These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Perez Union Fools 00:36:46
2 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 00:38:33
3 Kyle Sanford 00:40:02
4 Jorge Arias 00:40:10
5 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 00:40:28
6 Mike Farrell Century Road Club of America 00:40:49
7 Austin Jenkins 00:41:00
8 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 00:41:23
9 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 00:41:43
10 Michael Beasley 00:42:02
11 Saen Burgess Rutgers University 00:42:06
12 Joseph Tool 00:42:29
12 Cory Kestner Century Road Club of America 00:42:29
14 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 00:43:43
15 Christopher Geiser 00:45:09
16 Thomas Massetti 00:45:36
17 Benjamin Goodrich BTR Training and Racing 00:45:57
18 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths 00:46:08
19 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 00:53:25
20 Scott Maclean Team Hammer Dog 00:54:47
21 Derek Becker DNS/DNF
22 Spencer Fetrow George School DNS/DNF
23 Hugh Mangum Bridge Velo DNS/DNF

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 00:41:22
2 Andrew Melville 00:44:54

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 00:58:14
2 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 01:01:59

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 00:35:43
2 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:36:34
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 00:36:37
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 00:37:14
5 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:37:35
6 Eric Wegweiser 00:39:03
7 John Piper Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:39:12
8 Jeff Stiner Dutch Wheelman 00:39:27
9 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 00:40:09
10 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 00:41:13
11 Patrick Walsh 00:44:23
12 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions DNS/DNF
12 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team DNS/DNF
12 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club DNS/DNF
12 James Martin DNS/DNF
12 Ronald Malone TOMBC DNS/DNF
12 Fred Rica Redlined Racing DNS/DNF

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Brown Century Road Club Of America 00:36:44
2 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:36:45
3 Jere Ballard South mt velo club 00:36:52
4 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:36:54
5 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 00:36:59
6 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 00:37:33
7 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:38:19
8 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team 00:38:24
9 Kurt Heine Bridge Velo 00:39:03
10 Don Schatz Colavita/Whole Foods 00:39:10
11 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:39:35
12 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:39:49
13 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:39:58
14 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:40:07
15 David Prodorutti West Chester Cycling Club 00:41:06
16 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 00:42:44
17 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters 00:43:15
18 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 00:43:36
19 William Mclaughlin Somerset Wheelmen/ Peaks Coaching Group 00:43:41
20 Albert Sayers Team Pro Power/Cycling Solutions 00:44:47
21 Richard Fay TorcUP Cycling 00:45:53
22 Drew Davala VR2209 00:46:08
23 James Chahalis 00:47:00
24 George Trapierakis 00:48:20
25 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 00:56:46
26 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions DNS/DNF
26 Andy Phillips Rat Race Riders DNS/DNF
26 Robert Sands Evolution / Flahutes Sports Club DNS/DNF

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 00:38:22
2 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:41:30
3 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 00:41:47
4 Arthur Noland Colavita Wholefoods racing team 00:44:14
5 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race Team 00:44:17
6 Tim Hassall Woolco foods 00:46:05
7 Lewis Fischman 00:51:21
8 Richard Burkholder 01:07:39
9 Gerald Grayce DNS/DNF
10 Stephen Thomas DNS/DNF

Men Open (Cat Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 00:33:44
2 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 00:33:46
3 Ryan Larson VR2209 00:35:15
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:35:23
5 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 00:35:50
6 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 00:36:14
7 Ricardo Ribeiro 00:36:55
8 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 00:37:03
9 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 00:37:37
10 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team 00:37:49
11 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 00:38:17
12 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 00:38:18
13 Eric Ong 00:38:29
14 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 00:38:31
15 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 00:38:42
16 David Gardiner Bridge Velo 00:39:35
17 Arnaud Demoncheaux Bridge Velo 00:39:57
18 Justin Davala Viking Racing 00:40:25
19 Alexander Pavlotskiy 00:40:41
20 Myles Cavanaugh Bridge Velo 00:43:45
21 Daniel Tompkins Century Road Club of America 00:50:14
22 Mitch Sonies CRCA/Jordan Racing DNS/DNF
22 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team DNS/DNF
22 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions DNS/DNF
22 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop DNS/DNF
22 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling DNS/DNF

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 00:40:42
2 Lindsay Meyer 00:41:51
3 Kristen Todd Bridge Velo 00:42:33
4 Rosemarie C miller 00:48:33
5 Ann Lebreton bellomo Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 00:49:09
6 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 00:50:02
7 Maria Silvester Guys Racing 00:50:27
8 Ellen Hardy Byrne Racing LLC 00:59:36
9 Devon Tomasulo George School 01:08:49

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katharine Byrne Byrne Racing LLC 01:09:10

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Brielle Cyclery Club Team 00:40:32
2 Mary Goldschmidt 00:42:42
3 Colette Sexton Bridge Velo 00:43:29
4 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 00:50:45
5 Lynn Mueller BJL Coaching 00:53:14

Women Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianna Cutler Sturdy Girl Cycling 00:53:52
2 Kristen Hellstrom 00:54:38
3 Nancy Toolan Pro Power Endurance sports coaching LLC DNS/DNF

Women Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 00:47:37
2 Sally Allan Team Somerset 00:56:37

Women Open (Cat Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 00:40:37
2 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 00:41:18
3 Ellen Moses CRCA/ Team VESELKA 00:41:46
4 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 00:41:58
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 00:42:29
6 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's 00:43:01
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:43:47
8 Desiree Cappuccio Action Wheels 00:44:06
9 Sarah Mellies Crank Addicts 00:45:08
10 Meg Dahlgren 00:47:38
11 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 00:49:36
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing DNS/DNF
12 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team DNS/DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with