These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 35:34
2 Arthur Allen 35:56
3 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 36:09
4 Ron Strasser team S&m 36:37
5 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports 37:16
6 Tim Downing Full Cycle Cyclocross Team 38:29
7 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 38:49
8 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing 40:06
9 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 40:47
10 Thomas Hegwood Set Coaching /Ridge CycleSport 40:58
11 Amos Galpin DoubleCheck 41:07
12 Tim Tarte Puget Sound Cycling Club 44:52
13 Michael Welch Equipo Moco/cx nation 47:12
14 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:11

Men Masters 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wagner Indigenous Wheel Dirt Team 37:57
2 Mark Pearson 40:12
3 Paul Bernstein Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 50:34
4 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 51:00
5 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 52:45

Men Masters 85-89

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix 41:07

Men NonChamp 23-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 35:00
2 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte/Biergarten 35:06
3 Michael Machado 35:06
4 Daniel Olsen Indigenous Wheel Co 35:09
5 Clint Hastings HedonSpeed 36:06
6 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 36:41
7 Nick Stroud Old Town Bikes p/b Ritzman Cont 37:00
8 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 37:19
9 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 37:36
10 Keith Robinson Nemesis Racing 37:53
11 Cory Kaufman Competitive Timing / Cycling Ho 37:56
12 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38:29
13 Tyler Boucher RCC 38:37
14 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javel 39:07
15 Kyle B wilcox 39:13
16 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 39:20
17 Gabriel Ortiz MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas B 39:54
18 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club p/b Hotwire 40:05
19 Michael Moenig HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 40:11
20 Brandon Bouwkamp 40:28
21 Brandon Chan SyCip Racing 30:40
22 Jeremy Gomez Biciclista 31:08
23 Alex Wirganowicz Texas Cycling 31:12
24 Chris Deitz River City Red 32:13
25 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bi 33:06
26 Patrick Mccabe Team Grit City Health 33:38
27 Tim Waterhouse 35:58
28 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 39:11
29 Stephen Parish 40:06

Men NonChamp Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 27:13
2 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 27:22
3 Justin Morgan 27:41
4 Westover Steve Keller Rohrback 28:24
5 Jason Gowans Audi Cycling 29:02
6 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 29:11
7 Barney Gill HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 29:17
8 Anastasio Flores jr Team Trouble p/b Spokesman Bicy 29:26
9 Eric Takayama HUP United 29:28
10 Nicolas Turner 20/20 Fuel 29:28
11 Emil Hillding N/A 29:36
12 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 29:59
13 Brian Staby CX Nation 30:00
14 Kosa Trevor NA 30:01
15 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 30:20
16 Mark Freda Hotwire/ Alki Velo Club 30:22
17 Steven Robinson 30:29
18 Matthias Bonjour Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 30:41
19 Travis Frazier OTB p/b Ritzman Construction LL 30:47
20 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles THC* 30:57
21 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 31:08
22 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 31:08
23 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 31:26
24 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 31:27
25 Daniel Tomko Kenmore Velo/Center Cycles 31:53
26 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 31:56
27 George Mount 32:08
28 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 32:14
29 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 32:19
30 Aaron Turner PCP RACING & ASCENT CYCLES 32:21
31 Chris Booher FOUNT Cycling Guild 32:23
32 Michael Swale Indigenous Wheel Co 32:28
33 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 32:36
34 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 32:56
35 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 33:10
36 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 33:14
37 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 33:18
38 Steven Moe Nemesis 33:25
39 Scott Harder SnoCo Velo 33:38
40 Aaron Racicot Down Sound Racing 33:57
41 John Mcmillan HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 34:31
42 Eric Kolve 34:59
43 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club / Hotwire Racing 35:24
44 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing 35:51
45 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 37:02
46 Jeff Evans NUUN / Throttle Grotto 37:14
47 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 37:16
48 Wayne Wakeman 25:26
49 Jeff Hoppe Indigenous wheel co 26:14
50 Scott Booth Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 32:02
51 John Mcconnell Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 32:03
DNF Eyria Eatmon Team Rolf Prima

Men NonChamp Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier TCNF Legal p/b West End Bikes 28:12
2 Victor Sheldon Team Baghouse 28:18
3 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 28:19
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 28:51
5 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 28:55
6 Craig Undem RAD p/b Cycle U 28:57
7 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 29:12
8 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 29:27
9 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling team 29:28
10 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 29:48
11 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 29:51
12 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 30:16
13 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 30:20
14 Matt Shelton dfL 30:25
15 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 30:35
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 30:40
17 Randy Manion Audi Cycling Team 30:42
18 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 31:08
19 Jim Atkinson IBIS Buy Cell 31:10
20 Chris Wood Ravenna capital management 31:11
21 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 31:17
22 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design 31:19
23 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 31:26
24 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 31:26
25 Stringham Jack Dropbar Racing 31:29
26 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 31:40
27 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 31:46
28 Roy Colven 31:52
29 Andrew Lynch 31:58
30 Jonathan Castrodale HedonSpeed 32:17
31 David Karman Hammer+Awl 32:29
32 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 32:34
33 John-Christian Flack Keller Rohrback Cycling 32:38
34 Pieter Mulier 32:42
35 Robert Sonora Unattached 32:56
36 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 33:01
37 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 33:05
38 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 33:13
39 Kirk Canfield 33:24
40 Chris Andersen 34:01
41 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 34:19
42 Jim Peot Egencia 34:25
43 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co 34:47
44 Blaine Miller 35:11
45 Field Blevins 35:19
46 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 35:30
47 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 35:46
48 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 35:46
49 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 36:11
50 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 36:18
51 Russ Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU 36:22
52 David Mcfutosh 37:18
53 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Devo Support Crew 37:29
54 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE 37:34
55 John Seivert ol' Republic / SERT 37:36
56 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates 37:49
57 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing 38:07
58 Dan Goldberg Cannondale 38:18
59 Greg Gizinski Cycle U 38:45
60 Russ Rainforth Egencia 39:03
61 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 39:31
62 Kelly Muldrow Egencia 39:43
63 Richard Lundstrom 27:35
64 Chris Hermoso 27:58
65 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 30:44
DNF Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Robin Sarner
DNF Matt Dressler Alki Velo Hotwire Racing
DNF William Tietz Helena United Cycling

Men NonChamp Single Spee

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 27:18
2 Connor Gizinski RAD p/b Cycle U 27:32
3 Brian Myers HODALA! 27:53
4 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javel 28:35
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 28:58
6 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 29:00
7 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 29:15
8 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 29:37
9 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 29:46
10 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles 30:05
11 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 30:18
12 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 33:53
13 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team 34:33
14 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles 36:05
15 Daniel Peterson Fell Swoop 37:38
16 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 38:42
17 Tim Anderson 34:12

Women Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 34:16
2 Lora Melkonian Team Finger/Double Mountain 34:27
3 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 34:47
4 Deirdre Garvey Old School Industries 34:47
5 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 36:32
6 Susan Bernatas Rapha Cycling Club 36:40
7 Lee Smith Thrive 37:00
8 Pam Reid Team Rose City 38:32
9 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 39:18
10 Lori Smith 39:24
11 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek 39:35
12 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 39:46
13 Jill Ramsey Dyna Racing p/b Fischer Plumbin 40:10
14 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 40:41
15 Kim Bear Spokettes 40:47
16 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 41:23
17 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:21
18 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop racing team 48:45
19 Kathleen Oliver Phils Bike Shop 51:59
20 Vikki Bourcier TCNF Legal p/b West End Bikes 39:59
DNF Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Women Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 41:35
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 36:51
3 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 37:43

Women Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling/Colorado Bike L 41:09

Women Masters 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frances Marquart 41:26
2 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb CycleLoft 37:25

Women NonChamp 23-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Matsen ko Audi 28:28
2 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 30:47
3 Alli Mrugal Team United Healthcare of Georg 31:03
4 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 31:07
5 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 33:03
6 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 33:41
7 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 34:36
8 Christina Polwarth Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 35:14
9 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 35:14
10 Diane Zaida Team Thrive 24:43
11 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 25:47
12 Sequoia Young WA Bikers and Beer Drinkers 26:59

Women NonChamp Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 29:18
2 Julie Robertson-zivin Thrive 30:24
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders Thrive 30:45
4 Malia Greening Team Thrive 30:58
5 Laura Trace Bicycle Attorney 31:31
6 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 31:52
7 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster 33:26
8 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney com 33:35
9 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery 33:56
10 Amy Solana bicycleattorney com 34:19
11 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 34:20
12 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic 34:29
13 Syrae Weikle BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 34:40
14 Carrie Beck Egencia 34:49
15 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co 34:53
16 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia 37:20
17 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 37:49
18 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Ra 27:22
19 Melissa Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Company 31:43
DNF Liz Nettles Thrive

Women NonChamp Single Spee

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristal Boni 31:48
2 Rebecca Book Shadow Elite 32:39
3 Malia Greening Team Thrive 34:25
4 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co 35:41
5 Sarah Beth wood 37:08
6 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 40:31
7 Marta Medcalf 34:11

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with