These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Age Group 23-29 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Bacala 4th Dimension Fitness 39:21.31
2 Andrew Hood 44:32.91

Men Age Group 30-34 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grady Fowler TREK/Echelon Racing 39:33.32
2 Andrew Lucas Sport Systems 505 Cycling 49:34.36

Men Age Group 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BMC 37:30.56
2 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 38:20.92
3 Joseph Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 39:06.74
4 Michael Bogren 45:52.61
5 Gabe Facio 47:46.19

Men Age Group 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 44:34.27
2 Patrick Roddy Bike n Sport Racing 44:44.66

Men Age Group 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pj Lamariana Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 42:08.37
2 ? Jack Squadra Della Pista 42:54.11
3 Phillip Kazakov 47:54.77

Men Age Group 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 39:36.26
2 Patrick Bohan Twin Peaks CyclingInc 41:21.11
3 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 42:07.97
4 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling 42:27.94
5 Gabriel Aragon 46:01.91
6 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing 46:14.32

Men Age Group 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Armijo 41:23.89
2 Bill Dahl 41:32.88
3 David Hughes ZiaVelo Cycling 43:19.36
4 Mark Gunter Squadra Della Pista 43:32.83
5 Ron Ruff 43:51.92
6 Patrick Butler 44:19.49
7 Jonathan Rath Squadra Della Pista 44:34.31
DNF John Vance DNF

Men Age Group 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Frey Squadra Della Pista 40:38.24
2 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BMC 44:20.30
3 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 44:59.84
4 Frank Welker Sport Systems 505 Cycling 45:04.66

Men Age Group 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Armando Durazo 31:01.65
2 Mark Riley Sport Systems 505 Cycling 35:50.76
3 Stephen Brown 39:55.79

Men Age Group 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Sargent Durango Wheel Club 32:50.28
2 John Kelly 35:16.37
3 Lawrence Kay 43:30.82

Men Age Group 75-79 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Shew 31:37.84
2 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling 39:24.23

Tandem Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team 56:27.04
1 Calvin Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team 56:27.04

Women Age Group 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Piccarello RA Racing Apparel/BMC 50:36.55

Women Age Group 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 44:20.90

Women Age Group 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aileen El kadi RA Racing Apparel/BMC 49:00.33
2 Tricia Morris 49:46.95
3 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo Cycling 50:45.73
4 Ana Schwartz 52:19.88

Women Age Group 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Kyser Mellow Velo Racing Team/BMC 50:10.53
2 Stephanie Tiger 54:17.53

Women Age Group 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Metzger GP Velotek 34:19.72
2 Janice Wright 34:30.05
3 Tina Welker 41:12.74

Women Age Group 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling 33:52.61
2 Diane Mcnally Sport Systems 505 Cycling 35:14.66

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with