These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Huber 07:32.0
2 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 07:32.0
3 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 07:32.1
4 Chris Cole 07:32.2
5 Joshua Marshall 07:32.4
6 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 07:32.0
7 Daniel Podratsky 07:32.5
8 Dalford England 07:32.5
9 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 07:33.0
10 Patrick Markarian 07:33.7
11 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 07:34.9
12 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 07:37.4
13 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 07:58.2
DNF Loren Morgan DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 1:00:01.7
2 Cody Parker Piedmont College 1:00:01.7
3 Nicholas Leonard Emory University Cycling 1:00:01.8
4 Paul Harkins 1:00:02.0
5 Ethan Lee 1:00:02.6
6 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:00:02.9
7 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:00:03.0
8 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:00:03.5
9 Stephen Fortner 1:00:03.9
10 John Erickson 1:00:04.7
11 Michael Mauhar 1:00:04.7
12 Flores Vladimir 1:00:07.2
13 Tyler Shaw 1:03:27.4
14 William Wolfe 1:04:04.2
15 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 1:04:04.2
DNF Daniel Luke DNF
DNF Milan Harris AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes Race Team DNF
DNF Diego Llovera DNF
DNF Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes DNF
DNF Stephen Baxter Team Whitetail Bicycles DNF
DNF Rudy Keefer Outback Bikes Racing DNF

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:02:28.0
2 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:03:10
3 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:03:09.9
4 Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:03:10.6
5 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:03:11.7
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:03:13
7 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 1:03:14

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Igor Rudalev There's A Train Coming 1:02:29.3
2 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:03:07.3
3 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 1:03:09.9
4 Paul Madigan 1:03:10.4
5 Ovirne Lopez EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:03:11.3
6 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 1:03:11.5
7 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 1:03:11.5
8 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 1:03:12.1
9 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:03:12.3
10 Clint Williams Cycle-Smart 1:03:12.4
11 Fernando Garcia 1:03:13.8
12 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:03:17.5
13 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 1:03:18.4
14 Scott Hilburn 1:03:18.4
15 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 1:03:20.1
16 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:03:29.8
17 Crispin Del nero 1:03:36
18 Paskal Brooks 09:53.3
19 Brian Lindsley 10:07.4
20 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 03:14.7

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 29:05.2
2 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 29:20.4
3 Hamish Beadle 30:18.4
4 Brian Teipen Team Whitetail Bicycles 30:18.6
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 30:29.0
6 Declan Irvine 30:31.7
7 Roman Seliverstov UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 30:32.1
8 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 1:30:32
9 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 1:30:33
10 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:30:33
11 Samuel Munday 1:30:35
12 Oliver Behringer 1:31:32
13 Lucas Dauge 1:31:32
14 Huntley Nash 1:31:35
15 Luis David rivera cruz 1:31:39
16 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 1:31:39
17 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 1:31:40
18 Gabriel Mendez UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:31:40
19 Juan Gonzalez 1:31:41
20 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 1:31:41
21 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:31:41
22 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:31:41
23 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 1:31:42
24 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 1:31:44
25 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:31:45
26 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 1:31:50
27 Michael Sencenbaugh 1:31:50
28 David Vargas 1:31:51
29 Ulugbek Saidov 1:32:14
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Bob Goedbloed DNF
DNF Jeremy Spafard DNF
DNF Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Brian Hill Start Smart Cycling DNF
DNF Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:56:16.9
2 Margaret Jerulle 0:56:19.0
DNF Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Stacy Craig VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors DNF

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 0:52:38.0
2 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:52:38.0
3 Sharrona Williams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 0:52:38.7
4 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:52:50.7
5 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:53:45.9
6 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:56:12.1
DNF Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with