These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil Hekele 0:58:41
2 Hijiri Oda 0:58:42
3 Kohei Maeda 0:59:26
4 Hikaru Kosaka 1:00:55
5 Ben Walkerden 1:01:26
6 Griffin Knight 1:01:50
7 Hiroaki Kaneko 1:02:07
8 Nicholas Smith 1:02:25
9 Tomohiro Saito 1:02:35
10 Ren Tsumita 1:02:57
11 Brendon Sharratt 1:03:17
12 Masayuki Goda 1:03:30
13 Yuya Murayama 1:03:56
14 Kengo Shigeta 1:04:04
15 Masaru Nakazato 1:04:14
16 Ayumu Watanabe 1:04:20
17 Ryoji Toya 1:04:20
18 Makoto Shimada 1:04:43
19 Kengo Kato -1
20 Yuta Sagawa -1
21 Shintaro Nakama -1
22 Shuhei Yanai -1
23 Koji Orihashi -2
24 Togo Kubota -2
25 Daniel Taylor -2
26 Yoshinori Suzuki -2
27 Yusuke Hatanaka -2
28 Toshiki Kokubo -2
29 Eugene Kakizaki -2
30 Hiro Goto -3
31 Kosuke Hirai -3
32 Michinari Takagi -3
33 Rei Onodera -3
34 Yoshihiro Funayama -3
35 Hideki Nonaka -3
36 Seisuke Kobayashi -3
37 Keiji Kobayashi -4
38 Takashi Makino -4
39 Kentaro Eshita -4
40 Junichiro Hashiguchi -4
41 Shogo Otsuka -4
42 Masahiro Tanabe -4
43 Shohei Ishii -4
44 Masato Samata -4
45 Toshihide Sato -5
46 Tomoki Noguchi -5
47 Sho Suzuki -5
48 Keito Shigeta -5
49 Fumiaki Sato -5
50 Landau Kakizaki -5
51 Yuki Kobayashi -5
52 Kenichi Ii -5
53 Yutaka Kunii -5
54 Kosuke Kiyama -5
55 Susumu Morishita -5
56 Takuma Saito -5
57 Kenichi Masuda -5
58 Shinsuke Kozai -5
59 Katsuhisa Baba -5
60 Kiichiro Egawa -5
61 Ryuki Tamura -5
62 Naoki Ogata -5
63 John Tysome -5
64 Takafumi Harada -5
65 Yukihiro Yamada -6
66 Hideo Sato -6
67 Jin Kanai -6
68 Yu Matsuo -6
69 Kazuaki Kaneda -6
70 Yasuyuki Sawada -6
71 Taiki Hosoya -6
72 Aoki Kawano -7
73 Kei Takada -7
DNF Kentaro Matsuda
DNF Yuki Misawa

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Issei Matsumoto 0:43:11
2 Raito Suzuki 0:43:15
3 Ayumi Nakajima 0:43:37
4 Ryota Komoto 0:44:43
5 Mitchell Snowball 0:45:24
6 Erik Vetisch 0:45:25
7 Sotaro Kikuchi 0:47:41
8 Issei Tsukagoshi 0:49:49

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janka Keseg stevkova 0:47:09
2 Kasuga Watabe 0:48:02
3 Miyoko Karami 0:49:26
4 Miyuki Nishiyama 0:51:00
5 Michiko Kawasaki 0:51:49
6 Yukie Hayashiguchi 0:52:17
7 Mutsumi Sudou 0:52:49
8 Mami Saito 0:53:26
9 Anya Tatarinoff -1
10 Yukari Minohara -1
11 Mizuho Yamaguchi -2
12 Satoko Minami -2
13 Erika Oda -2
14 Shelby Johnson -3
15 Risa Yoshioka -3
DNF Yoko Hashiguchi

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with