These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:59:37
2 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:00:45
3 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:01:03
4 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:24
5 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:01:38
6 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:12
7 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:14
8 Joran Wyseure 1:03:19
9 Zdeněk Štybar 1:03:35
10 Sean De bie 1:03:54
11 Kerry Werner 1:04:19
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:05:01
13 Braam Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:05:17
14 Kenneth Van compernolle 1:05:23
15 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:33
16 Mario Junquera san millan 1:06:10
17 Michael Van den ham EASTON - GIANT P / B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:06:29
18 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 1:07:01
19 Thomas Joseph -2 LAPS
20 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH -2 LAPS
21 Berne Vankeirsbilck -2 LAPS
22 Grégory Careme -3 LAPS
23 Cyprien Gilles -3 LAPS
24 Wannes Vanden bussche -3 LAPS
25 Hendrik Sweeck -3 LAPS
26 Xandro Meurisse -3 LAPS
27 Maarten Van staeyen -3 LAPS
28 Nicolas De smet -3 LAPS
29 Jenson Young -3 LAPS
30 Andrew Juiliano -3 LAPS
31 Floris Van tricht -3 LAPS
32 Cristian Cominelli CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM -3 LAPS
33 Toby Barnes -3 LAPS
34 Mathieu Willemyns -3 LAPS
35 Steven James -3 LAPS
36 Raphaël Kockelmann -4 LAPS
37 Jari Merveillie -4 LAPS
38 Albert Poblet dot -4 LAPS
39 Henrik Lunder aalrust -4 LAPS
40 Axel Laurance -4 LAPS
41 Clément Guilbert -5 LAPS
42 Michael Butler -5 LAPS
43 James Madgwick -5 LAPS
44 Eric Meyers -5 LAPS
45 Ryan Middlemiss -5 LAPS
46 Clarke James -5 LAPS
47 Finn Mansfield -5 LAPS
48 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
49 Ren Tsumita -5 LAPS
50 Harry Mcgarvie -5 LAPS
51 Loris Tursi -6 LAPS
52 Ben Bishop -6 LAPS
53 Philippe Petithory -6 LAPS
54 Kevin Dalla pieta' -6 LAPS
DNF Andrew Giniat
DNF Gonzalo Inguanzo macho CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH
DNF Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Cai Davies
DNF Tyla Loftus

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jetze Van campenhout 0:40:58
2 Noé Castille 0:41:34
3 Jelle Harteel 0:41:47
4 Corran Carrick-anderson 0:41:49
5 Alessio De maere 0:42:05
6 Rory Mcguire 0:42:12
7 Davide De pretto 0:42:28
8 Martin Trioux 0:42:46
9 Ben Chilton 0:43:45
10 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:43:49
11 Milan Kuypers 0:43:55
12 Brent Delaere 0:43:59
13 Noah Meert 0:44:34
14 William Truelove 0:44:59
15 William Philippe 0:45:23
16 Firmin Senecail 0:45:28
17 Adam Bent 0:45:53
18 Max Bolton 0:46:05
19 Sander Van der eecken 0:46:10
20 Matis Boyer 0:46:30
21 Philippe Mancinelli 0:46:34
22 Emiel Vandevyvere 0:46:36
23 Samuel Howes 0:46:40
24 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:47:21
25 Tom Garnier 0:47:35
26 Carl Kagevi 0:47:35
27 Sam Bishop 0:48:10
28 Gerben Dewinter 0:48:59
29 Philippe Fievez 0:49:21
30 Benoît Claus 0:49:39
31 Dexter Leeming-sykes 0:50:30
32 Gabriele Torcianti 0:50:41
33 Kasper Theunynck -2 LAPS
34 Niels Dias -2 LAPS
35 Scott Williams -2 LAPS
36 Spencer Davies -2 LAPS
37 Stef Vermeiren -2 LAPS
38 Sam Ryland -2 LAPS
39 George Marshall -2 LAPS
40 Ids Visscher -2 LAPS
41 Joni Jacobs -3 LAPS
42 Aku Koivistoinen -3 LAPS
43 Thomas Crapper -3 LAPS
44 Jordy Goffart -4 LAPS

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant IKO – CRELAN 0:45:03
2 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 0:46:00
3 Rebecca Fahringer 0:46:26
4 Geerte Hoeke 0:47:02
5 Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN 0:47:05
6 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:47:17
7 Kata blanka Vas 0:48:02
8 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:48:10
9 Evie Richards TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:48:20
10 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:48:56
11 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:49:05
12 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:55
13 Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:50:30
14 Veerle Goossens 0:51:18
15 Ffion James 0:51:22
16 Laura Porhel 0:51:52
17 Camille Benoit guyod 0:52:50
18 Ishbel Strathdee 0:53:16
19 Axelle Bellaert 0:53:29
20 Sophie Thackray 0:53:31
21 Louise Moullec 0:53:52
22 Clea Seidel 0:54:01
23 Corey Coogan cisek 0:54:09
24 Janine Schneider 0:54:11
25 Meg De bruyne 0:54:32
26 Camille Devigne 0:54:44
27 Kätlin Kukk 0:54:48
28 Lara Defour 0:55:03
29 Letizia Borghesi 0:55:37
30 Camille Devi -2 LAPS
31 Abby-mae Parkinson TRINITY RACING -2 LAPS
32 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
33 Sara Cueto vega -2 LAPS
34 Yenthe Van lommel -2 LAPS
35 Emily Ashwood -2 LAPS
36 Giada Borghesi -2 LAPS
37 Imogen Chastell -2 LAPS
38 Roisin Lally -2 LAPS
39 Kiona Dhont -2 LAPS
40 Adeline Moreau -2 LAPS
41 Marie Lynn -2 LAPS
42 Ruby Miller -2 LAPS
43 Chloe Hinchliffe -2 LAPS
44 Connie Hayes -2 LAPS
45 Naomi De roeck -3 LAPS
46 Lily Young -3 LAPS
47 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
48 Hortense Godiot -3 LAPS
49 Pepe Phillips -3 LAPS
DNF Siobhan Kelly
DNF Jinse Peeters
DNF Emily Werner

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with