These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank P villani TEAM SOMERSET 43:10.6
2 Nicholas Gammel WESTWOOD VELO 48:15.3

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Bock PINK FLAMINGOS 36:41.3
2 Matthew Parry TEAM SOMERSET 49:52.5

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Vanteyens BYRNE RACING LLC 52:51.5
2 Lukas Donnelly BYRNE RACING LLC 53:16.1

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 31:12.7
2 Mike Hyman IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 34:00.2
3 Jeff Lamb TEAM PROPOWER/CYCLE SOLUTIONS 36:35.1
4 Anthony Nash 47:04.9
5 Christopher Byrne BYRNE RACING LLC 59:21.9

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth TEAM SRG 32:47.6
2 Fred Rica REDLINED RACING 34:01.4
3 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 34:48.4
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN PERFORMANCE 38:16.0

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson TEAM SOMERSET 34:02.5
2 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 34:31.6
3 Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET 35:13.4
4 Clayton Allen PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP 35:14.7
5 Dave Kavanaugh TEAM PROPOWER / CYCLE SOLUTIONS 35:22.6
6 Juantxo Royo FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 35:25.7
7 Robert Maxted CYCLES 54 / FIVE FOUR SPORTS 37:02.1
8 Chris Dawson REDLINED RACING 37:47.6
9 Dan Marion WATTS UP CYCLING 38:20.6

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 33:29.3
2 Lawrence Towner TEAM PROPOWER/CYCLE SOLUTIONS 35:11.8
3 Andrew Buchanan TEAM PROPOWER/CYCLE SOLUTIONS 35:36.4
4 Tim Saxon TEAM PROPOWER/CYCLE SOLUTIONS 36:01.1
5 David Marti 36:31.4
6 Michael Maclaga COLAVITA RACING 38:04.7
7 Richard Bauch COLAVITA-WHOLE FOODS MARKET RAC 39:21.4
8 Reid Hanford CCAP 40:24.5
9 Albert Sayers TEAM PRO POWER/CYCLING SOLUTION 41:04.9

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis LIBERTY CYCLE 34:56.5
2 Ron Cooke A STILL SMALL VOICE 39:17.4
3 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA - WHOLE FOODS MARKET R 40:23.1
4 Tim Hassall NYCC 41:24.8
5 Carl Weaver PARAMOUNT MULTISPORT 41:59.4
6 Joe Saling TEAM SOMERSET 42:34.4
7 Gerald Grayce 47:50.5
8 Richard Egnor IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 49:27.2
9 Richard Bradley TEAM ALTANTIC 49:42.3

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Iachetta BEACHWOOD BICYCLES 34:27.7
2 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 34:28.8
3 Igor Apostolyuk 37:00.9
4 Brian Collins TTENDURANCE 39:27.2
5 Milton Yu 42:00.5
6 Andrew Johnston US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 42:17.0
7 Theo Spilka WESTWOOD VELO 42:34.5
8 Vadym Apostolyuk 44:17.8
9 Kevin Elmore REDLINED RACING 46:34.6

Men Open Non Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Boardman CRCA / ROCKSTAR GAMES 33:42.9
2 David Brown CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 34:27.5
3 Gary Phillips ART OF CYCLING NYC 35:11.4
4 Pj Bottoms SKYLANDS CYCLING 35:19.2
5 Harry Hamilton WATTS UP CYCLING 36:01.6
6 Mitch Sonies CRCA/JORDAN RACING 36:17.4
7 Brett Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 37:01.6
8 Nate Baltikas 37:25.8
9 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 38:27.9
10 Ronald Garofalo WATTS UP CYCLING 39:26.2
11 Fred Lauf PROPOWER/CYCLE SOLUTIONS 40:52.5
12 Neil Ross 46:24.9

Men Open Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Tillman FIF CYCLING 33:42.5
2 Rick Perez UNION FOOLS 34:38.9
3 Dominic Maglio HUDSON VALLEY CYCLING 36:23.6
4 Leo Semonsky NONE 38:36.0
5 Michael Dilaurenzio PANIAGUA CYCLING 38:58.7
6 Bob Orazem RASTA RETURNS 39:55.1
7 Thomas Massetti 40:52.6
8 Benjamin Goodrich BTR TRAINING AND RACING 40:55.9
9 Christopher Geiser GS - DE ROSA | GAVIA CYCLING 42:31.1
DNF Eric Vigil EVEPC

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL SPECIA 29:43.0
2 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE P/B VERGE SPORT 30:02.7
3 William Gerboth SKYLANDS CYCLING 31:27.0
4 Richard Lavigne CRANK ADDICTS P/B HILLTOP 31:47.7
5 Erik Post CRCA / THE WEATHER CHANNEL SPEC 32:30.8
6 Toby Hanna KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING P/B ENDU 32:54.4
7 David Gardner TORCUP CYCLING 34:00.8
8 John Sedlak WATTS UP CYCLING 34:31.8
9 Michael Malavarca TEAM PROPOWER CYCLE SOLUTIONS 34:57.4

Women Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn BRIELLE CYCLERY CLUB TEAM 38:51.7
2 Olga Grishina WESTWOOD VELO 43:29.5
3 Rebecca Feldman TEAM MARTY'S 44:24.7
4 Sarena Rabinowitz EVEPC 44:53.1
5 Lynn Mueller BJL COACHING 52:15.4
6 Karen Clark WATTS UP CYCLING 52:47.2

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Franco LIBERTY CYCLE 41:20.6
2 Helena Alex von knorring WATTS UP 41:27.0
3 Claudia Kretschman KRETSCHMAN MULTISPORT 43:49.0
4 Michal Seidenman WESTWOOD VELO 45:07.0
5 Gina Calleo 46:06.8
6 Diane Elmore TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY 46:54.0

Women Open Non Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caryl Gale CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 39:20.8
2 Jocelyn Linscott RESCUE RACING 41:32.2
3 Viktoria Gerboth SKYLANDS CYCLING 42:27.1
4 Ellen Hardy BYRNE RACING LLC 55:03.2

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Tormey FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 37:50.0
2 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET 39:10.9
3 Nicole Ragonese WATTS UP CYCLING 41:57.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with