These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport MTB
2 Cole House
3 Casey Hildebrandt
4 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
5 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
6 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
7 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
8 Harrison Winkel
9 Michael Lambert
10 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
11 Travis Braun
12 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
13 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
14 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Calhan Norman Team Extreme
DNF Gregory Thorne 801 W. Madison
DNF Gabriel Acab Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
2 Drew Bublitz
3 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
5 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
6 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
7 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Max Bailey ASU Devo
12 Curran Beckler
13 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
16 John Ericsson
17 Matthew Mckay Revolution Cycles Club
18 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
19 David Cestelli
20 Noah Reckers
21 Michael Smith
22 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
23 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
24 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
25 Nick Niemi
26 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
27 Christian Walding Palomino American Cyclocross
28 Elliott Holt
29 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
30 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
31 Julio Jacobo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
32 Chad Brown
DNF Anthony Hoak
DNF Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
DNF Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Michael Jenich
DNF Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Roberts
2 Dan Wagner
3 Kurtis Adams
4 Matthew Young Trek Midwest Team
5 Owen Reich University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6 Mark Rickert
7 Kevin Niles
8 Kyle Bettilyon
9 Ian Hutchinson
10 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
11 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Doug Herrick
15 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
17 Brett Neylan
18 Jamie Banks-george
19 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Danny Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
23 Joshua Awe
24 Ryan Romenesko Angry Monkeys Racing
25 Sean Williams
26 Bryon Anderson Neff Cycle Service
27 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
28 Alex Koconis
29 William O'connell
30 Jura Gerlach
31 Anurag Mandalika Revolution Cycles Club
32 Bryce Buckner
33 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
34 Richard Torine
35 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Pat Scheckel
DNF Rj Bast
DNF Andrew Mcdicken
DNF Lucca Spicuzza-pesicek
DNF Robert Lewis
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Roessingh
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
3 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
4 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
5 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
6 Chad Brown
7 Chris Pappathopoulos
8 James Holmes L5 Racing
9 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
10 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
13 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
14 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
15 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
17 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
18 Thomas Normington
DNF Micah Moran 801 W. Madison

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mackay
2 Jaret Hendrickson
3 Brent Baumann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
5 Pat Scheckel
6 Ryan Foley
7 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
8 David Mcculley
9 Jamie Banks-george
10 Eric Mathison
11 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Nick Templeton
13 Greg Niles
14 Paul Vanduyne
15 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Matt Eberly
17 Rj Bast
18 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
19 Randy Koplin
20 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
21 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
22 Bryon Anderson Neff Cycle Service
23 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
24 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
25 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
27 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
DNF Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
1 Robert Downs
2 Christopher Berge
2 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
3 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 David Mcclenahan
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Kevin Dorn
5 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
6 Robert Downs
6 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Michael Mcconaughy
7 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
9 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
10 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
11 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
12 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
14 Jeff Sympson
15 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
16 David Mcclenahan
17 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
18 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
19 Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling
20 Andrew Ohlsson
21 Kevin Dorn
22 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Michael Mcconaughy
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Masters 50+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mcdicken
2 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Scott Willms
4 Michael Bottum
5 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
6 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
7 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
8 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
9 Robert Dunk
10 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
11 David Purcell
12 Kevin Mcguinnis
13 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Peter Ackermann
15 Robert Labs
16 Kurt Jacobsen
17 Jeffrey Durbin
18 William O'connell
19 Kevin Brown
20 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Richard Torine
22 Stephen Exner
23 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Rick Huebschman
25 Craig Hulce Velocause Centraal Cycling
26 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
27 Richard Wiegert
28 Armen Hadjinian
29 Dennis Klinkert
30 Dominic Rossetto

Masters 60+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Robert Dunk
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Kurt Jacobsen
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
7 Armen Hadjinian
8 Dennis Klinkert
9 Dominic Rossetto

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
2 Cash Lofgren
3 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Jura Gerlach
5 Lucca Spicuzza-pesicek
6 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
7 Finn Patenaude
8 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
9 Henry West
DNF Henrique Lowe
DNF Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Cherchian
2 William Spende
3 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
5 Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles Club
6 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
7 Aiden Mcginnis
8 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club
9 Jude Eberly
10 Rocco Turner sturm
11 Ryan Boettcher
12 Anders Holmes L5 Racing
13 William West

Single Speed Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Martin 801 W. Madison
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
3 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
6 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
7 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
9 Anthony Hoak
10 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Sean Kennedy
12 Matthew Herr
13 Thomas Normington
14 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
15 Robert Moreland Brazen Dropouts
16 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF David Cestelli
DNF Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
DNF Lee Unwin

Single Speed Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rickert
2 Jeremy Pomeroy Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
4 Nathan Winn
5 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
6 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
7 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
4 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
6 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Lisa Johns
8 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero
DNF Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
3 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Golabowski
2 Brigette Cochran
3 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
4 Rebecca Phillips
5 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
6 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Kirsten Dennison
8 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club
9 Natalie Levine Revolution Cycles Club

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
DNF Beatrix Cornia

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Grace Wasacz Revolution Cycles Club
3 Jennifer Raychel

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Lisa Johns
6 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
7 Jessica Bouziane

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
3 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with