These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atsuhori Ito 39:39.6
2 Daisuke Sudo 39:47.5
3 Katsuya Katsuya 40:01.6
4 Kentaro Hayashi 41:05.8
5 Nozomu Ito 41:12.3
6 Shinji Sakamoto 41:14.5
7 Kazuhiro Kosuga 41:28.5
8 Kazunari Uno 41:43.1
9 Takafumi Tanabe 41:43.9
10 Hideyuki Umiguchi 41:53.2
11 Hideki Chiba 42:14.6
12 Osamu Oikawa 42:22.2
13 Takehiro Kosakai 42:28.6
14 Ryouichi Takahashi 43:57.9
15 Wataru Kaneko 45:53.2

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rei Onodera 58:18.8
2 Kengo Katou 58:41.7
3 Togo Kubota 58:58.2
4 Daisuke Yamada 59:25.9
5 Keiji Kobayashi 59:27.0
6 Taiga Hirahara 1:00:03.8
7 Masahiro Tanabe 1:00:48.0
8 Shio Suzuki 1:01:33.9
9 Satoshi Gotoh 1:02:30.7
10 Yuki Misawa 1:02:36.4
11 Zenmei Kageyama 1:02:39.2
12 Yutaka Kunii 1:02:43.0
13 Takashi Suzuki 1:02:46.6
14 Kenshi Yamada 1:03:06.7
15 Yukihiro Yamada 1:05:21.1
16 Yuichi Sawada 1:07:06.7
17 Masao Akimoto
18 Hideo Sato
19 Seiichi Shimoyama
20 Koji Miura
21 Shinya Sato

Cat 1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mutsumi Sudo 43:24.6
2 Mami Saito 43:44.0

Cat 2 and 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Takeshi Wakamatsu 25:48.1
2 Atsushi Yoshida 26:28.3
3 Nobuto Saito 26:33.3
4 Satoshi Ebe 26:45.7
5 Yoshihiro Egawa 27:01.1
6 Akihito Sanbonki 27:12.4
7 Masato Takeuchi 27:13.9
8 Jun Saitou 27:27.3
9 Masaru Tanaka 27:36.4
10 Yutaka Yunokawa 27:38.4
11 Toshihiro Sugaya 27:41.5
12 Yutaka Hashimoto 27:48.0
13 Yasuyuki Mimori 28:03.6
14 Makoto Kadofuji 28:05.1
15 Yoshihiro Nanyo 28:08.5
16 Hajime Ban 28:15.4
17 Hirotatsu Takahashi 28:59.0
18 Takahiro Saura 29:30.7
19 Masaki Yamada 29:33.1
20 Kentaro Yamada 29:39.4
21 Masaru Yoshikawa 30:42.2
22 Tomohiro Oomura 30:59.8
23 Hidemoto Kazama 31:18.0
24 Naofumi Tada 32:32.8
25 Kenji Tsukano
DNF Tamotsu Okabe
DNF Hiroshi Hasegawa

Cat 2 and 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayana Mizutani 27:23.5
2 Hana Kikuchi 28:40.8
3 Inori Noguchi 29:54.8
4 Yoko Nishikura 30:19.8
5 Misato Saito 33:07.7
6 Junko Takahashi 34:45.0
7 Midori Takeuchi 41:43.2

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Takehiro Irokawa 38:05.7
2 Soutarou Kikuchi 38:58.3
3 Naosuke Tani 38:58.8
4 Norihiko Okada 39:16.9
5 Ryuta Aoto 39:35.7
6 Kenji Akimoto 39:56.4
7 Ryusuke Yaginuma 40:29.4
8 Masaru Suzuki 41:14.0
9 Katsuro Ogo 41:23.5
10 Shunsuke Kawasaki 41:36.8
11 Ryou Ugamochi 41:54.6
12 Tetsuhara Agastuma 42:03.2
13 Daisaku Matsukawa 42:11.5
14 Hitoaki Yoshida 42:18.2
15 Kiyotaka Tsuruoka 42:31.9
16 Atsushi Ouchi 43:06.9
17 Tomonori Sakata 43:43.9
18 Hideyuki Moriyama 45:13.0
DNF Katsuhiko Chiba

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kakeru Takahashi 23:23.7
2 Rikuto Ito 24:14.4
3 Rin Kanazawa 24:37.0
4 Yoshimi Yagi 24:43.1
5 Satoaki Nagashima 24:46.7
6 Shouta Katou 24:53.4
7 Kaoru Kudou 24:58.9
8 Tatsuoki Katou 25:00.2
9 Masaki Shirakawa 25:02.0
10 Merton Thompson 25:10.9
11 Haruto Kuge 25:12.7
12 Takahito Aoyama 25:19.0
13 Masami Yokota 25:27.8
14 Yusuke Sasaki 25:34.4
15 Yuuya Kosugi 25:40.0
16 Manabu Hirao 26:06.7
17 Akihiro Ishida 26:15.2
18 Yasuyuki Wada 26:25.3
19 Seiichi Sato 26:40.3
20 Masatoshi Takahashi 26:54.1
21 Eiji Kubota 27:09.8
22 Osamu Matsushita 27:13.2
23 Ryuusei Fukuda 27:13.7
24 Yoshitomo Isomae 27:35.5
25 Genki Hashimoto 27:53.8
26 Shingo Taniguchi 28:58.5
27 Yoichi Okano 29:41.0

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Takuto Sasaki 23:38.8
2 Yuuta Endo 24:07.7
3 Sou Takahashi 24:34.7
4 Ao Akimoto 24:45.7
5 Shuntarou Inoue 24:45.9
6 Kouji Usuha 24:54.2
7 Sora Oozeki 24:59.5
8 Motoki Endo 25:02.6
9 Yuuki Katou 25:41.5
10 Tatsuru Tagami 25:49.7
11 Yuuki Murai 25:56.9
12 Yosuke Kyan 26:04.1
13 Tetsuya Ozawa 26:04.5
14 Kouki Kanno 26:10.2
15 Yuuki Okamoto 26:13.6
16 Ibuki Nakamura 26:15.4
17 Atsushi Kobayashi 26:27.5
18 Hiroyuki Masuko 27:04.4
19 Junya Kobayashi 27:13.9
20 Aoto Fukuyama 27:31.3
21 Yoshiharu Minoura 27:33.9
22 Tatsuya Watanabe 27:53.1
23 Wataru Kikuchi 27:53.7
24 Kazuhiro Sakamoto 28:13.2
25 Sunao Numata 28:32.3
26 Tomoyuki Maniwa 28:39.5
27 Koichiro Inoue 29:14.3
28 Kazuki Hanzawa 29:17.1
29 Satoru Kooriyama 29:41.5
30 Yosuke Oyama 30:09.6
31 Hiroyuki Fukuda 30:27.6
32 Hiroyuki Sakuma 31:16.1
33 Akira Kanai 31:21.3
34 Yasuhiro Ichige 31:41.9
35 Akihiko Higashiyama 31:59.1
36 Wataru Nakamura 32:44.4
37 Takuya Suzuki 33:28.0
38 Tatsuhito Yoshida

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with