These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Josh Johnson
4 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
6 Peat Henry
7 Steven Babcock Velo Force
8 David Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Tim Kakouris
10 Craig Cooper
11 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
12 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lysdahl
2 Robert Bart
3 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Bertram Berla
5 Hayden Zenor
6 Joseph Beals
7 Chris Webster
8 Simon May Road Crew Coffee Racing
9 Darin Marlow
10 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Matt Kessler
12 Daniel Roberts
13 Adam Marcotte
14 Michael Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Daniel Cherenson

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hitzhusen
2 Daniel Cherenson
3 Eric Landess
4 Tom Collier
5 Michael Kemmis Road Crew Coffee Racing
6 Ben Kiel
7 Keith Johnson VELO FORCE
8 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Ryan Hermsmeyer
10 Matthew Chase
11 Darryl Holman
12 Kirstian Nilsen
13 Tom Marsh
14 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Robert Kusterer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Edgar Amezcua
17 Mike Wise 2TG / Pfoodman
18 Tom Frisch
19 Stephen Arff
20 Shawn Sweetin
21 Nathan Belcher
22 Tony Valenti
23 Linus Kessler
24 Matt Kessler

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Istvan
2 Riley Johnson
3 Makenna Seghers
4 Bobby Olson
5 Naftali Chase

Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Braet Velo Force
1 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Sam Moore
3 Rick Bass
4 Brian Shoemaker
4 Terry Mccann
5 Craig Farrell Velo Force
5 Tim Dooley
6 Mark Stika
6 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 David Rosen
DNF Brandon Amos

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cage Bible
2 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Dillard
2 Kirstian Nilsen
3 Lydia Sing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Schwartz
2 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
3 Laura Scherff
4 Claire Henry
5 Carrie Bax
6 Jamie Wilger
7 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Murtha Pastaria Big Shark / 40K
2 Mary Crumley
3 Steph Van schalkwyk Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Chapelle Ayres

Women Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Dezego
2 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Lisa Dattilo Pasteria/BigSharkracing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with