These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
2 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
3 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Benjamin Dodge
7 R Todd crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish
8 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
10 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
11 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling
12 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team
14 Robert White Bay101 Racing
15 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Kent Lourenzo Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing
18 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling
20 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling
21 Jarret St aubin
22 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing
23 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 Daniel Vigil Audi
25 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
26 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Mark Davis Audi
29 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
30 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized
31 Garrett Boucke Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
32 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One
33 Todd Kohli Audi
34 Sheen Yen Form Fitness
35 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis
36 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing
37 Michael Woodburn Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Pablo Serna Form Fitness
39 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing
40 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling
41 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
42 Vladimir Sayno SJBC
43 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
44 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized
45 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
46 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
47 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com
49 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing
50 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos
51 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
52 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
53 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing
54 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized
55 Lei Deng Third Pillar
56 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI
57 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
58 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
59 Paul Mircik Form Fitness
60 Oscar Nunez
65 Joe Molinari Form Fitness

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
2 Steve Ball
3 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing
4 Jayce Bell eIQ Energy - MX Fire
5 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
6 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
7 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
8 Christopher Leibman
9 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing
11 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
13 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo
14 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
17 Jason Neu SJBC
18 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet
19 Winston Asprec Taleo Racing
20 Daniel Civello Team Oakland Cycling
21 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 James Good Taleo Racing
23 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Group
24 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI
25 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
26 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
27 Christopher Elbo Team Oakland Cycling
28 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar
29 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
30 James Elder Rio Strada Racing
31 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing
32 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
33 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing
35 Dan Romo SJBC
37 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
38 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
39 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
40 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar
41 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar

Men Cat 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
2 Shawn Oliver SJBC
3 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
4 Mark Perry Rocknasium
5 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo
6 Dave Maminski SJBC
7 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
8 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
9 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Huy Nguyen Tracy Riders ICS
11 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet
13 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI
14 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
15 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing
17 Michael Saba Taleo Racing
18 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19 Ryan Goldman Above Category Racing
20 James Good Taleo Racing
21 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo
22 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing
23 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing
24 Don Grijalva SJBC
25 Todd Munk SJBC
26 Andrew Mcilroy VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
27 Curtis Lee SJBC
28 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club
33 Rob Morse Tri Valley Velo
34 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
2 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing
3 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop
5 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
6 Ron Rawson Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing
8 Jason Marteldye
9 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz
11 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Curtis Hong
13 Christopher Leibman
14 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
15 Cody Greer
16 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
17 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development
18 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse
19 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing
21 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
22 Glenn Drummond
23 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Dustin Cottle
26 Dominic Salbatera
27 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team
28 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
29 Christopher Elbo Team Oakland Cycling
30 Freddie Liversidge
34 Jeffrey Buscheck Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
35 Troy Strickland SJBC
36 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Manuel Calero
4 Jeremiah Michaels
5 Heath West
6 Robert Terra DJs Excavation
7 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Martin Choo
9 Darren Johnson
10 Christopher Willink
11 Brad Baker
12 Lloyd Miller
13 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Michael Pollock Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
6 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Joseph Staron
8 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
10 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
11 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing
12 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
13 Andrew Lancashire Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
14 David Avila One Team Racing
15 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Rob Cady Rocknasium
18 Bruce Wilford
19 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
20 Derek Johnson
21 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
22 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Robert White Bay101 Racing
24 David Acri Audi
25 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing
26 Jeff Albert
27 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
28 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing
29 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
30 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
31 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing
32 Vladimir Sayno SJBC
33 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Kent Lourenzo Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos
36 Unknown Rider
37 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI
38 Pablo Serna Form Fitness
39 Nathan Falk Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
40 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
41 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One
43 Pablo Espinosa
44 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
45 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks
46 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
47 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
48 Mark Davis Audi
49 Herman Johnson One Team Racing
50 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club
51 Daniel Vigil Audi
52 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team
53 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
54 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
55 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
56 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing
57 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
58 Jonathan Racine Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
59 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
61 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis
62 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
63 Paul Mircik Form Fitness
64 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team
65 Lee Shuemake Topsport

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Martyn
2 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Rob Maheu SJBC
6 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Michael Ash SJBC
8 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
9 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Bruce Wilford
11 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing
12 Karl Schilling SJBC
13 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
15 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Jonathan Sek SJBC
5 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo
6 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo
7 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8 David Puglia Los Gatos
9 Scott Phillips Taleo Racing
10 Franz Broz VOS Racing
11 Albert Barreto VOS Racing

Men Pro/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
5 Kenny Strickland SJBC
6 Michael Ricks Delta Velo
7 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
10 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
13 Robbie Franscioni
14 Luciano Berry SJBC
15 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
16 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
17 Takashi Nakata
18 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing
19 Joseph Staron
20 Ryan Ramos
21 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
22 Michael Ma Form Fitness
23 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
29 Ryan Gadow SJBC
30 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Bruce Wilford

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling
2 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing
3 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
4 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II
5 Kimberly Ford
6 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
8 Stephanie Buckner Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
9 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Courtney Castanos University of California-Santa Cruz
11 Madeline Warren

Women Pro/1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling
3 Kate Ligler Red Racing
4 Korina Huizar
5 Janelle Kellman Red Racing
6 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9 Heather Ross
10 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing
11 Amy Russo Red Racing
12 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
14 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse
15 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing
16 Donna Woods SJBC
17 Holly Roberts SJBC
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with