These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shinya Ikemoto 40:11.6
2 Seiichi Yamamoto 40:24.2
3 Masamichi Ishikawa 40:44.9
4 Katsuya Katsuya 41:21.9
5 Tadashi Sasaki 41:45.9
6 Yukimasa Seto 42:08.8
7 Hisashi Mori 42:48.4
8 Yokozeki Yokozeki 43:15.7
9 Yoshimasa Ota 43:30.1
10 Masamichi Abe 44:41.1
11 Yasushi Hamagashira 44:59.2
12 Hideki Chiba 45:01.2
13 Daisuke Sato 45:15.5
14 Makoto Ayano 45:24.1
15 Eiji Ohki 45:43.4
16 Kazunari Uno 45:45.1
17 Tetsu Kato 45:48.6
18 Takehiro Kosakai 45:54.6
19 Ryuji Hirakou 46:18.7
20 Kiyotaka Usui 47:17.2
21 Osamu Oikawa 47:44.3
22 Shinichi Sato 48:55.3
DNF Takashi Komuro

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makoto Shimada 51:07.5
2 Kengo Kato 51:32.6
3 Aoki Kawano 51:54.1
4 Takashi Makino 52:25.4
5 Michinari Takagi 52:58.9
6 Koji Mukoyama 53:17.3
7 Masahiro Watanabe 53:36.2
8 Masato Samata 53:59.5
9 Seisuke Kobayashi 54:08.7
10 John Tysome 54:24.6
11 Gorou Akiyama 54:48.5
12 Shougo Ootsuka 54:50.2
13 Shio Suzuki 55:18.0
14 Yutaka Kunii 55:36.6
15 Fumiaki Sato 55:48.0
16 Motonori Iwasaki 56:55.1
17 Yusuke Suzuki 57:11.4
18 Kazuaki Kaneda 57:19.3
19 Masao Akimoto 57:27.8
20 Shinya Sato 57:35.4
21 Takaaki Watanabe 57:36.7
22 Takafumi Harada 57:40.6
23 Shinichi Minami 57:41.3
24 Kiichiro Egawa 58:33.5
25 Hideo Sato 59:47.0
26 Yuu Matsuo
27 Yasuhiro Nakajima
28 Tetsuya Shioda
29 Tomoyuki Kodera

Cat 2 and 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mio Hirano 23:07.2
2 Yasuko Yamazaki 23:33.0
3 Katsuko Sekiya 23:50.4
4 Inori Noguchi 24:02.3
5 Yumiko Morita 26:27.3
6 Azuna Samata 28:22.7
DNF Junko Chiba
DNF Kayo Fujita
DNF Midori Takeuchi

Cat 2 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tatsuo Nakajima 19:31.2
2 Makoto Saito 19:45.9
3 Akihisa Sasaki 19:55.2
4 Masaru Yamaguchi 20:01.4
5 Keiichi Kosakabe 20:08.3
6 Mamoru Ajiro 20:36.4
7 Masashi Watanabe 20:48.2
8 Akira Suzuki 20:49.6
9 Yuuji Innami 21:06.2
10 Junichi Akiyama 21:18.0
11 Teruhiko Kawao 21:24.6
12 Nobuto Saito 21:43.4
13 Shuji Sano 22:03.2
14 Kiyoshi Sagara 22:16.1
15 Masatoshi Orikoshi 22:52.3

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yoshihiro Funayama 41:00.0
2 Ryuki Tamura 41:54.8
3 Kazuya Tanaka 42:06.4
4 Homare Kataoka 42:12.2
5 Takayuki Iida 42:48.3
6 Soutarou Kikuchi 42:52.6
7 Satoshi Tsuji 43:01.4
8 Keita Noda 43:05.0
9 Kenji Akimoto 43:39.1
10 Haruki Ueda 43:50.3
11 Ryuta Aoto 43:54.2
12 Shunsuke Kawasaki 43:56.0
13 Norihiko Okada 44:02.5
14 Masaru Suzuki 44:26.7
15 Kotaro Fujisaki 44:33.4
16 Tomoya Yoshizaki 44:46.8
17 Shuuichi Nakazawa 44:51.8
18 Daisaku Matsukawa 45:06.0
19 Yuunosuke Yoshida 45:09.1
20 Kengo Okuda 45:14.8
21 Yasuhara Fukaya 45:20.3
22 Hitoaki Yoshida 45:23.0
23 Hideyuki Moriyama 45:26.2
24 Mizuho Takahira 45:33.9
25 Tomoaki Hori 45:41.8
26 Katsuro Ogo 45:44.4
27 Kiyotaka Iijika 45:47.4
28 Seijji Kawabata 45:49.8
29 Takehiko Matsumura 45:54.4
30 Atsushi Ouchi 46:09.9
31 Masanori Yamazaki 46:13.6
32 Teruyuki Masuda 46:22.8
33 Tetsuhara Agastuma 46:24.9
34 Ayumu Kajita 46:29.9
35 Takayuki Nakajima 46:37.6
36 Hideaki Yoneda 46:38.6
37 Asahi Kurihara 46:42.4
38 Junya Fujioka 47:03.5
39 Tomonori Watanabe 47:35.7
40 Naosuke Tani 47:41.3
41 Kazuki Wada 48:28.6
42 Daichi Yoshikawa 49:58.3
43 Ryusuke Yaginuma
DNF Kiri Shinohara

Cat 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shuuichi Takeki 20:55.6
2 Akihito Sanbonki 20:56.7
3 Masumi Yamazaki 20:59.0
4 Kenshi Kamura 21:23.3
5 Kazuto Abe 21:24.5
6 Hikaru Baba 22:02.2
7 Atsushi Yoshida 22:05.7
8 Ryouichi Akimoto 22:18.3
9 Hideyuki Kashimura 22:20.4
10 Shiro Kawakita 22:22.0
11 Kazushima Fukushima 23:11.2
12 Tatsuya Ito 23:13.4
13 Takashi Hattori 23:14.8
14 Junji Nishioka 23:15.7
15 Yoshinari Kawaguchi 23:17.5
16 Haruki Shigeno 23:20.5
17 Masaru Yoshikawa 23:52.8
18 Hideki Kutsuzawa 23:59.2
19 Hiroyuki Sato 24:16.9
20 Shuichi Shimada 24:19.2
21 Takashi Takahata 24:25.7
22 Takafumi Watanabe 24:28.0
23 Akira Fujiki 26:59.2
24 Tsuneyoshi Takahashi 27:45.3
25 Jun Sugawara 28:32.9

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kakeru Takahashi 23:56.3
2 Satoaki Nagashima 24:38.4
3 Ryou Sato 25:32.8
4 Tomoyasu Kato 25:33.8
5 Yuusuke Yoshioka 26:02.8
6 Wataru Ozawa 26:07.0
7 Kiyohide Wada 26:12.1
8 Ryou Ugamochi 26:16.3
9 Mitsuru Gemba 26:17.6
10 Masami Kato 26:22.0
11 Merton Thompson 26:23.6
12 Yoshiyasu Narita 26:36.1
13 Shunichi Tsuzurahara 26:38.4
14 Marino Kobayashi 26:47.1
15 Kouta Igarashi 26:49.1
16 Kiyohito Matou 26:57.2
17 Takahito Aoyama 27:06.5
18 Masaru Kato 27:14.9
19 Tatsuoki Kato 27:16.9
20 Daisuke Maruyama 27:17.7
21 Yasuo Yamashita 27:18.4
22 Genki Hashimoto 27:20.8
23 Yutaka Koseki 27:26.0
24 Yuuhei Touya 27:35.5
25 Takeo Usui 27:53.7
26 Yusuke Amagai 27:54.5
27 Tomoyuki Kaneko 28:00.6
28 Yuuki Takahashi 28:01.7
29 Kengo Yoshioka 28:08.4
30 Shingo Taniguchi 28:18.5
31 Koji Imai 28:25.7
32 Koutarou Marumoto 28:33.1
33 Akihiro Ishida 28:34.3
34 Manabu Hirao 28:39.0
35 Isamu Yasuoka 29:56.7
36 Tatsuki Ishi 30:07.0
37 Masaru Shudou 30:29.9
38 Masanori Tsunakawa 31:53.9
DNF Hiroyuki Kurihara
DNF Shouta Kato

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kanaru Mizukami 25:40.0
2 Ao Akimoto 25:59.8
3 Akira Naohara 26:12.2
4 Makoto Sekiguchi 26:49.0
5 Osamu Matsushita 26:51.0
6 Kazuma Mochizuki 27:04.8
7 Atsuo Ueki 27:06.2
8 Hisatomo Aso 27:30.4
9 Yuji Maehara 27:44.8
10 Junya Junya 28:11.7
11 Shouta Kawada 28:19.3
12 Wataru Kikuchi 28:21.6
13 Hiroyuki Aoki 28:29.0
14 Takashi Hirano 28:36.0
15 Takuto Sawada 28:36.9
16 Shuji Kumagai 28:42.1
17 Keisuke Sekiya 28:56.6
18 Shunpei Sato 29:05.5
19 Taichirou Murayama 29:21.9
20 Yoshikazu Sakuma 29:29.7
21 Ryousuke Hiroki 29:48.1
22 Takeshi Munakata 30:11.4
23 Takashi Samada 30:23.2
24 Yoshinobu Sugiyama 30:36.6
25 Tsutomu Muranaka 30:39.6
26 Yuichi Igarashi 30:58.3
27 Yoshimi Kajikawa 31:06.7
28 Tomoyuki Yamakura 31:12.1
29 Akira Tamura 31:25.1
30 Yuuji Isobe 31:40.6
31 Takuya Hagiwara 32:46.2
32 Runan Matsubara 32:57.5
33 Taichirou Namiki 33:00.0
34 Satoshi Kitagawa 33:12.6
35 Ryou Furukawa 35:53.0
36 Akinori Tsuji 36:51.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with