These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 39:34
2 Brandon Jackson 39:35
3 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 39:42
4 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 39:46
5 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah 40:48
6 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 40:51
7 David Erwin Dallas Racing 40:52
8 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery 40:53
9 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 40:54
10 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 40:57
11 Mark Bozarth-dreher 40:57
12 Ben Friesen PACC Racing 41:04
13 John Mcallister Elevate-KHS 41:04
14 Jose Valdez EP Cyclists 41:04
15 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 41:04
16 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 41:04
17 Robert Phillips 41:04
18 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team 41:04
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing
DNF Sean Brown Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
DNF Paolo Pelusi Crest/RBM Cycling
DNF Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works
DNF Benjamin Van winkle
DNF Chad Cook
DNF Juan Restrepo
DNF Jason Perkins
DNF David Larrabee
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 32:39
2 Ben Friesen PACC Racing 32:40
3 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery 32:40
4 Alex Bowman Endurance House - Wichita Fall 32:40
5 Spencer Jones 32:40
6 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 32:40
7 David Mckenzie 32:41
8 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab Racing Team 32:41
9 Reese Bodde 32:41
10 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing 32:41
11 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 32:41
12 Chad Cook 32:42
13 Jackson Henry Welhous Bikes 32:42
14 Matt Shaner 32:42
15 Sean Brown Northwest Cycling Club 32:42
16 Benjamin Van winkle 32:42
17 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 32:43
18 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 32:43
19 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling 32:43
20 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing 32:46
21 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 32:48
22 Scott Ferguson 32:51
23 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 32:51
24 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing Team 33:39
25 Luke Pharis 33:39
26 William Hall Mirage 33:39
27 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 33:39
28 Christopher Frazier 33:39
29 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 33:39
DNF Will Warrick Blitz Racing
DNF Stephen Carter US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes

Men Junior 9-14 Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 26:48
2 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 26:54
3 Caleb Sims 27:12

Men Junior 9-18 Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paolo Pelusi Crest/RBM Cycling 26:32

Men Master 35+ Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bradberry Mirage 29:07
2 Bret Roberts 29:07
3 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM Cycling 29:07
4 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling 29:07
5 Michael Todd Crest/RBM Racing 29:08
6 Wil Mercado Playtri Race Team 29:09
7 David Larrabee 29:09
8 David Luplow 29:09
9 Will Warrick Blitz Racing 29:09
10 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club 29:10
11 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 29:12
12 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 29:13
13 Joel Gutierrez 29:17
14 Jermal Trammel 29:17
15 Jorge Cortes 29:17
16 Steve Sprinkle 29:18
17 Nathan Nalder 29:20
18 Randal Morgan ViM Racing 29:21
19 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling 29:27
20 John Mann Crest/RBM Racing 29:29
21 Zachary Belew VIM Racing 29:29
22 Mark Pinson 29:50

Men Master 40+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 33:42
2 Josue Ramos B & B Bicycles 33:44
3 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 33:44
4 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 33:45
5 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 33:46
6 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling 33:46
7 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 33:47
8 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 33:47
9 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 33:48
10 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing 33:48
11 Raul Varela Dallas Racing 33:48
12 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 33:49
13 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 33:50
14 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing 33:51
15 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling 33:52
16 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bi 33:58
17 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing 34:11

Men Master 50+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 33:44
2 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 34:11
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc 33:45
4 David Stanley A Bloc 33:46
5 Jon Gallagher One2Go Events 33:47
6 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 33:47
7 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club 33:48
8 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club 33:48
9 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes 33:49
10 John Lasorsa DNA 33:45

Men Master 60+ Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Harrison 29:09
2 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix 29:22
3 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club 29:30
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 29:32

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 59:35
2 John Purvis DNA Racing 59:36
3 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 1:00:11
4 Michael Sheehan 1:00:23
5 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:23
6 Gabriel Baca UCI CT: 303 Project 1:00:23
7 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:00:24
8 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:00:24
9 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:00:24
10 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter 1:00:25
11 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 1:00:25
12 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 1:00:25
13 Preston Glace Super Squadra 1:00:26
14 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:00:26
15 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:26
16 Fred Vincent Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:27
17 Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra 1:00:27
18 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 1:00:32
19 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 1:00:39
20 David Gaona Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:40
21 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 1:00:45
22 Paul Carty Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:01:45
23 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 1:01:45
24 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team 1:01:46
25 Tyrel Fuchs @1Lap
26 John Ryan Matrix/RBM @1Lap
27 Zach Gregg Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan @1Lap
28 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing @1Lap
29 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
30 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club @1Lap
31 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Elite Team @1Lap
32 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing @1Lap
33 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven @1Lap
34 Kieran Correia Vandergroup @1Lap
DNF Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing
DNF Sean Brown Strike Cycling Elite Team
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb
DNF Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing

Women Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 26:07
2 Kimberly Lueck Crest/RBM Racing 26:10
3 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Racing 26:10
4 Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 26:10
5 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 26:11
6 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown 26:12
7 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown 26:12
8 Jacqueline Harrill FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 26:18
9 Chelsea Vanderheyden FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 26:18
10 Michelle Casper Northwest Cycling Club 26:29
11 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing @1Lap
12 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing @1Lap
13 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing @1Lap

Women Junior 9-14 Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Montgomery 27:12

Women Master 40+ Cat 345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown 24:56
2 Donna Garland Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 26:12
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club 26:13
4 Sonya Manson Violet Crown 26:13
5 Bridget Alford RBM/Matrix Racing 26:18
6 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team @1Lap

Women Pro-Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Hattaway Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 37:12
2 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 37:12
3 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 37:25
4 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:12
5 Emily Vandyken UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 38:12
6 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:12
7 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 38:13
8 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 38:13
9 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing 38:13
10 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 38:13
11 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:13
12 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 38:13
13 Lexie Millard UCI WPT: Team Illuminate 38:13
14 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 38:14
15 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 38:14
16 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 38:14
17 Brissia Montalvo 38:14
18 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 38:15
19 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 38:15
20 Maddie Woolley 38:15
21 Ashley Weaver 38:15
22 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven / PVA 38:15
23 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA 38:15
24 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish Sports 38:15
25 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 38:17
26 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:17
27 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 38:19
28 Liesel Mcallister Elevate KHS 38:20
29 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 38:20
30 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:20
31 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:22
32 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with