These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Andres santamaria 00:37:14.410
2 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:37:14.790
3 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:37:17.930
4 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:37:33.960
5 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling 00:37:39.990
6 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:37:41.540
7 Michael Lesmerises Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants 00:38:28.220
8 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:38:45.240
9 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:38:46.150
DNF Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
DNF Khan Kogure Velosports Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:37:14.500
2 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing 00:37:33.680
3 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:37:38.790
4 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:37:40.440
5 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:37:40.920
6 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:37:52.080
7 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:38:26.680
8 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:38:27.120
9 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:38:46.700
10 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:38:50.330
DNF Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:35:46.890
2 Kenny Baker 00:35:47.190
3 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:35:48.010
4 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:35:48.380
5 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:35:48.680
6 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:35:48.780
7 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:35:49.290
8 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:35:49.600
9 Richard Park Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:35:50.370
10 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 00:35:51.720
11 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:35:52.080
12 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:36:13.410
13 Steve Lewis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:36:13.440
14 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:36:17.260
DNF Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valle 00:35:46.360
2 David Baird Hattie B's Racing 00:35:47.000
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:35:50.210
4 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:35:51.450
5 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:35:52.070
6 Matthew Gosnell 00:36:57.430

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:35:39.360
2 Anthony Bailey 00:35:39.430
3 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling 00:35:39.450
4 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:35:39.860
5 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing 00:35:41.790
6 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:35:42.180
7 Bruce Boles The University of Tennessee 00:35:43.510
8 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 00:35:46.650
9 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:35:55.090
10 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 00:36:54.690
11 Scott Turner Trace Bikes 00:37:28.370

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 00:31:24.740
2 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:31:25.030
3 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:31:25.050
4 Bruce Boles The University of Tennessee 00:31:25.130
5 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:31:25.230
6 Kyle Kimball 00:31:25.650
7 Scott Turner Trace Bikes 00:31:25.900
8 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:26.000
9 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 00:31:27.380
10 John Morton 00:31:27.560
11 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:31:30.460
12 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:31:44.020
13 David Burstein BAC Racing Team 00:32:28.650
14 John Branum 00:33:47.140
15 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports 00:33:51.150
16 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development 00:33:51.440
DNF Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:30:43.410
2 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 00:30:43.430
3 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 00:30:43.440
4 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:30:43.680
5 John Branum 00:30:44.490
6 John Morton 00:30:44.800
7 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:30:45.740
8 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:30:51.280
9 Trent Whicker 00:31:04.040
10 Brian Fant 00:32:03.910
11 Scott Davis Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:32:04.020

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:26:03.290
2 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:26:13.670

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:24:49.620

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:24:47.650
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:26:02.740
3 Charlie Stelly Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:26:15.030
4 Brady Lawson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:26:15.090
5 Braxton Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:26:15.280
6 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:26:15.390

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walle DNA Racing 00:45:07.120
2 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:45:20.800
3 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 00:45:47.520
4 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:45:52.790
5 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing 00:45:53.050
6 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:45:55.500
7 Miles Hubbard Palmer Cycling 00:45:55.910
8 Kenny Baker 00:45:56.650
9 Jonathan Brown UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon 00:46:06.030
10 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling 00:46:07.580
11 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:46:34.360
12 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 00:46:48.940
13 Stephen Bassett UCI CT: Silber Pro Cycling 00:51:34.870
14 Jonathan Sierra Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:51:35.010
15 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:51:35.130

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:39:38.150
2 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:39:38.400
3 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:41:19.170
4 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:41:19.420
5 Elizabeth Mccalley 00:41:19.460
6 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:41:20.090
7 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:41:20.450
8 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:41:20.480
9 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles 00:41:21.470
10 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:41:26.920
11 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:41:27.010
12 Wendy Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:41:27.050

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Desjardins Taco Mamacita 00:26:34.000
2 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:26:35.350
3 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:26:39.760
4 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:27:19.300
5 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:27:19.590
6 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:27:20.010
7 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita 00:29:09.390

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:26:15.520

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:31:08.370
2 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:08.760
3 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:31:08.820
4 Sarah Moore Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:31:09.060
5 Wendy Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:31:09.480
6 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:31:09.990
7 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:31:10.300
8 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:31:10.670
9 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles 00:31:11.010
10 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:31:11.580
11 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:31:12.680
12 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:31:17.440
13 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:31:27.750
14 Paulette Huertas Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:31:46.100

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with