These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel 1:02:22
2 Laurens Sweeck 1:02:28
3 Quinten Hermans 1:02:28
4 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:02:31
5 Gianni Vermeersch 1:02:42
6 Corne Van kessel 1:02:43
7 Tim Merlier 1:02:43
8 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:02:43
9 Lars Van der haar 1:02:59
10 Thijs Aerts 1:03:21
11 Tom Meeusen 1:03:23
12 David Van der poel 1:03:24
13 Eli Iserbyt 1:03:25
14 Toon Aerts 1:03:26
15 Jens Adams 1:03:37
16 Diether Sweeck 1:03:56
17 Jim Aernouts 1:04:26
18 Timon Rüegg 1:04:30
19 Vincent Baestaens 1:04:41
20 Marcel Meisen 1:04:47
21 Steve Chainel 1:04:54
22 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1:04:58
23 Stan Godrie 1:05:00
24 Sieben Wouters 1:05:01
25 Michael Boroš 1:05:03
26 Jan Nesvadba 1:05:14
27 Sascha Weber 1:05:21
28 David Menut 1:05:22
29 Joshua Dubau 1:05:24
30 Stephen Hyde 1:05:27
31 Lander Loockx 1:05:37
32 Zdeněk Štybar 1:05:43
33 Marcel Wildhaber 1:05:45
34 Lucas Dubau 1:05:46
35 Ismael Esteban aguero 1:06:01
36 Kevin Suarez fernandez 1:06:12
37 Michael Van den ham 1:06:27
38 Curtis White 1:06:38
39 Felipe Orts lloret 1:06:50
40 Braam Merlier 1:06:57
41 Matthieu Boulo 1:07:06
42 Maik Van der heijden 1:07:20
43 Cristian Cominelli 1:07:41
44 Yan Gras 1:08:00
45 Nicolas Samparisi 1:08:00
46 Kerry Werner 1:08:45
47 Tomáš Paprstka
48 Arthur Tropardy
49 Gilles Mottiez
50 Mario Junquera san millan
51 Heinrich Haussler
52 Andrew Juiliano
53 Ondrej Glajza
54 Max Judelson
55 Frederik Hähnel
56 Daniel Ania gonzalez
57 Jimmy Turgis
58 Andrew Giniat
59 Cameron Jette
60 Lex Reichling
61 Miguel Llaneza arguelles
62 Thomas Edhofer
DNF Daan Soete
DNF Simon Zahner
DNF Lorenzo Samparisi
DNF Nicolas Cleppe
DNF Jonatan Östlund

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thibau Nys 0:44:32
2 Dario Lillo 0:44:34
3 Lennert Belmans 0:44:42
4 Tibor Del grosso 0:44:42
5 Ward Huybs 0:44:44
6 Emiel Verstrynge 0:44:44
7 Hugo Kars 0:44:44
8 Jente Michels 0:44:45
9 Matyas Kopecky 0:45:04
10 Filippo Agostinacchio 0:45:12
11 Gustav Wang 0:45:20
12 Danny Van lierop 0:45:20
13 Bryan Olivo 0:45:20
14 Magnus Sheffield 0:45:25
15 Simon Wyllie 0:45:27
16 Yorben Lauryssen 0:45:35
17 Lars Sommer 0:45:36
18 Matyáš Fiala 0:45:37
19 Matěj Stránský 0:45:38
20 Nick Carter 0:45:45
21 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:45:49
22 Twan Van der drift 0:45:49
23 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:45:59
24 Jelle Harteel 0:45:59
25 Arne Baers 0:45:59
26 Jared Scott 0:46:12
27 Milan Kuypers 0:46:23
28 Nathan Bommenel 0:46:30
29 David Šulc 0:46:34
30 Timo Müller 0:46:36
31 Carl Kagevi 0:46:41
32 Tobias Lillelund 0:46:42
33 Ben Chilton 0:46:43
34 Bailey Groenendaal 0:46:46
35 Oliver vedersø Sølvhøj 0:46:51
36 Mauro Delmé 0:47:07
37 Romain Gregoire 0:47:12
38 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:47:15
39 Tomáš Doležal 0:47:20
40 Victor Van de putte 0:47:47
41 Tom Paquet 0:47:51
42 Cody Scott 0:48:08
43 Lucas Janssen 0:48:12
44 Martin Groslambert 0:48:14
45 Tim Neffgen 0:48:14
46 Václav Dostál 0:48:26
47 Filip Mård 0:48:30
48 Joe Kiely 0:48:40
49 Davide De pretto 0:48:43
50 Andrin Betl 0:48:43
51 Ivan Gallego 0:49:06
52 Noé Ury 0:49:12
53 Alain Suarez fernandez 0:49:12
54 Tim-oliver Kolschefsky 0:49:28
55 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:49:31
56 Matthew Leliveld 0:49:43
57 Lucas Stierwalt 0:49:47
58 Arno Wallenborn 0:49:50
59 Timothé Gabriel 0:51:17
60 Alexandre Kess
61 Matúš jakub Koreň
62 Jo Schmitz
DNF Jetze Van campenhout
DNF Mats Wenzel
DNF Mathis Avondts

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Kuhn 0:50:05
2 Antoine Benoist 0:50:10
3 Loris Rouiller 0:50:10
4 Niels Vandeputte 0:50:10
5 Tim Van dijke 0:50:11
6 Jakob Dorigoni 0:50:11
7 Thomas Mein 0:50:11
8 Thomas Bonnet 0:50:44
9 Jarno Bellens 0:50:44
10 Pim Ronhaar 0:50:44
11 Toon Vandebosch 0:50:55
12 Ryan Cortjens 0:50:58
13 Mees Hendrikx 0:50:58
14 Joran Wyseure 0:50:59
15 Anton Ferdinande 0:51:10
16 Andreas Goeman 0:51:15
17 Filippo Fontana 0:51:15
18 Ben Tulett 0:51:25
19 Jelle Camps 0:51:27
20 Ivan Feijoo alberte 0:51:27
21 Josef Jelínek 0:51:27
22 Gage Hecht 0:51:28
23 Lane Maher 0:51:40
24 Eric Brunner 0:51:48
25 Alex Morton 0:51:59
26 Antonio Folcarelli 0:51:59
27 Wout Vervoort 0:52:00
28 Timo Kielich 0:52:19
29 Bart Artz 0:52:20
30 Luca Schätti 0:52:28
31 Gerben Kuypers 0:52:41
32 Lewis Askey 0:52:55
33 Quentin Navarro 0:53:05
34 Kyle Agterberg 0:53:14
35 Tomas Kopecký 0:53:20
36 Jan Sommer 0:53:26
37 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:53:44
38 Brody Sanderson 0:53:47
39 David Conroy 0:53:47
40 Loïs Dufaux 0:53:59
41 Mickaël Crispin 0:54:03
42 Matthieu Legrand 0:54:03
43 Jakub Říman 0:54:14
44 Hijiri Oda 0:54:52
45 Tomáš Ježek 0:55:36
46 Malcolm Barton 0:55:51
47 Mads Høiberg klinke 0:56:04
48 Matteo Oberteicher 0:56:22
49 Sam Noel 0:56:51
50 Raphaël Kockelmann
51 Marco Oberteicher
52 Ren Tsumita
53 Elias Nilsson
54 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors
55 Grigorii Kalashnikov
DNF Théo Thomas
DNF Ben Turner
DNF Felix Stehli
DNF Ryan Kamp
DNF Yentl Bekaert
DNF Karel Camrda

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucinda Brand 0:47:49
2 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:47:50
3 Annemarie Worst 0:48:02
4 Marianne Vos 0:48:03
5 Inge Van der heijden 0:48:15
6 Sanne Cant 0:48:18
7 Eva Lechner 0:48:23
8 Shirin Van anrooij 0:48:41
9 Yara Kastelijn 0:49:01
10 Laura Verdonschot 0:49:04
11 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:49:05
12 Katie Compton 0:49:07
13 Puck Pieterse 0:49:26
14 Maghalie Rochette 0:49:30
15 Katerina Nash 0:49:33
16 Ellen Van loy 0:49:44
17 Francesca Baroni 0:49:45
18 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 0:49:46
19 Anna Kay 0:49:52
20 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:50:13
21 Loes Sels 0:50:34
22 Amandine Fouquenet 0:50:35
23 Maud Kaptheijns 0:51:11
24 Clara Honsinger 0:51:13
25 Rebecca Fahringer 0:51:25
26 Geerte Hoeke 0:51:33
27 Caroline Mani 0:51:45
28 Ruby West 0:51:47
29 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:51:55
30 Madigan Munro 0:51:58
31 Nikola Bajgerová 0:52:10
32 Noemi Rüegg 0:52:13
33 Manon Bakker 0:52:16
34 Zina Barhoumi 0:52:16
35 Lara Krähemann 0:52:17
36 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:52:19
37 Nadja Heigl 0:52:38
38 Bethany Crumpton 0:52:45
39 Léa Curinier 0:52:47
40 Elisabeth Brandau 0:52:55
41 Samantha Runnels 0:52:58
42 Lauriane Duraffourg 0:53:02
43 Marthe Truyen 0:53:05
44 Raylyn Nuss 0:53:28
45 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:53:33
46 Letizia Borghesi 0:53:49
47 Gaia Realini 0:53:55
48 Karolína Bedrníková 0:54:05
49 Anaïs Morichon 0:54:11
50 Hannah Arensman 0:54:13
51 Tina Züger 0:54:31
52 Jinse Peeters 0:54:34
53 Kateřina Mudříková 0:54:39
54 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:54:44
55 Clea Seidel 0:54:52
56 Kätlin Kukk 0:55:37
57 Tereza Vaníčková 0:55:51
58 Marie Schreiber
59 Paula Diaz lopez
60 Sara Cueto vega
61 Barbara Borowiecka
62 Sophie Thackray
63 Lauren Zoerner
64 Marta Zanga
65 Katie Scott
66 Mirthe Van den brande
67 Mélissa Rouiller
68 Maria Parajon fuentes
69 Fabienne Kipfmüller
70 Giada Borghesi
71 Michaela Thompson
72 Kelly Lawson
73 Judith Krahl
74 Claire Steciuk
75 Sandra Trevilla samperio
76 Camille Devigne
77 Laetitia Maus
78 Julie Brouwers
79 Michelle Schätti
80 Guzel Akhmadullina
81 Lucie Cottier
82 Siobhan Kelly
83 Diana Steffenhagen
DNF Kristýna Zemanová
DNF Alicia Franck
DNF Rebecca Gariboldi

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with