These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Brian Kukla
3 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Peat Henry
5 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
6 Steven Babcock Velo Force
7 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
10 Craig Cooper
11 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lysdahl
2 Matthew Roeleveld
3 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Joseph Beals
5 Bertram Berla
6 Robert Bart
7 Chris Webster
8 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
9 Adam Marcotte
10 Matthew Mclaughlin The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Brandon Amos
12 David Rowold Pastaria
13 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Ryan Hermsmeyer
3 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Ben Kiel
5 Christian Hon
6 Robert Kusterer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Brian Shelton Rise Above Cycling
8 Kirstian Nilsen
9 Mike Naylor
10 Niel Samson
11 Tony Valenti
12 Shawn Sweetin
13 Aaron Scroggins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Kent Lewis

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Hermsmeyer
2 Jens Istvan
3 Aiden Moody Move Up
4 Liam Simonson
5 Haley Simonson

Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Quindy
1 Terry Mccann
2 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Dana Braet Velo Force
4 Bob Arnold DRJ Racing
4 Mark Stika
5 Tim Dooley
6 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Brian Kukla
3 Lawrence Simonson
4 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 John Powell

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Carrie Bax
4 Jamie Wilger

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josie Hermsmeyer
2 Chapelle Ayres
3 Lory Cooper

Women Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Dattilo Pasteria/BigSharkracing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with