson 0:49:47.8
6 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 0:50:28.4
7 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:51:15.7
8 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 0:51:42.5
9 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:52:05.9

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:52:17.1
2 Meghan Mason 0:52:28.1
3 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:54:50.5
4 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 0:47:23.6

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:49:08.6

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:32:29.1
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:32:48.2
3 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:33:48.9
4 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 0:35:13.4
5 Andrea Ingles 0:35:17.6
6 Nikki Sudberry 0:35:36.2
7 Olivia Shoemaker 0:36:17.0
8 Elle Maureen newcome 0:25:34.7
9 Mary Ehlers 0:26:33.3
10 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:26:35.7
11 Christine Danielson 0:28:13.3
12 Chelli Riddiough 0:28:33.1
13 Maggie Peterson All-City 0:31:18.1

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:32:08.4
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:37:23.2
3 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:27:35.1

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Rients 0:36:06.4
2 Rosie Kubiak 0:36:50.7

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin 0:52:59.1
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:45:41.4
3 Renee Hoppe All-City 0:47:42.4
4 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:55:37.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with