These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 00:59:19
2 Ben Tulett ALPECIN - FENIX 01:01:23
3 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 01:01:34
4 Ben Turner CREAFIN - FRISTADS 01:01:52
5 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 01:03:17
6 Lewis Askey 01:04:42
7 Sean Flynn 01:05:07
8 Ian Field 01:05:39
9 Giles Drake 01:06:29
10 Lewis Craven 01:06:37
11 Nicholas Craig 01:07:07
12 Toby Barnes 01:07:32
13 Tom Couzens 01:08:01
14 Pete Matthews 01:08:24
15 George Thompson 01:08:43
16 Steven James 2
17 Sam Allen 2
18 Leon Mazzone 2
19 Joseph Beckingsale 2
20 Sam Smith 2
21 Joe Coukham 2
22 James Swadling 2
23 Jake Womersley 2
24 Alexander Forrester 2
25 Neil Phillips 2
26 William Weatherill 3
27 Finn Mansfield 3
28 Michael Butler 3
29 David Earth 3
30 Thomas Payton 3
31 Kieran Jarvis 3
32 Joshua Jones 3
33 Samuel Morris 3
34 Cai Davies 3
35 Thomas Nightingale 3
36 Felix Barker 3
37 Scott Chalmers 3
38 Bruce Dalton 3
39 Clarke James 3
40 Jack Parrish 3
41 Jake Jackson 4
42 Paul Morris 4
43 James Madgwick 4
44 Tom Budden 4
45 Nick Blight 4
46 Robert Watson 4
47 Karl Norfolk 4
48 Tristan Davies 4
49 Alistair Thornton 4
50 Corey Bale 4
51 Jimmy Smith 4
52 Tom Mazzone 4
53 Ben Sampson 4
54 Tim Doole 4
55 Phil Wilks 4
56 Benjamin Shucksmith 4
57 Sebastian Bacon 4
58 Dale Taylor 4
59 Robin Godden 4
60 Bruce Johnston 4
61 Edward Birdsall 4
62 Alexander Harper 5
63 Sam Bradley 5
64 Daniel Weale 5
65 Thomas Fletcher 5
66 Alan Collins 5
67 Adam Fieldhouse 5
68 Paul Dable 5
DNF Jenson Young
DNF Callum Macleod
DNF Fletcher Adams

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Mcguire 42:12.8
2 Oliver Stockwell 42:53.4
3 Corran Carrick-anderson 43:56.4
4 Joe Kiely 44:05.5
5 Simon Wyllie 44:12.7
6 Ben Chilton 44:42.1
7 Daniel Barnes 45:16.7
8 Sam Freeman 45:32.9
9 William Truelove 45:39.6
10 Robert Rowson 45:45.3
11 Joseph Blackmore 45:47.8
12 Adam Bent 45:48.2
13 Alec Gregory 45:51.6
14 Max Bolton 46:07.7
15 Benjamin Bright 47:34.3
16 Bryn Richards 47:42.2
17 Matthew Kingston 47:51.0
18 Ethan Whiteside 47:57.9
19 David Hird 48:28.3
20 Charlie Johnson 48:51.5
21 Patrick Kiehlmann 49:20.2
22 Archie Peet 49:32.0
23 Gareth Davies 49:38.1
24 Samuel Howes 49:39.2
25 Sam Bishop 49:41.6
26 Joe Thorp 50:41.7
27 Michael Newall 51:17.3
28 Spencer Davies 51:36.7
29 Alfie Aldridge 52:01.3
30 Jenson Brown 52:29.1
31 Sam Holwill 52:31.0
32 Sam Nanopoulos 52:31.5
33 William Dykes 52:53.0
34 Matthew Day 2
35 Theo Bugg 2
36 Jake Edwards 2
37 Sam Ryland 2
38 Gregor Robb 2
39 Oliver Baker 2
40 Joel Corbishley 2
41 Angus Beggin 2
42 Angus Toms 2
43 Samuel Mcghee 2
44 Thomas Ayers 2
45 Angus Haygarth 2
46 Henry Johnson 2
47 Samuel Jarrett 2
48 Christian Boon 2
49 Daniel Hall 2
50 Thomas Charles 2
51 Thomas Stegeman 2
52 Ryan Greaves 2
53 William Deely 2
54 Arthur Boulton 3
55 George Gould 3
56 Thomas Crapper 3
DNF Alex Best
DNF Sam Daniels
DNF Dexter Leeming-sykes

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harriet Harnden 42:06.1
2 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 42:20.6
3 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 43:31.5
4 Abby-mae Parkinson TRINITY RACING 44:08.5
5 Amira Mellor 44:28.6
6 Kate Eedy 44:52.2
7 Ffion James 45:10.8
8 Christina Wiejak 45:25.0
9 Amy Perryman 45:51.2
10 Alderney Baker 46:36.3
11 Sophie Thackray 47:00.9
12 Xan Crees 47:47.6
13 Diane Lee 48:13.0
14 Emily Ashwood 48:20.5
15 Laura Greenhalgh 48:39.8
16 Hannah Saville 48:52.5
17 Ishbel Strathdee 49:05.5
18 Katie Scott 49:11.7
19 Victoria Peel 49:30.0
20 Emma Collier 49:44.5
21 Rebecca Preece 49:59.0
22 Ruby Miller 50:04.3
23 Clare Dallimore 50:38.6
24 Elspeth Grace 50:48.5
25 Connie Hayes 50:51.1
26 Lindy Larkin 50:53.7
27 Charlotte Heywood-mahe 51:26.4
28 Jennifer Forrester 51:52.0
29 Sophie Halhead 51:53.0
30 Carly Ibbitson 52:01.7
31 Gemma Bitaraf 52:37.2
32 Cassandra Mackintosh 52:50.6
33 Anastasia Bowler 53:14.3
34 Fran Whyte 54:06.0
35 Phoebe Sneddon 54:25.4
36 Gemma Wilks 54:31.8
37 Natalie Jenks 54:46.5
38 Natalie Brooks 1
39 Sian Botteley 1
DNF Abbie Manley
DNF Melissa Baker
DNF Lydia Brookes

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Millie Couzens 38:26.0
2 Josie Nelson 39:36.9
3 Anna Flynn 40:47.9
4 Maddie Wadsworth 42:35.7
5 Lotta Mansfield 44:04.0
6 Imogen Chastell 44:20.7
7 Lily Young 45:53.8
8 Charlotte-louise Mcgreevy 46:04.8
9 Amelie Prior 46:25.9
10 Ellie Dilks 46:34.5
11 Ellen Bennett 46:49.0
12 Amelie Wayte 47:39.4
13 Chloe Hinchliffe 48:08.2
14 Lucy Buckley 48:19.4
15 Ella Lawrence 48:57.6
16 Amy Cantelo 50:00.6
17 Rosie Andrews 50:12.3
18 Amy Bird 50:26.0
19 Grace Whitehouse 2
DNF Bethany Barnett
DNF Harley Pell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with