These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Schweitzer 31:00.1
2 Sam Smith 33:03.9
3 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 35:47.9
4 Caden Kroettinger 36:28.8
5 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 25:01.8
6 Reid Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 25:05.8
7 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 31:04.6
8 Jonah Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 32:02.9
9 Gavin Shimojima 32:39.9
10 Danny Cortopassi 33:28.9
11 Quentin Thornsberry 38:40.9
DNF Regan Pearman Reno Wheelmen 14:50.8

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 28:32.8
2 Anton Knepprath Davis Juniors Racing 28:54.6
3 Luke Robertson davis jr 29:25.8
4 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 30:17.6
5 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 30:55.6
6 Kilian Bush 31:06.9
7 Carson Snyder M&D Racing 32:06.9
8 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 33:59.9
9 Ethan Lujan Davis Composite 34:05.6
DNF �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 11:24.8

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Smith 27:46.7
2 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing 29:08.7
3 Rose Robertson 30:40.8
4 Daisy Robertson 35:29.0
5 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 22:18.0
6 Elizabeth Ramirez 24:29.0
7 Samantha Ramirez 26:51.0

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Machado 50:51.6
2 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 54:52.9
3 Jeremy Ferguson 55:40.5
4 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 56:04.9
5 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 56:37.9
6 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 58:17.9
7 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 59:55.7
8 Jose Cuevas Orange pedal 00:17.7

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 42:47.9
2 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 44:54.9
3 Jesper f. Korsgaard SunPower Racing 46:20.9
4 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 46:50.0
5 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 47:02.7
6 Ian Dapot ORNOT 47:29.7
7 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 48:22.0
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 49:41.0
9 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 51:23.4
10 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 46:39.9

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 44:07.9
2 Gannon Myall Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 45:31.9
3 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 47:07.7
4 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 47:42.0
5 �michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 48:07.4
6 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:18.0
7 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 50:33.0
8 Eric Bustos Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 50:33.0
9 Justin Bucktrout DG 51:15.0
10 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 52:54.0

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Klotz LEADOUT RACING 52:22.0
2 Bentley Milikien Pacos 43:25.9

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 45:12.7
2 Gavin Murray Ornot 45:24.9
3 Wyatt Hamilton 48:50.7
4 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic 49:57.7
5 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 50:57.7
6 Ben Moomey CBRE 52:04.0
7 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 52:16.6
8 Mark Barnum Rabid Alpaca Posse 52:55.7
9 Curt Brawner ACE WindowTinting 41:56.9
10 Bryan Gast MeMySelfandI 42:39.9
11 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 42:42.9
12 Brandon Hayden Nickel and Dime 42:56.9
13 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED 44:17.7
14 Ethan Jacobsma 46:28.7
15 Ethan Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 46:35.7
16 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 46:38.0
17 Brian Ray Crynow 49:48.9
18 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:24.9
DNF Tyler Marchesano 22:20.9

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florian Schneider 40:01.6
2 Leif Mortenson 40:48.9
3 �kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:15.9
4 Kayden Kelly Victory Velo 42:01.9
5 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 42:05.9
6 Kimio Bazett 42:43.6
7 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 42:57.0
8 Eric Lonowski box dog bikes 43:20.7
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:01.6
10 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:35.9

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:54.0
2 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 40:22.9
3 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 41:17.6
4 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 44:03.9
5 Jack Cauthen Velofix 50:31.0
DNF Robbie Robertson Kovarus / C4 09:52.5

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Smith Form and Data 41:10.9
2 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 41:32.9
3 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 42:04.9
4 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 42:16.9
5 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 42:40.9
6 Don Metzger 43:54.9
7 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 44:32.7
8 Doug Noble 44:32.9
9 Thomas Farley Roaring Mouse Cycles 46:15.0
10 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 47:34.9
11 Alan Brake Peninsula Velo 48:08.0
12 Steve Griffiths 48:23.4
13 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 50:44.0
14 David Herman Team City 43:12.8
DNF Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles ---

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 41:46.9
2 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 41:49.9
3 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 43:09.9
4 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 45:56.9
5 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 47:59.9
6 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 38:42.9

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 26:58.8
2 Christopher Fuentes 28:48.8
3 Thomas Fuller 29:38.8
4 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 30:02.9
5 Ty Mullan 30:40.6
6 Patrick Stanger Trafiq vs Traffic 30:56.9
7 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic 35:50.9
8 Patryk Buchcik 37:29.9
9 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 29:17.8
DNF Christopher White Team City ---

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Swann VeloTrap Racing 29:45.8
2 Kevin Smithson Element Ale Works 30:43.8
3 Francisco Gonzalez Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 30:53.9
4 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 30:59.6
5 Ian Hall 31:06.9
6 Dan Frink 31:21.9
7 Benjamin Wendorf Dolore Grotta/Bigswingin Cyclocross 31:24.6
8 Daniel Pintor 32:47.9
9 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 35:43.9
10 �mychael Shannon Elite Physiques 36:07.6
11 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 36:42.9
12 Tyler Breaux 26:29.8
13 Jake Otsuka Stix and Stones 27:36.6
14 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:45.8

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Pitzulo Rockville Bike 30:43.9
2 Oliver Isidro 31:15.9
3 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 31:50.6
4 Rick Silva 32:05.9
5 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 32:56.6
6 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing / Lamorinda Cycling Club 33:26.9
7 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team by Amain 34:22.9
8 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 34:47.6
9 Phil Hinkle 35:24.3
10 James Evans 25:44.8
11 Robert Hughes 27:50.8

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 30:34.9
2 Terry Nilsen PenVelo Summit Racing 31:24.9
3 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 32:20.8
4 David Herman Team City 33:18.9
5 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 34:31.6
6 Rich Snyder 34:34.9
7 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 34:45.9
8 Roger Mackensen 35:02.9
9 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 35:28.9
10 Todd Goodman Privateer 37:45.9
11 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 25:40.6

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Stoick Kinetic Cycles 31:11.6
2 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 32:57.6
3 Chuck Stevens Kinetics 33:07.6
4 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 33:33.9
5 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 33:58.4
6 Mike Wilson 34:13.9
7 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 34:30.9
8 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 34:54.9
9 Daniel Van auker 35:01.9
10 Stephen Sprinkel Reno Wheelmen 37:11.6
11 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 37:37.6
12 John Wong Velotrap 26:09.8
13 Michael Bush N/A 29:00.6
14 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 30:26.9
DNF Eric Hess E-Scapes 12:44.8

Men Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Hill 42:47.9
2 Jim Lund VSRT 43:21.9
3 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 44:10.9
4 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 45:35.9
5 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:59.9
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 47:19.7
7 Kevin Weitz Victory Velo Racing 47:37.7
8 Chris Burgeson 47:51.8
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 48:11.0
10 Willy Dommen zeitgeist 49:55.9
11 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 38:42.9
12 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 41:12.9

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 55:55.9
2 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 57:47.1
3 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 58:03.9
4 Mark Howland Family cycling center 58:11.9
5 Patrick Dowd King Kog 59:26.9
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 00:41.6
7 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 51:32.0
8 Nils Severson 52:43.6
DNF Andrew Moore 21:56.8

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:05.9
2 Mike Gottardi 49:16.0
3 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:55.0
4 Frank Shoemaker bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 41:46.7
5 Jim Lund VSRT 41:53.9
6 Chrystopher Dudek Bike Stuff 42:04.9
7 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokes Racing Team 42:08.9
8 Raul De anda Audi reno tahoe 42:26.5
9 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 43:31.9
10 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 45:32.9
11 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 45:36.9
12 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 47:06.0
13 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 48:51.9
14 Kirk Evans 49:03.0
15 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 50:47.0
16 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 52:46.0
17 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 55:56.0
18 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 44:04.7

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 22:35.0
2 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 24:43.0
3 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds 25:26.0
4 Susan Butterworth 28:43.0
5 Kari Sumner COLT Racing 29:58.7

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Young dai endurance 40:05.0
2 Chelsea Weidinger 40:25.0
3 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 41:55.7
4 Lindsey Cunningham 42:00.9
5 Rhonda Yeager Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 45:12.0

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teri Reilly None 42:14.0

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 45:20.0
2 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 45:53.7
3 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 46:22.0
4 �makayla Lara 47:42.0
5 Hope Crockell 49:50.0
6 �jacqueline Gauthier 51:26.0
7 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 39:52.0
8 Stephanie Miller Breakaway Womens Racing Team 40:44.0
9 Lauren Mckay Team City 48:40.0

Women B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Germaine Dougherty 50:44.0
2 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women''s Racing 52:12.0
3 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 39:06.7
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:31.0
DNF Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 14:35.9

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Germaine Dougherty 23:58.0
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 23:59.0
3 Meg Skidmore Razzle Dazzle Racing 24:06.7
4 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 25:37.7
5 Sanya Schaal Team City 25:41.0
6 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 27:03.0
7 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 27:21.7
8 Rachel Warren 27:26.0
9 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:52.7
10 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 29:01.0
11 Karen Sked Fluffy Unicorn Racing 36:13.0

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Schweitzer 23:45.7
2 Amanda Fischer 23:54.0
3 Fnu Novita SunPower racing 24:42.0
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 27:24.7
5 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 28:21.7
6 Dorothy Whelan 29:52.8
7 Ellen Wilson 31:29.0
8 Marci Wood 33:00.0
DNF Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 12:43.7

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 49:39.0
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Dports 52:22.7
3 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team 41:18.0
4 Susan Butterworth 46:32.0
5 Kari Sumner COLT Racing 51:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with