These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:20
2 Steven Shive 0:50:20
3 Coakley Jopling 0:50:56
4 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:51:12
5 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:52:36
6 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:55:06
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:55:21
8 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles 0:56:17
9 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:57:02
10 Benjamin Nafis 0:57:55
11 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:48

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:46:11
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:47:00
3 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 0:50:36
4 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s Bicycles 0:50:45
5 Justin Taylor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:51:28
6 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:51:31
7 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 0:52:16
8 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:52:20
9 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:52:43
10 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing 0:52:55
11 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 0:53:13
12 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:54:04
13 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team lapped
14 George Guirgis Texas Pro Health Racing lapped
15 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports lapped
DNF Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 0:51:05
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:17
3 James Conopask Sherpa Fit 0:51:23
4 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:52:19
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart P&P
6 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart P&P
7 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport P&P
8 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing P&P
9 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P
10 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart P&P
11 Sean Walsh P&P
12 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing P&P
13 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites P&P
14 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo lapped
15 Jim St. andre TT Endurance lapped
16 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club lapped
17 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike P&P
18 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling P&P
19 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club P&P
20 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:45:35
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:47:33
3 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:49:40
4 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:51
5 David Marti 0:51:45
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:52:12
7 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle lapped
8 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped
9 Stephen Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles lapped
10 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes lapped
11 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles lapped
12 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lapped
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo/ Yale Cycling Team 0:43:55
2 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:45:06
3 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:45:22
4 Nick Marti Hammer Down 0:45:28
5 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 0:45:31
6 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:34
7 David Maynard Race CF 0:46:23
8 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:46:28
9 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:46:34
10 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:46:44
11 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:47:57
12 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:58
13 Gabe Jiran 0:48:56
14 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:49:11
15 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:49:13
16 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:49:41
17 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:51:17
18 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 0:51:47
19 Michael Kester B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:08
20 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:33
21 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:52:56
22 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. lapped
23 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE lapped
24 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE lapped
25 Derek Dean lapped
26 William Doucette True Cyclery lapped
27 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by Wayfarer Bicyc lapped
28 Lorenzo Grippo lapped
29 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles lapped
DNF Brian Burke True Cyclery DNF
DNF Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Armero ORNOT 0:30:54
2 Patrick Burroughs 0:31:14
3 Matt Satterwhite 0:31:47
4 David Ellis 0:33:04
5 Ben Hoffhine TTE 0:33:23
6 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 0:33:39
7 Shawn Ferguson 0:34:12
8 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 0:34:35
9 Jake Adams True Cyclery 0:34:42
10 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:34:49
11 James Gregg 0:36:15
12 William Kessinger True Cyclery 0:36:50
13 Eric Gell 0:37:57
14 Jason Bini True Cyclery 0:38:27
15 Daryl Retzke 0:38:45
16 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 0:40:43
17 Jeff Sowa lapped
18 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles lapped
19 James Clark Braveheart Racing lapped
20 Steve Surprise Zane's Cycles lapped
DNF Matthew Mcpartland Sherpa DNF

Men Open Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Fravel Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:01
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:32:23
3 Alejandro Huber CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX team 0:32:53
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:33:29
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:16
6 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:27
7 Byron Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles P&P
8 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P
9 Ben Lewis Team EERACE P&P
10 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links P&P
11 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS P&P
12 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
13 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
14 Sam Lawless Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
15 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team P&P
16 Charlie Chrysler P&P
17 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers P&P
18 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS lapped
19 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
20 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers lapped
21 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers lapped
22 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped
23 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
24 Brody Samson Waldo Warriors lapped
25 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad lapped
26 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers CX P&P
27 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem P&P
28 Hayes Rieger CCAP ERACERS P&P
DNF Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling DNF
DNF Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP DNF

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:27:10
2 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:27:14
3 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:27:15
4 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:27:26
5 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:30:20
6 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:31:26
7 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:46
8 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:33:38
9 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:33:40
10 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:33:51
11 Markus Dumoulin 0:34:08
12 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:05
13 Riley Nakamura CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
14 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
15 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors lapped
16 Rex Davis lapped

Men Open Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:23
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:23
3 Liam Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:26:03
4 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:26:11
5 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:35
6 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:27:27
7 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:29:18
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:30:47
9 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:19
10 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:33:37
11 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 0:33:44
12 Cooper Ryan CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 0:34:07
13 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:36:21
14 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped
15 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar lapped
16 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLING lapped
DNF Brody Derosa Tail Trailers DNF
DNF Finn Rieger CCAP ERACERS DNF

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:50:35
2 Connor Walsh 0:51:29
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:54:33
4 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:57:59
5 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT P&P
6 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club lapped
7 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles lapped
8 Karl Borne lapped
9 John Maftin True Cyclery lapped
10 Brian Burke True Cyclery lapped
11 Phillip Iaw True Cyclery lapped
12 Joshua Kanter True Cyclery lapped

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:40:55
2 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:43:12
3 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 0:43:59
4 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:45:10
5 Karen Purtill Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:49:12

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Strassguetl True Cyclery 0:44:20
2 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:45:16
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:46:58
4 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:37
5 Candice Votava team ERRACE 0:48:54
6 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling P&P
7 Lisa Lochner ERRACE P&P
8 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery P&P
9 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped

Women Open Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:33:04
2 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:41
3 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:35:56
4 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:38:58
5 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power P&P
6 Lilian Collins Ccap petal power P&P

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:35:17
2 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:35:32
3 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:36:40
4 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped

Women Open Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:29:25
2 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:31:36
3 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 0:32:01
4 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:32:56
5 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:34:25
6 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:35:23
7 Carla Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:37:35
8 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders P&P
9 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power P&P

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling 0:50:23
2 Kristin Anderson 0:55:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with