These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
2 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo
3 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
4 David Avery
5 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
3 Aidan Zavalla
4 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
5 Sterling Woodson
6 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcis Shelton
2 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
3 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
4 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Jayden Cheung Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
6 Preston Collins TEAM BACON
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
8 Austin Fowikes

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Pelton Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
2 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
3 Travis Tucker CX Nation
4 Ian Lopez de san roman
5 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Daniel Gomes-wagner
7 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs

Junior Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Davies
2 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing
4 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing

Junior Women 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieu-Vi O'Brien
2 Lily Sanders
3 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
3 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Junior women 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing

Men 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad
2 Ryan Rinn
3 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Mark Severy Adventures Edge
5 �nathan Barton
6 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen
7 Justin Robinson
8 Brendan Lehman
9 Brent Wood
10 Keith Hillier
11 Zachary Pina ORNOT
12 Sean Strachan Team Swift
13 Tyler Ackerson
14 Ian Lopez
15 Ryan Bibko
16 Travis Tucker CX Nation
17 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Club
18 Dean Poshard
19 Eric Schehen
20 Eric Brown
21 Matt Moseley
22 Dylan Atkinson
23 Sam Schneider

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing
2 Lindsey Furtado
3 Matt Moseley
4 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling
2 William Kemper
3 Ian Dapot ORNOT
4 Matt Quann ORNOT
5 Rob Gaukel TEAM TROUBLE
6 Gabriel Byrne DOLORE GROTTA

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson
2 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
4 Randy Shelton
5 Brock Dickie
6 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross
7 Chad Rosser SJBC
8 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Anastasio Flores jr
10 Andrew Yee
11 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team
12 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
14 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
15 Matt Kramer

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah
2 Christopher Peck Los Gatos
3 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
4 Michael Moody
5 Brij Lunine
6 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
7 Mark Acker
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
9 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Eric Bustos
12 Philip Roberts
13 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
14 Casey Keen
15 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
16 Bryan Berry
17 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
18 Matt Rolandson
19 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Hangar 15 Bicycles
2 Matt Shelton
3 Dave Livingston
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
5 Mike Warren Velo Fratello Cycling Team
6 Jim Atkinson
7 Eric Schehen
8 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Mark Mastoras
10 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling
11 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
13 Ron Waller
14 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fabris Plus3
2 �matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
3 Jim English
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Ed Rippert Your Name Here Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross
3 Paul Sadoff

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Ackerson
2 Nico Sandi
3 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT
4 Christopher Chen
5 Randy Higashi
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
8 David Von
9 William Torres
10 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
11 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs

Men cat 2/3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Pratt
2 Jason Crawford VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3 Slone Lee Extra Fresh
4 Sky Mckinley Ventures Edge

Men cat 2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
2 Ken Cashion
3 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
4 Alex Accetta Stanford
5 Chris Becker
6 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
8 Michael Rizzo SJBC
9 Scott Zavack
10 Brian Becker
11 Glenn Woodson

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nico Sandi
2 Tobias Smith
3 Kevin Pelley
4 David Von edge

Men Cat 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
2 Ty Salsbery
3 Ryan Jung

Men Cat 4/5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 Jeremy Ellis
3 Andrew Parker
4 Richard Snyder
5 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling

Men Single Speed 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kazzle Spencer
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog
3 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
4 Joseph Kochlacs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs
5 Tasha Tinagero

Men Single Speed Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ferrario
2 Kevin Pelley
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing
2 Johanna Fogolin SJBC

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares
2 Kathleen Bergeron
3 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team
2 Renee Shelton

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
2 Kathleen Bortolussi
3 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team
4 Martha Engber

Women Cat 1/2/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maude Farrell
2 Moriah Wilson
3 Campbell Steers
4 Vida Lopez de san roman
5 Chelsea Weidinger
6 Caetie Ofiesh
7 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing
8 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Walton
2 Jennie Hawkins
3 Catherine Kircos SunPower Racing
4 Samantha Mchugh
5 Serenity Marshall
6 Jamie Jorski
7 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Von Koochella
2 Melissa Diaz-infante King kog
3 Tasha Tinagero

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with