These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

28 Mile - Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelli Shipps 1:55:53
2 Jolie Ziegler 2:08:22
3 Paula Martin 2:10:55
4 Teresa Smith 2:15:00
5 Stacie Sonnakolb 2:57:22
6 Mallory Koci 2:57:23
7 Sharon Sims 2:57:50
DNF Lisa Fuller DNF
DNF Teresa Watson Black Mantis Extreme Gravel Show DNF

28 Mile - Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyson Terhune 1:34:52
2 Tim Johnson 1:42:46
3 David Kirk 1:45:49
4 Peston Gilbert 1:54:29
5 Bruce Shipps 1:57:58
6 Brady Gilbert 2:01:24
7 Tom Jett 2:01:30
8 Steve Martin 2:10:53
9 Lance Tischhauser 2:26:56
10 Gary Lamy 2:34:32
11 Steve Flick 2:34:34
12 Shannon Rothchild 2:38:35
13 Byron Grauerholz 2:38:37
14 Terry Ison Team Ecelitic/Jamis 2:49:21
15 Carl Smitheran 3:12:03
16 Ethan Lif 4:12:20
17 Holden Ziegler 4:12:27

45 Mile - Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Dunaway 3:25:50
2 Elizabeth Tabares 3:47:30
3 Natalia Hamill 4:09:43
4 Brenda Sexson 4:41:35
DNF Patti Macpherson DNF
DNF Ronda Henery Jack's Lawn & Pool DNF
DNF Sue Hageman DNF
DNF Catherine Walberg GP Velotek DNF

45 Mile - Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Williams High Gear / Trek 2:12:46
2 Garret Seacat High Gear Cyclery / Trek 2:19:17
3 Daniel Krause Handsome Boys Pedaling School 2:22:58
4 Keith Walberg 360 Racing 2:23:00
5 Zack Kropp Kropp Duster 604 2:31:08
6 Casey Waite 2:33:03
7 Warren Nelson 2:39:10
8 Brian Seacat Absolute Endurance 2:39:48
9 Garrett Falk 2:40:25
10 Ryan Ashby Apostle Bikeworks 2:41:33
11 Jim Wayman 2:42:53
12 Mike Michaelis 2:43:50
13 Roger Hobbs 3 Feet Cycling 2:44:15
14 John Cushing Sherwin-Williams 2:51:57
15 Kevin Herdman 2:52:28
16 Brett Smith DFL Grinders Cycling Club 2:52:29
17 Michael Barrett High Gear Cyclery/ Trek 3:02:15
18 Cory Yowell 3:06:30
19 Jarod Scheve 3:20:54
20 Jared Essig 3:30:37
21 Bobbie Williams High Gear / Trek 3:33:07
22 Eric Sutter USMES 3:34:16
23 Mario Tabares 3:47:28
24 David Rocco 4:09:45
DNF Galen Hageman DNF
DNF Ash Allen DNF
DNF James Shown Team Opt Out Cycles DNF
DNF Douglas Tice Robson Forensic/Team HHC DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with