These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior under 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:07.6
2 Katin Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:08.0
3 Tristan Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:09.8

Men Master 50-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Brust 5:32:06.9
2 Kevin Kawainui BME Racing 5:32:09.3
3 Douglas Baker BME Racing 5:32:10.2
4 Peter Brisbo CA Cycling Club 5:32:11.3
5 Carl Brooks Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:15.3
6 Florentino Espiritu Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:32:57.2
7 Paul Escobar 5:34:56.6
8 Gregory Wolf 5:36:08.5
9 Cecil Ordono 5:40:26.1
10 James Dyer 5:44:43.6
11 Ed Price 5:58:47.4
12 Eric Sugiyama Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:03:21.6
13 Dan Burris BME Racing 6:06:38.6
14 John Antonio Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:07:38.0
15 Robert Myint Outta Bounds Hawaii 6:20:58.5
16 Patrick James Outta Bounds Hawaii 6:23:23.1
17 Harry Leyden 6:26:35.8
18 Brian Lum 6:45:13.4
19 Lawrence Friedman Tradewind Cycling Team 6:46:40.5
20 Rod Huddleston Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:48:55.9
21 Wojciech Szymanski 6:52:20.9
22 James Reilly 7:10:34.3
23 Chris H 7:52:41.0
DNF Mike Abbott Outta Bounds Hawaii DNF
DNF David Lum Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii DNF
DNF Hiroyuki Nasu DNF
DNF Enrik Reyes DNF
DNF - - DNF

Men Master 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Geoff Hamilton Geoff Hamilton

Men Senior 18-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Edwards BME Racing 5:30:47.7
2 Will Mather 5:31:50.4
3 Joel Harding Hawaii Triathlon Center 5:32:06.6
4 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team 5:32:10.5
5 Lou Ortiz Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:10.8
6 Carl Nethercutt Tradewind Cycling Team 5:32:12.0
7 Michael Bischoff Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:16.0
8 Jason Smith BME Racing 5:32:18.9
9 Jonathan Laurion Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:33:04.1
10 Patrick Ellison BME Racing 5:33:25.6
11 Paul Wheeler Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:34:55.9
12 Tim Kutara 5:37:25.4
13 Mark Frazier Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:40:24.3
14 Juan Asencio 5:45:12.2
15 Kenji Takanishi Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:48:44.3
16 Joel Vowell 5:53:33.4
17 Michael Taratko Outta Bounds Hawaii 6:00:27.6
18 Jeff Bonk 6:07:04.6
19 Jeffrey Tulabot asecencio 6:07:37.5
20 Sebastien Morvan 6:14:55.6
21 Josiah Sugiura 6:38:36.7
22 Bradley Hart 6:39:40.0
23 Carl Dunaway 6:43:54.5
24 Raymond Davidson 6:44:32.6
25 Jeff Haring Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:44:44.9
26 Matthew Shimada 6:44:59.3
27 Montgomery Tong 6:48:32.5
28 Andrew Stiegmann 6:56:40.9
29 Bernard Doria Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club 7:03:53.7
30 Trevor Streak 7:25:23.1
31 Don Saechang 7:52:41.5
32 Chester Rolka 7:59:47.0
33 Matagi Toilolo 9:32:53.0
36 Ravosh Samari DSQ
DNF Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii DNF
DNF Peter Thompson DNF
DNF Philip Campos DNF
DNF Matt Collins DNF
DNF Everett Jellinek DNF
DNF Collen Kelton BME Racing DNF
DNF Steve Mau Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii DNF
DNF Darrell Osborn DNF
DNF Casey Skelton DNF

Women Senior 18-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Osborn 5:40:25.5
2 Rachel Bradley 6:07:20.6
3 Jamisen Hirota Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:45:12.5
4 Jocelyn Chong 6:49:02.1
5 Nina Davidson Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:53:25.1
6 Kaela Anderson 7:34:00.0
7 Melissa Ludwig 7:34:03.0
8 Sophany Mao-suderman 9:22:09.0
DNF Briana Frank DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with