These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 52:04:00
2 Henry Moltke s.t.
3 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
4 Tom Winn 43
5 James Joseph s.t.
6 Brian Sullivan Crca / E2value 45
7 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle s.t.
8 Jacek Boral Axsis 49
9 Peleg Rosenthal Kruiscx 50
10 Manuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness S 51
11 Daniel Vurless s.t.
12 Carl Calderon s.t.
13 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
14 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
15 Henoch Getz E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
16 Jackson Ho Vela Society s.t.
17 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterw s.t.
18 Richard Sberlati Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
19 Stas Zakrzewski Crca / Team Veselka 1:00
20 Aviv Maizlin 1:23
21 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:00
22 Erik Shahumyan -1 Lap

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 1:02:59
2 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College s.t.
3 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
4 Paskal Lamour Blue Ribbon 7
5 Hugo Velasquez 40
6 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Justin Wood E2value P/b Verge Sport 43
8 J Rorech United Cycling Team 59
9 Carlos Tejada 1:15
10 Anthony Rodriguez Talent s.t.
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Ismael Collado Montclair Bakery s.t.
13 Raymouth Jeffery s.t.
14 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
15 Gavriel Brun s.t.
16 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
17 Hamzah Eastman s.t.
18 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
19 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
20 Rafael Meran s.t.
21 John Britton 1:20
22 Johann Burrowes 1:24
23 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 1:27
24 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 1:29
25 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
26 Kelvin Savinon 1:31
27 Jason Brown Blue Ribbon s.t.
28 Edison Marulanda s.t.
29 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30 Franklin Burgos Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
32 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
33 Luis Madera s.t.
34 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
35 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx s.t.
36 John Beardsley Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
37 Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc s.t.
38 Michael Beckerman Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
39 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
40 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
41 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
42 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club 1:36
43 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:45
44 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
45 Matt Seaton Crca/aska s.t.
46 Paul Burrowes 1:47
47 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:54
48 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:08

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Miroslaw Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 28:13:00
2 Matthew Gefter s.t.
3 Simon Ellison 8
4 Mike Cumming 39
5 Claudio Marquez 44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with