These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 3:58:16
2 Scott Heather Chico Corsa 3:58:16
3 David Mai R4R/Make a Wish 3:58:16
4 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3:58:16
5 Chad Rosser SJBC 3:58:16
6 Byron Anson Team City 3:58:16
7 Keith Wong Stanford Cycling 3:58:16
8 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 3:58:37
9 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 3:58:47
10 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 3:59:09
11 Michael Painter Chico Corsa 3:59:13
12 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:59:18
13 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 3:59:18
14 Troy Newton R4R- Make A Wish 3:59:22
15 Courtney Wood NA 3:59:34
16 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:59:34
17 James Williams Adventures Edge 3:59:36
18 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 3:59:41
19 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 3:58:16
20 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:00:25
21 Ryan Price Unattached 4:01:55
22 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:01:55
23 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:02:19
24 Rich Thurman Team Chico 4:02:19
25 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:02:58
26 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 4:02:58
27 Eric Lau Unattached 4:02:58
28 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 4:03:05
29 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 4:04:18
30 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 4:10:28
31 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 4:11:22
32 Kevin White Chica Sexy 4:11:22
33 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:12:43
34 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 4:16:39
35 Gary Land Red Peloton 4:16:40
36 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 4:16:41
37 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 4:16:41
38 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:18:41
39 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:18:41
40 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:18:41
41 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:18:41
DNF Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNF David Doll Top Sport
DNF Chris Johnson Adventures Edge
DNF David Mesa Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
DNF Steven Woo Third Pillar
DNF Eric Zumwalt Kovarus/ABTA

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 1:56:30
2 Ned Britten Team City Sacramento 1:56:49
3 David Bangor Chica Sexy 1:56:53
4 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa 1:56:53
5 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1:56:53
6 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 1:57:19
7 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 1:57:26
8 William Rose Chica Sexy 1:57:26
9 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 1:57:30
10 Sean Molina Chico Corsa 1:58:02
11 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 1:59:46
12 Corey Duren Chico Corsa 1:58:30
13 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa 1:58:47
14 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 1:58:47
15 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 1:58:54
16 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 1:59:21
17 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:59:21
18 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 1:59:21
19 Justin Widlund Unattached 1:59:28
20 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 1:59:36
21 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 1:59:46
22 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 1:59:58
23 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 2:00:36
24 Thomas Luttrell Divine Electric 2:02:38
25 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 2:02:38
26 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:56:30
27 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:07:09
28 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 2:08:39
DNF Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 2:01:55
2 Jonathan Pettengill Audi 2:01:55
3 Mike Castaldo North Rim Adventure Sports 2:01:55
4 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:01:55
5 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 2:01:55
6 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery 2:01:55
7 Scott Clark Dirt City Racing 2:01:55
8 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 2:02:02
9 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:02:51
10 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 2:02:51
11 Chad Richards unattached 2:02:51
12 Patrick Cashell unattached 2:02:51
13 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:02:51
14 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:02:56
15 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:02:56
16 Eli Jones Chico Corsa 2:02:56
17 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:02:56
18 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 2:04:07
19 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 2:04:07
20 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 2:04:57
21 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 2:05:09
22 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 2:05:58
23 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 2:05:58
24 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 2:06:04
25 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:06:19
26 Mark Davis Sterling p/b Sendmail 2:09:01
27 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 2:09:01
28 ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo 2:09:01
29 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 2:13:41
30 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 2:31:42
31 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 2:31:42

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Miller North Rim 2:00:39
2 Lyle Lenkeit I Beer LA 2:00:40
3 Carson Schmeck ESP Outdoor 2:01:31
4 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling 2:02:09
5 Steven Noriega Unattached 2:04:07
6 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 2:06:08
7 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 2:12:00
8 Nathan Abel Adventure's Edge 2:12:00
9 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa 2:15:27
10 Jonathan Mccabe Chico Corsa 2:19:31
11 Tim Demattio Team Dayton 3:31:10

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Flackus Adventures Edge 2:02:30
2 Chris Carroll Adventures Edge 2:02:30
3 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa 2:05:45
4 Leif Peterson chico corsa 2:05:45
5 David Klien Chico Corsa 2:05:46
6 Christopher Townzen Unattached 2:05:30
7 Gregory Watkins Unattached 2:05:52
8 Louis Cross Team Poseur 2:07:44
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 2:08:38
10 Robert O'Brien CAF 2:13:02
11 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 2:14:10
12 Jason Tyler Unattached 2:19:20
13 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 2:22:20
14 Robert E godfrey Unattached 2:48:48
15 Dan Robertson Unattached 2:48:48

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 3:55:33
2 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 3:55:40
3 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3:56:45
4 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 3:57:45
5 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 3:57:51
6 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles 3:58:07
7 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 3:59:01
8 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 4:01:57
9 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4:08:47
10 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 4:08:47
11 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 4:08:47
12 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 4:08:47
13 Bradford Goodson Webcor/Alto Velo 4:08:47
14 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 4:08:47
15 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 4:10:28
16 Aaron Hunter Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 4:12:07
17 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 4:13:18
18 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4:13:18
19 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 4:13:18
20 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4:23:25
21 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 4:28:28
22 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 4:55:52
DNF Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:54:54
2 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Company 1:55:25
3 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1:55:42
4 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:55:42
5 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 1:57:03
6 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 1:57:03
7 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 1:57:38
8 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1:57:38
9 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1:57:38
10 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:57:38
11 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 1:57:38
12 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo 1:57:42
13 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1:58:20
14 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 1:58:20
15 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:59:14
16 Richard Burns Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:59:16
17 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 1:59:49
18 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 1:59:49
19 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:00:35
20 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 2:02:08
21 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2:03:38
22 John O'neill Team Clover 2:06:05
23 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2:06:42
24 Sean Mcdonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2:08:39
25 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:11:43
26 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Company 2:12:12
27 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 2:13:57

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Carr Form Fitness 3:36:42
2 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:36:44
3 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 3:37:03
4 Yurchanka Yuri Third Pillar 3:37:04
5 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:37:04
6 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3:37:04
7 Roman Kilun 3:37:04
8 Michael Githens Form Fitness 3:37:04
9 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 3:37:04
10 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling 3:37:04
11 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:37:09
12 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 3:37:16
13 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 3:39:36
14 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling 3:39:36
15 Aren Timmel Team Chico 3:39:36
16 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 3:37:16
17 Donald Hahn Marc Pro-Strava 3:44:24
18 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 3:46:30
19 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 3:46:30
20 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 3:47:36
21 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 3:47:40
22 Kenny Strickland SJBC 3:47:46
23 Raffi Jilizian form fitness 3:48:05
24 Sean Smith Webcor/AltoVelo 3:48:20
25 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 3:48:20
26 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 3:48:20
27 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3:48:20
28 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 3:48:20
29 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 3:49:33
30 Russell White Davis Bike Club 3:50:31
31 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:52:47
32 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike 3:58:15
33 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 3:59:07
34 Bo Hebenstreit Form Fitness 3:59:23
35 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 4:00:12
36 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4:04:48
37 Noah Bloom 4:10:11
38 Garrett Peck Davis 4:14:06
39 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 4:14:06
40 Lee Shuemake Topsport 4:14:20
41 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire 4:20:03
DNF Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 2:16:04
2 Gale Derosa Metromint 2:16:04
3 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat 2:16:04
4 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 2:16:05
5 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 2:19:52
6 Jill Fox Body Concepts 2:21:41
7 Cristina Hughes 2:16:04
8 Nicole Moreno Adventure's Edge 2:34:08
9 Chrissy Robertson Unattached 2:56:16

Women Cat/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 2:20:31
2 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 2:20:53
3 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2:21:27
4 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 2:21:27
5 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 2:21:27
6 Emily Matheu RED Racing 2:21:27
7 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:21:47
8 Ellen Evans Team Becher 2:22:23
9 Mary Magnani Red Racing 2:22:40
10 Jennifer Gott Red Peloton 2:23:47
11 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 2:24:21
12 Traci Kroll HSU 2:26:26
13 April Hamlin Los Gatos 2:43:48
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with