These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ulugbek Saidov 0:56:55.4
2 Juan Pablo 0:56:56.5
3 Oliver Behringer 0:57:00.5
4 Jack White Velovit 0:57:12.2
5 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk 0:57:13.1
6 Jacob Holt Welland Racing 0:57:15.1

Men 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 0:56:57.9
2 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:57:18.6
3 Huntley Nash 0:57:30.5
DNF Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:19:03.9
2 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:19:04.1
4 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors 3:18:09.4
DNF Braxton Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:33:43.3
1 Matthew Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing 0:20:14.2
2 William Sauer Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:19:33.9
3 Phillip Coleman 0:22:24.8
4 Mason Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles 0:23:02.0

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Brown Specialized-BMW 0:56:37.0
2 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:57:13.1
3 Dustin Mealor 0:57:58.1

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 0:56:32.0
2 Isaac Strickland LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cycles 0:56:59.9
3 Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 0:57:12.3
4 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW 0:57:14.9
5 Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:57:17.1

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ageu Costa 0:53:00.4
2 Flores Vladimir 0:53:01.7
3 Stephen Baxter Team Whitetail Bicycles 0:54:20.5

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Parkerson 0:57:12.5
2 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 0:57:12.6
3 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 0:57:12.8
4 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 0:57:14.3

Men Master 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:53:02.0
2 Fabio Moura 0:53:02.8
3 Ryan Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing 0:53:19.1
4 Jesus Tavera 0:55:49.5

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 0:57:12.5
2 Ryan Pumpian NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:57:13.1
3 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 0:57:14.0
4 Dan Klapheke NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:57:14.1
5 Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:57:14.2
6 Colby Millen Team Type 1 Foundation 0:57:15.6
7 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 0:57:16.8
8 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 0:57:17.1
9 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 0:57:17.1
10 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:57:17.8
11 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:57:58.6
DNF David Gearhart Specialized-BMW

Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 0:53:01.7
2 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 0:53:02.2
3 Michael Livingston 0:53:02.6
4 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:53:04.7
DNF Allan Emmons Reality Bikes

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:41:43.3
2 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0:41:43.8
3 Lino Asiatico EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 0:41:46.0
4 Jerry Andrick 0:41:46.8

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 0:41:49.9
2 Richard Boughton 0:41:55.5
3 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:42:59.3

Men Master 60-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 0:21:36.4

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:19:04.8
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:19:11.0
6 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:20:18.2
7 Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:22:51.8

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Adams 0:34:57:0
2 Mindy Carpenter 0:36:01.9
3 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles 0:36:15.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with