These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Arinno
2 Richard Jones

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Matthew Amara ACADEMY
3 Jase Stone SJBC

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Riley Mullen Team Swift
3 Andrew Esler JAKROO
4 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
5 Blake Macheras Team Swift
6 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
7 Jonas Crean
8 Micah Ancell
9 Dat Nguyen
10 Henry Killbourn Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Alexey Pluzhnik
12 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Xi Lin
14 Jack Newcomb

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
2 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift
4 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team
5 Javier Acosta JAKROO
6 Dante Lobue TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
10 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
2 Brady Arinno
3 David Avery
4 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing

Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
2 Jeff Linder Terun Elite

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
6 Chris Evans Terun Elite
7 Blaine Ashley��� Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
9 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing
10 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
11 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
12 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
13 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
14 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
16 Andrew Touchstone The Olympic Club
17 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
18 Seth Mcdonough
DNF Charles Bunting Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
2 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
3 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
4 Gregory Anderson
5 Kimio Bazett
6 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
8 John Foster Form Fitness Racing
9 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
DNF Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Scott Cox
4 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing
5 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
6 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
7 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish
8 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
10 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
12 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
13 Dennis Hopp SJBC
14 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Ryan Wong SJBC
16 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
17 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
18 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
19 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
20 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
22 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
23 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
24 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
25 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
26 Mark Fleishman Divine Electric Norcal
27 Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal
28 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
29 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish
30 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
31 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
DNF Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
DNF Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
2 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing
4 Andrew Nevitt Performance Techniques
5 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
6 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Nabil Samaan
8 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
10 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
11 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
12 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
14 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
15 Rey Surla Agila Racing Team
16 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
17 Anrew Nuckles Little Giant Test Team
18 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
19 John Sullivan
20 David Tricamo
21 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
23 David Holland Little Giant Test Team
24 John Blasquez
25 Greg Juneau Los Gatos
26 John Fritz
27 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing
28 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
30 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish
31 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Dan Shore Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 George Miranda SunPower Racing
6 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 Dean Abt xXx Racing
9 Rob Maheu SJBC
10 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
11 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
12 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Stanley Terusaki CAL-NAT'S Racing
14 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
15 Carlos Casillas GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
16 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
17 Kevin Farrauto SJBC
18 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
20 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
21 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF J Clifford CA Technologies Racing

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
4 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Douglas Gonda Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
6 David Corthell AUDI RENO-TAHOE
7 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Cris Haley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
11 Greg Bollella Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
13 Brian Fessenden
14 Gary Thomas
15 Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Bruce Ruana
17 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 Rodney Jewett

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club
2 Gilberto Flores Off The Front
3 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles

Men Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 John Petrakis SunPower Racing

Men Master 75+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition
2 Jon Boas

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Taleah Abolt Chico Cycling Team

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Mullen Team Swift

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Minjares SJBC

Women Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Fors

Women Master 30-34 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Erica Schwanke JAKROO

Women Master 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
2 Amanda Seigle JAKROO
3 Rebecca Eckland Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Master 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO
2 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
3 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team
4 Karena Shannon SJBC
5 Diana Hellman SJBC
6 Carola Berger SunPower Racing

Women Master 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fnu Novita
2 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing

Women Master 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Davis SJBC
2 Beverly Chaney SJBC
3 Elena Joroski SJBC
4 Laurie Furman SJBC
5 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
6 Candace Jensen Bell Real Estate Cycling

Women Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Alexander SJBC
2 Heidi Littenberg Breakaway Women's Racing
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Racing
5 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
DNF Teri Huerta Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing

Women Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with