These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 0:44:53
2 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:54
3 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:54
4 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:44:56
5 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 0:44:56
6 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:44:56
7 Sam Noel GMBC . 1K2GO 0:44:57
8 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:44:57
9 Christopher Cavallaro 0:44:57
10 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 0:44:57
11 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:57
12 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:44:57
13 Clyde Sebastian Logue Paperboy Racing 0:44:58
14 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:44:58
15 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:44:58
16 Tate Kokubo 0:44:58
17 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:44:58
18 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 0:44:58
19 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 0:44:58
20 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:44:59
21 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:59
22 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:59
23 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:45:00
24 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:00
25 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 0:45:00
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:00
27 Adam York 0:45:00
28 Zackery Weimer 0:45:01
29 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:01
30 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:45:01
31 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 0:45:02
32 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:45:03
33 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 0:45:03
34 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:45:03
35 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 0:45:04
36 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:04
37 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:04
38 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 0:45:05
39 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:45:05
40 Oscar Jimenez BRI 0:45:14
41 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:45:17
42 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:45:26
43 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:42
44 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:43
45 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:19
46 Charley Schmidt P&P
47 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
48 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre P&P
49 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
50 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) P&P
51 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM P&P
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club DNF
DNF Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF James Hurst Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Russell Killpartrick USMES DNF
DNF Daniel Park 545 Velo DNF
DNF Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant DNF
DNF Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Zachary Berkow New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem DNF
DNF Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 0:39:52
2 Adam York 0:39:52
3 Zackery Weimer 0:40:04
4 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:40:05
5 Tate Kokubo 0:40:06
6 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:06
7 Esdras Pechim 0:40:06
8 Duvalier Alvarez Engine Room velo 0:40:06
9 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:40:06
10 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:40:07
11 Geller Cameron 0:40:07
12 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 0:40:07
13 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:07
14 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 0:40:07
15 Chris Palombini burlingtRon 0:40:07
16 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 0:40:08
17 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:40:08
18 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 0:40:08
19 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 0:40:08
20 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:40:09
21 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:40:09
22 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 0:40:09
23 Michael Weitz 0:40:09
24 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 0:40:09
25 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:40:09
26 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:09
27 Matthew Modelane 0:40:10
28 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:40:10
29 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:40:11
30 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:40:11
31 Anthony Depinto ButcherBox Cycling 0:40:11
32 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:40:11
33 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:40:12
34 Luis Diaz pernia Engine Room Velo 0:40:12
35 Peter Burgos 0:40:12
36 Sean Murray 0:40:13
37 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:40:16
38 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 0:40:20
39 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:40:27
40 James Hurst Comprehensive Racing 0:40:28
41 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving P&P
42 Cole Williams P&P
43 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team P&P
44 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
45 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing P&P
46 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P
47 Brendan Schoff CCAP P&P
48 Marc Meredyth 1K2GO P&P
49 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
50 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club P&P
51 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing P&P
52 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks P&P
53 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
54 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching P&P
55 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
56 Arun Kabir Boston University P&P
57 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen P&P
58 Jerry Chabot NEXT Cycling P&P
59 David Sandoval BMB Racing P&P
60 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief P&P
61 Kailen Swain P&P
62 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program P&P
63 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling P&P
64 Jim Shepardson SportsZenergy P&P
65 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development P&P
66 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs P&P
67 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club P&P
68 Noah Chabot BMB Racing P&P
DNF Nicolas Villamizar CCAP/ERRACERS DNF
DNF Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant DNF
DNF Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development DNF
DNF Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing DNF

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 0:46:05
2 Wilson Martinez polanco 0:46:06
3 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville 0:46:06
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:46:06
5 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 0:46:07
6 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK 0:46:08
7 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:46:08
8 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:46:08
9 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 0:46:09
10 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:46:09
11 Don Seib BnB Racing 0:46:09
12 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:46:10
13 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:46:10
14 James Nash CCB Racing 0:46:10
15 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:46:10
16 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:46:10
17 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:46:10
18 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 0:46:10
19 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:10
20 David Potter CCB Racing 0:46:11
21 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:46:11
22 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog Cycling 0:46:11
23 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:46:11
24 Willem Jewett 1K2GO 0:46:11
25 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:46:12
26 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:46:12
27 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:46:13
28 Timothy Ahearn 0:46:14
29 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:46:17
30 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:46:18
31 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 0:46:19
32 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:46:20
33 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:46:20
34 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:46:20
35 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:21
36 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:46:22
37 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:46:50
38 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:47:25
39 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM P&P
40 Christopher Huesman CCNS P&P
41 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Ralf Geiben-lynn DNF

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 0:59:14
2 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:15
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:59:15
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:16
5 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:16
6 Sait Arana Team Skyline 0:59:16
7 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:59:16
8 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 0:59:16
9 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle 0:59:17
10 Adam Carr 1K2GO Racing 0:59:17
11 Daniel Estevez 0:59:17
12 David Dawson Team Skyline 0:59:17
13 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 0:59:17
14 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
15 Ben Frederick 0:59:18
16 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
17 Ezra Sonderling Team Small Brain 0:59:18
18 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:18
19 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:18
20 John Sakalowsky Romeo 0:59:18
21 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
22 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:18
23 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:18
24 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:59:19
25 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:59:19
26 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville 0:59:19
27 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 0:59:19
28 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:19
29 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 0:59:19
30 Alexander Gaidis 0:59:20
31 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 0:59:20
32 Connor Jennings Belocio-NE 0:59:20
33 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:20
34 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC 0:59:20
35 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:59:21
36 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 0:59:21
37 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 0:59:21
38 Alex Cox Velocio Northeast 0:59:22
39 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:24
40 Jeremy Durrin 0:59:24
41 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 0:59:25
42 Cooper Willsey CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:25
43 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:25
44 Daniel Jeske CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:26
45 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:59:26
46 Miro Koulnis BurtlingtRon 0:59:27
47 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:59:27
48 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Racing 0:59:27
49 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:28
50 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:31
51 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:59:32
52 Michael Grome CCAP 0:59:33
53 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:43
54 Jonathan Guiza 0:59:51
55 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:58
56 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/Founding Farmers P&P
57 Lane Maher P&P
58 André Boudreau Craftsman Construction P&P
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 0:40:43
2 Grace Cisler Green Mountain Valley School 0:40:45
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:40:45
4 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 0:40:45
5 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing 0:40:46
6 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo 0:40:46
7 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:40:47
8 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:47
9 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 0:40:50
10 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 0:40:51
11 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 0:40:58
12 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:40:58

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 0:58:46
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:46
3 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:58:47
4 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:58:48
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 0:58:48
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:59:02
7 Danielle Morshead 0:59:02
8 Valerie Hopkins Team ERRACE 0:59:02
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:59:02
10 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:02
11 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 0:59:02
12 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:02
13 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 0:59:02
14 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:03
15 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:59:03
16 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:03
17 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:59:03
18 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:59:04
19 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:04
20 Molly Hurford BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:59:04
21 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:04
22 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:59:04
23 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:05
24 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:59:05
25 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:59:06
26 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:59:06
27 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 0:59:07
28 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 0:59:08
29 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:10
30 Marjolein Pawlus ButcherBox Cycling P&P
31 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com P&P
32 Emma Collins Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving P&P
DNF Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com DNF