These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf James Burris

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrick Valverde
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Austin Elser
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
6 Brock Sell Move Up Off-Road

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Matt Gilhousen
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
8 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
9 Adam Keck Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
10 Luis Gonzalez
11 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
12 Andrew Schoen
13 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Brown Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Rob White Grip N Rip
3 Sam Loring
4 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
5 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
6 Scott King Localcycling.com
7 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Tracy King Localcycling.com
10 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
12 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rance Jackson
2 Bryan Kerling
3 Kane Greenleaf
4 Ben Brady
5 Matthew Morgan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
7 Gabriel Schmitz Localcycling.com
8 Larry Dice Localcycling.com
DNF Jeff Meador

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz Localcycling.com
4 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
5 Guy King KCOI U20
6 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
7 Spencer Black Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Dylan Milam KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Waldorf
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
4 Dominic Milam KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benji Bergman Bikeable Communities
3 Severin Mccarter
4 Emmet Lynch
5 Eddy Brigman
6 Wesley Duff

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Jason Douglas
3 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
4 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
5 Benjamin South
6 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Paul Aldeguer
4 Richard Paz Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Jandle Johnson
7 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Clay Bond Localcycling.com
9 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
10 Jim Shown Localcycling.com

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 David Mathews KCBC Racing
3 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
4 Kenny Vennell Wheel Fast Racing

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Tom Pierce US Naval Academy

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zidan Brown

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Vincent Delaughder Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
3 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
4 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
5 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
6 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Patrick Schlager
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
3 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Hill-nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connie Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Zaina Brown
3 Madeline King
4 Katie Burris

Women Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Jennifer Schmitz Localcycling.com
3 Chris Thomas Localcycling.com

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Women Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Burris

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with